All you need at the races

Thu Oct 01 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Oct 01 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Clonmel, Chelmsford City and Warwick. See how the horse King Leon won the Clonmel 16:15 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase).

Result quick find

Beverley 14:00 Thu Oct 01 2015

EBF Stallions/Pony Racing Here On Sunday Maiden Stakes

1

Deodoro Jockey: J Fanning

2

Wapping Jockey: G Baker

3

Absolute Zero Jockey: P Mulrennan

Clonmel 14:05 Thu Oct 01 2015

Laganore Maiden Hurdle

1

Eyes Of A Tiger Jockey: R Walsh

2

Hatch Hall Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Brog Deas Nua Jockey: N M Kelly

Warwick 14:10 Thu Oct 01 2015

Ignite Incentives 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Canicallyouback Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Abbreviate Jockey: D Bass

3

Valseur Du Granval Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Bangor 14:20 Thu Oct 01 2015

Red Door Bar Chester & Liverpool Juvenile Hurdle

1

Paddys Runner Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Impulsive American Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Chic Name Jockey: D C Costello

Beverley 14:30 Thu Oct 01 2015

ebfstallions.com/Beverley Annual Badgeholders Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Column Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Red Tea Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

Clonmel 14:35 Thu Oct 01 2015

Kilmore Maiden Hurdle

1

Cliffside Park Jockey: D Meyler

2

Catcheragain Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Supreme Vinnie Jockey: B R Dalton

Warwick 14:40 Thu Oct 01 2015

2015 Dealer Principal Event Handicap Hurdle

1

Satanic Beat Jockey: Conor Shoemark

2

Watt Broderick Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Hawdyerwheesht Jockey: Jamie Bargary

Bangor 14:50 Thu Oct 01 2015

Malise Nicolson Novices' Chase (For The Cross Foxes Trophy)

1

Weather Babe Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Silver Man Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Dabinett Moon Jockey: Miss C V Hart

Beverley 15:00 Thu Oct 01 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Maiden Stakes

1

Afjaan Jockey: L Dettori

2

Pensax Boy Jockey: R Winston

3

Nine Tenths Jockey: J Fanning

Clonmel 15:05 Thu Oct 01 2015

Michael Clune 70th Birthday Celebration Novice Handicap Hurdle

1

Presenting Mahler Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Give Her Bach Jockey: P A Gallagher

3

Italian Riviera Jockey: M J Bolger

Warwick 15:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Hague Print Management Handicap Chase

1

Badgers Retreat Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Handsome Buddy Jockey: Mikey Hamill

3

Koup De Kanon Jockey: N D Fehily

Bangor 15:25 Thu Oct 01 2015

Deva Racing Handicap Hurdle

1

Stormbay Bomber Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Triple Eight Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Prince Khurram Jockey: James Cowley

Beverley 15:35 Thu Oct 01 2015

Eppleworth Fillies' Handicap

1

Cabal Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Make On Madam Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Starlight Symphony Jockey: J P Fahy

Clonmel 15:40 Thu Oct 01 2015

Nire Valley Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Lettermacaward Jockey: J J Burke

2

Arthropod Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Run For Firth Jockey: B T O'Connell

Warwick 15:50 Thu Oct 01 2015

Ken Muir Memorial Handicap Hurdle

1

Bayley's Dream Jockey: L Treadwell

2

Shadarpour Jockey: W Featherstone

3

Top Spin Jockey: R Johnson

Bangor 16:00 Thu Oct 01 2015

Barringtons Cleaning Ltd Handicap Chase

1

Lost Legend Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Open Hearted Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Faustina Pius Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

Beverley 16:10 Thu Oct 01 2015

Hold Your Christmas Party Here Handicap

1

Night Generation Jockey: L Morris

2

Vanishing Jockey: G Lee

3

Slipper Satin Jockey: A Elliott

Clonmel 16:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Captain Christy Rated Novice Chase

1

King Leon Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Jansboy Jockey: B Hayes

3

Much Wants More Jockey: M P Walsh

Warwick 16:20 Thu Oct 01 2015

Colliers International Rating Division Handicap Chase

1

Urcalin Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Horatio Hornblower Jockey:

3

American Legend Jockey: R Johnson

Bangor 16:30 Thu Oct 01 2015

LG Bloodstock Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Miss Tiger Lily Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Flower Power Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Impeccability Jockey: Henry Brooke

Beverley 16:40 Thu Oct 01 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap

1

Venutius Jockey: D Swift

2

Kylach Me If U Can Jockey: T Eaves

3

Lazarus Bell Jockey: R Winston

Clonmel 16:45 Thu Oct 01 2015

Eamon Kearns 50th Birthday Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Old Castletown Jockey: R Walsh

2

Knockraha Prince Jockey: J J Burke

3

Diamondgeezer Luke Jockey: A P Heskin

Warwick 16:55 Thu Oct 01 2015

Warwick Racecourse Supporting Racing To School Maiden Hurdle

1

Atlantic Gold Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Who You For Jockey:

3

Theatre Goer Jockey: James Banks

Bangor 17:05 Thu Oct 01 2015

Stella Artois Standard NH Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders)

1

Loch Garman Aris Jockey: Nick Slatter

2

Tanarpino Jockey: Nathan Moscrop

3

Nampararoo Jockey: Jake Hodson

Beverley 17:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Brian And Jason Merrington Memorial Handicap (Div 1)

1

Fujin Jockey: S A Gray

2

Poppy In The Wind Jockey: D Swift

3

Under Approval Jockey: Gemma Tutty

Clonmel 17:20 Thu Oct 01 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race

1

Ten Times Better Jockey: Ms K Walsh

2

Glendine River Jockey: Mr D L Queally

3

Dani Theatre Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

Chelmsford City 17:45 Thu Oct 01 2015

Scoop6Soccer Nursery

1

Miss Pimpernel Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Gaspirali Jockey: M Harley

3

Harlequin Rock Jockey: S De Sousa

Beverley 17:50 Thu Oct 01 2015

Brian And Jason Merrington Memorial Handicap (Div 2)

1

Anieres Boy Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Adiator Jockey: R Winston

3

George Bailey Jockey: T Eaves

Chelmsford City 18:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Play Scoop6Soccer In Betfred Shops Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Staintondale Lass Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Swanton Blue Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Hearmenow Jockey: Liam Jones

Chelmsford City 18:45 Thu Oct 01 2015

chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Nursery (Div 1)

1

Lourdes Lady Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Canford Belle Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Palpitation Jockey: F Norton

Chelmsford City 19:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Nursery (Div 2)

1

Sophistica Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Kenstone Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Cadland Lad Jockey: Jenny Powell

Chelmsford City 19:45 Thu Oct 01 2015

Play The New Scoop6Soccer Every Week Handicap

1

Second Wave Jockey: W Buick

2

Yeager Jockey: M Harley

3

Estikhraaj Jockey: P Hanagan

Chelmsford City 20:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Play Scoop6Soccer At betfred.com Handicap

1

Kalon Brama Jockey: M M Monaghan

2

Incurs Four Faults Jockey: T P Queally

3

Candesta Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Chelmsford City 20:45 Thu Oct 01 2015

Win A Football Fortune With Scoop6Soccer Handicap

1

Evacusafe Lady Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

If I Were A Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Red Unico Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Chelmsford City 21:15 Thu Oct 01 2015

Play Scoop6Soccer At totesport.com Handicap

1

Mary Ann Bugg Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Man Of Music Jockey: L Morris

3

We Have A Dream Jockey: Charles Bishop

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More