All you need at the races

Sat Aug 01 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 01 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, TurfTV Extras and Galway. See how the horse Legatissimo won the Goodwood 15:10 (Qatar Nassau Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)).

Result quick find

Doncaster 13:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison Essential Cover Wherever You Work Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Humphrey Bogart Jockey: S M Levey

2

Henry The Explorer Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Skeaping Jockey: K T O'Neill

Thirsk 13:50 Sat Aug 01 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Crombay Jockey: D Allan

2

Stamp Hill Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Lady Wootton Jockey: D Tudhope

Goodwood 14:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar Stewards' Sprint Stakes (Handicap) (Consolation Race For The Qatar Stewards' Cup)

1

Golden Steps Jockey: L Dettori

2

Barnet Fair Jockey: R Hughes

3

Go Far Jockey: F Norton

Newmarket 14:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Chalice Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Gretchen Jockey: R Havlin

2

Sahrawi Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Asyad Jockey: T E Durcan

Doncaster 14:20 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison Protecting Our Members Maiden Stakes

1

Koora Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Central Square Jockey: N Callan

3

Mr Quicksilver Jockey: David Probert

Thirsk 14:25 Sat Aug 01 2015

Yorkshire Outdoors Nursery

1

Astley Hall Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Alizoom Jockey: S A Gray

3

El Astronaute Jockey: I J Brennan

Goodwood 14:35 Sat Aug 01 2015

Educate A Child Stakes (Handicap)

1

Dartmouth Jockey: O Peslier

2

Antiquarium Jockey: W Buick

3

Open The Red Jockey: L Morris

Galway 14:40 Sat Aug 01 2015

Ladbrokes Mobile Maiden Hurdle

1

Tigris River Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Zafayan Jockey: D N Russell

3

Dylrow Jockey: A E Lynch

Newmarket 14:50 Sat Aug 01 2015

British EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Holy Grail Jockey: P Mathers

2

Tutu Nguru Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Show Stealer Jockey: Martin Lane

Doncaster 14:55 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison Defending The NHS Handicap

1

Putting Green Jockey: S M Levey

2

Lilian Baylis Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Master Of Speed Jockey: F Tylicki

Thirsk 15:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

totescoop6 Handicap

1

Whozthecat Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Ballesteros Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Mukaynis Jockey: S A Gray

Goodwood 15:10 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar Nassau Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Legatissimo Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Wedding Vow Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Arabian Queen Jockey: S De Sousa

Galway 15:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)

1

Valyssa Monterg Jockey: Reserve 2

2

Argentino Jockey: Reserve 3

3

Massini's Trap Jockey: D J Casey

Newmarket 15:25 Sat Aug 01 2015

Newmarket Equine Hospital EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Light Up Our World Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Langlauf Jockey: P Makin

3

Mix And Mingle Jockey: Ashley Morgan

Doncaster 15:30 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison Campaigning For Public Services Handicap

1

Elkaayed Jockey: David Probert

2

Roseburg Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Express Himself Jockey: S M Levey

Thirsk 15:35 Sat Aug 01 2015

Peter Bell Memorial Handicap

1

Comino Jockey: S A Gray

2

Steel Train Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Evanescent Jockey: I J Brennan

Goodwood 15:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar Stewards' Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Magical Memory Jockey: L Dettori

2

Toofi Jockey: W Buick

3

Rivellino Jockey: Jim Crowley

Galway 15:50 Sat Aug 01 2015

'This Is The Ladbrokes Life' E.B.F. Maiden

1

Landofhopeandglory Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Alaskan Son Jockey: W J Lee

3

Kitten Loves Roses Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 16:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Racing UK Handicap

1

Mount Tahan Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Sirheed Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Them And Us Jockey: Louis Steward

Doncaster 16:05 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison And UIA Insurance Conditions Stakes

1

Red Pike Jockey: T Eaves

2

Polybius Jockey: T P Queally

3

Outback Traveller Jockey: J P Spencer

Thirsk 16:10 Sat Aug 01 2015

totepool Thirsk Summer Cup (Handicap)

1

Altharoos Jockey: D C Costello

2

Amood Jockey: A Elliott

3

Lawyer Jockey: S A Gray

Goodwood 16:20 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Folkswood Jockey: W Buick

2

Bernie's Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Very Talented Jockey: Harry Bentley

Galway 16:25 Sat Aug 01 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery Handicap

1

Waipu Cove Jockey: L F Roche

2

Fit For Function Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Hoppala Jockey: P J Smullen

Newmarket 16:35 Sat Aug 01 2015

Newmarket Nights Handicap

1

Mr Win Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Farlow Jockey: P Mathers

3

Speculative Bid Jockey: D Sweeney

Doncaster 16:40 Sat Aug 01 2015

Thompsons Solicitors Acting For Unison Members Handicap

1

Vale Of Paris Jockey: David Probert

2

You're Cool Jockey: T Eaves

3

Edgar Balthazar Jockey: T P Queally

Thirsk 16:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Erik The Red Jockey: S A Gray

2

Don Keyhoe Tay Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Samsonite Jockey: Barry McHugh

Goodwood 16:55 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar Stakes (Handicap)

1

Enlace Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Mambo Paradise Jockey: J Fanning

3

Bow And Arrow Jockey: A Kirby

Galway 17:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Ladbrokes Red Day Handicap (50-75)

1

Chillie Billie Jockey: R Coakley

2

Sister Slew Jockey: Reserve 3

3

Blue Bullet Jockey: D O'Brien

Newmarket 17:10 Sat Aug 01 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Handicap

1

Stock Hill Fair Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Malekov Jockey: M Harley

3

Grand Liaison Jockey: J F Egan

Doncaster 17:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

Unison And LV=Liverpool Victoria Car Insurance Fillies' Handicap

1

Pryers Princess Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Mambo Fever Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Synonym Jockey: Jane Elliott

Thirsk 17:20 Sat Aug 01 2015

mytotepool.com Handicap

1

Classic Villager Jockey: D Allan

2

Pin Up Jockey: D C Costello

3

Twitch Jockey: Noel Garbutt

Lingfield 17:25 Sat Aug 01 2015

titanbet.co.uk Apprentice Handicap

1

Fleckerl Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Alketios Jockey: Jason Nuttall

3

Know Your Name Jockey: Georgia Cox

TurfTV Extras 17:30 Sat Aug 01 2015

GOODWOOD - Arab Race - Qatar International Stakes (Group 1)

1

Sir Bani Yas (A) Jockey: J B Eyquem

2

Prada T (A) Jockey: A de Vries

3

Mister Ginoux (A) Jockey: J Auge

Galway 17:35 Sat Aug 01 2015

Ladbrokes 'The Believer' Handicap (50-80)

1

Ebadani Jockey: S Corby

2

One Cool Poet Jockey: S Foley

3

Breenainthemycra Jockey: P J Smullen

Hamilton 17:40 Sat Aug 01 2015

Highland Spring Water Nursery (Qualifier For The 20,000 Highland Spring Water Hamilton Park 2YO Series Final)

1

Master Mirasol Jockey: K Latham

2

Letbygonesbeicons Jockey: P McDonald

3

Mustn't Grumble Jockey: Ryan While

Newmarket 17:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Handicap

1

Cartmell Cleave Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Atletico Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Mister Brightside Jockey: M Harley

Lingfield 17:55 Sat Aug 01 2015

Mark And Clare Wedding Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Machine Learner Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Albe Back Jockey: Liam Jones

3

Gracious John Jockey: Philip Prince

Goodwood 18:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Qatar Apprentice Stakes (Handicap)

1

Balmoral Castle Jockey: R Clark

2

Illusive Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Angelic Upstart Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Galway 18:05 Sat Aug 01 2015

Ladbrokes 'Your Sport Your Way' Flat Race

1

First Figaro Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Another Cyclone Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Sizing Alberta Jockey: Mr D Roche

Hamilton 18:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

Superseal Open Maiden Stakes

1

Niqnaaqpaadiwaaq Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Gathurst Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Mystical King Jockey: P McDonald

Lingfield 18:30 Sat Aug 01 2015

ML Builders And Sons Ltd Handicap

1

Fever Few Jockey: G Baker

2

Exceeding Power Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Al's Memory Jockey: Philip Prince

Hamilton 18:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Caesars Entertainment Handicap

1

Lord Franklin Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Piccadilly Jim Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Fragile Earth Jockey: R P Whelan

Lingfield 19:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Download Titanbet Sports App Handicap

1

Quickaswecan Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Multi Quest Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Roring Samson Jockey: L Morris

Hamilton 19:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

Gas Call Services Handicap

1

Frightened Rabbit Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Henpecked Jockey: G Whillans

3

Starshaped Jockey: R P Whelan

Lingfield 19:30 Sat Aug 01 2015

Allen And Sylvia And Tim Brown Memorial EBF Maiden Stakes (AW)

1

Cherry Kool Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Aragon Knight Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Jameerah Jockey: L Morris

Hamilton 19:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Alea Casino Handicap

1

Ocean Sheridan Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Especial Jockey: A Carter

3

Spirit of Zeb Jockey: Jack Garritty

Lingfield 20:00 Sat Aug 01 2015

Bet And Watch At titanbet.co.uk Handicap (AW)

1

Perfect Rhythm Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Dakota City Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

Wally's Wisdom Jockey: S Donohoe

Hamilton 20:15 Sat Aug 01 2015

Whysettle IT Support Handicap

1

Bronze Beau Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Economic Crisis Jockey: K Latham

3

Rock Canyon Jockey: Jack Garritty

Lingfield 20:30 Sat Aug 01 2015

PMW Communications Handicap (AW)

1

Candella Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Sovereign Treaty Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Santadelacruze Jockey: S W Kelly

Hamilton 20:45 Sat Aug 01 2015

Les Hoey MBE Dreammaker Foundation Handicap

1

King Of Paradise Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Krissy's Kisses Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Strait Run Jockey: P McDonald

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More