All you need at the races

Tue Sep 01 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Sep 01 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Goodwood, Hamilton and Epsom Downs. See how the horse Palawan won the Goodwood 15:45 (ebfstallions.com Peter Willett Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)).

Result quick find

Epsom Downs 14:00 Tue Sep 01 2015

Rosebery Manor Nursery

1

Galesburg Jockey: James Doyle

2

Tahiti One Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Zahrat Narjis Jockey: D Nolan

Goodwood 14:10 Tue Sep 01 2015

EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Harlequeen Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Renfrew Street Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Denham Sound Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Hamilton 14:20 Tue Sep 01 2015

Digby Brown Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Juste Pour Nous Jockey: J Fanning

2

Colour Me Happy Jockey: D Tudhope

3

The Knave Jockey: K T O'Neill

Epsom Downs 14:30 Tue Sep 01 2015

British Stallion Studs Molson Coors EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Nice Future Jockey: James Doyle

2

Modello Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Recognition Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Goodwood 14:40 Tue Sep 01 2015

Gentrack Velocity Maiden Stakes

1

Arabian Illusion Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Tidal Moon Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Mill Point Jockey: P J Dobbs

Hamilton 14:50 Tue Sep 01 2015

EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Fillies' Handicap

1

Marsh Pride Jockey: P McDonald

2

Lil Sophella Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Darrell Rivers Jockey: P Mathers

Epsom Downs 15:05 Tue Sep 01 2015

Terry Mills & John Akehurst Handicap

1

Khelman Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Kinglami Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Cool Strutter Jockey: David Probert

Goodwood 15:15 Tue Sep 01 2015

Custom Fire And Security Nursery Fillies' Handicap

1

Dawaa Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Sixties Sue Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Addicted To Luck Jockey: R Ffrench

Hamilton 15:25 Tue Sep 01 2015

'Because It Matters' Handicap

1

Liberty Sky Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Life Knowledge Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Mr Sundowner Jockey: I J Brennan

Epsom Downs 15:35 Tue Sep 01 2015

CSP Handicap

1

Harlequin Striker Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Live Dangerously Jockey: William Carson

3

Ixelles Diamond Jockey: D Nolan

Goodwood 15:45 Tue Sep 01 2015

ebfstallions.com Peter Willett Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Palawan Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Essenaitch Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Bobby Wheeler Jockey: A Kirby

Hamilton 16:00 Tue Sep 01 2015

Drinks Express Maiden Stakes

1

Mawjood Jockey: G Lee

2

Fragile Earth Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Sinakar Jockey: D Tudhope

Epsom Downs 16:10 Tue Sep 01 2015

Caroline's Vision Celebration Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

El Campeon Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Virginia Celeste Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Takeitfromalady Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Goodwood 16:20 Tue Sep 01 2015

Royal Sussex Regiment Handicap

1

Gale Force Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Shades of Silver Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Rhombus Jockey: M Harley

Hamilton 16:30 Tue Sep 01 2015

Always Trying Handicap

1

Adele Jockey: J Fanning

2

The Carbonator Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Tectonic Jockey: F Lynch

Epsom Downs 16:40 Tue Sep 01 2015

Combined Services Handicap

1

Choral Festival Jockey: William Carson

2

Cahala Dancer Jockey: H Poulton

3

Ron Waverly Jockey: J F Egan

Goodwood 16:55 Tue Sep 01 2015

Clancy Docwra Charity Handicap

1

Pettochside Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

See The Storm Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Vincentti Jockey: Matthew Cosham

Hamilton 17:05 Tue Sep 01 2015

Highland Spring Water Hamilton Park 2-Y-O Series Final Nursery

1

Fast And Furious Jockey: P McDonald

2

Candelisa Jockey: G Lee

3

Avenue Of Stars Jockey: A Mullen

Goodwood 17:25 Tue Sep 01 2015

Cappagh Handicap

1

Salient Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Sword of The Lord Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Galuppi Jockey: Jim Crowley

Hamilton 17:35 Tue Sep 01 2015

Compensate Personal Injury Network Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

French Press Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Keene's Pointe Jockey: Mr Benjamin Stephens

3

Raise A Billion Jockey: Mr L A Murtagh

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More