All you need at the races

Sat Oct 01 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 01 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Ascot and Redcar. See how the horse Alice Springs won the Newmarket 16:00 (Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)).

Result quick find

Gowran Park 13:35 Sat Oct 01 2016

Golf Memberships 2017 From 500 3-Y-O Hurdle

1

Lord Justice Jockey: J J Slevin

2

Masonbrook Lady Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Zig Zag Jockey: J S McGarvey

Newmarket 13:45 Sat Oct 01 2016

NKT Financial Solutions Ltd EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Via Egnatia Jockey: Robert Tart

2

Never Surrender Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Pivoine Jockey: R L Moore

Fontwell 13:50 Sat Oct 01 2016

Southern Water 'Be A Water Hero' Handicap Hurdle

1

Desert Sensation Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Acadian Jockey: C Gethings

3

Yukon Delta Jockey: Joshua Moore

Ascot 14:00 Sat Oct 01 2016

totepool EBF Stallions Breeding Winners October Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Eternally Jockey: L Dettori

2

Robanne Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Battlement Jockey: J Fortune

Gowran Park 14:05 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Copy Print Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Gone Platinum Jockey: J M Moore

3

Pashtunwali Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

Redcar 14:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

racinguk.com/daypass EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

City Of Joy Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Archer's Arrow Jockey: James Doyle

3

Sersar Jockey: George Buckell

Newmarket 14:15 Sat Oct 01 2016

British EBF Breeders' Fillies' Series Sprint Handicap

1

Summer Chorus Jockey: J Quinn

2

Pixeleen Jockey: J F Egan

3

Sweet Dragon Fly Jockey: George Wood

Fontwell 14:20 Sat Oct 01 2016

MTS Cleansing Services Ltd Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

More Buck's Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Tanit River Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Agincourt Reef Jockey: Joshua Moore

Ascot 14:30 Sat Oct 01 2016

Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)

1

Move Up Jockey: W Buick

2

Arab Spring Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Kings Fete Jockey: T E Durcan

Gowran Park 14:35 Sat Oct 01 2016

Kilkenny River Court Hotel Maiden Hurdle

1

Blood Crazed Tiger Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Hows Patsy Jockey: A McCurtin

3

Blue Owen Jockey: R M Power

Redcar 14:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Selling Stakes

1

Thello Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

Miningrocks Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Highfield Lass Jockey: A Mullen

Newmarket 14:50 Sat Oct 01 2016

British Stallions Supporting EBF Breeders' Fillies' Series Mile Handicap

1

Muffri'Ha Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Crowning Glory Jockey: F M Berry

3

Qamarain Jockey: David Egan

Fontwell 14:55 Sat Oct 01 2016

Southern Water Sporting Chance Handicap Hurdle

1

Midnight Shot Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Zarib Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Remiluc Jockey: M Goldstein

Ascot 15:05 Sat Oct 01 2016

John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3)

1

Shalaa Jockey: L Dettori

2

Mehronissa Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Raucous Jockey: J Fortune

Gowran Park 15:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

Kilkenny Racing Festival Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

1

Supreme Vinnie Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Misty Lady Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Kilkishen Jockey: A W Short

Redcar 15:15 Sat Oct 01 2016

totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy Stakes (Listed)

1

Wick Powell Jockey: A Mullen

2

Whirl Me Round Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

The Wagon Wheel Jockey: J Garritty

Newmarket 15:25 Sat Oct 01 2016

British Stallions EBF Breeders' Fillies' Series Middle Distance Handicap

1

Sharja Queen Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Malmoosa Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Haggle Jockey: P Cosgrave

Fontwell 15:30 Sat Oct 01 2016

Southern Water 'Keep It Clear' Handicap Chase

1

Antony Jockey: J E Moore

2

Wilton Milan Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Gowanauthat Jockey: Harry Bannister

Ascot 15:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

totescoop6 Challenge Cup Heritage Handicap

1

Librisa Breeze Jockey: R Winston

2

Firmament Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Squats Jockey: Georgia Cox

Gowran Park 15:45 Sat Oct 01 2016

PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2)

1

Ballycasey Jockey: R Walsh

2

Road To Riches Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Devils Bride Jockey: D J Mullins

Redcar 15:50 Sat Oct 01 2016

totescoop6 EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes (Listed)

1

Latharnach Jockey: James Doyle

2

Certificate Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

So Beloved Jockey: P Makin

Newmarket 16:00 Sat Oct 01 2016

Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Alice Springs Jockey: R L Moore

2

Always Smile Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Ervedya Jockey: C P Lemaire

Fontwell 16:05 Sat Oct 01 2016

Kent, Surrey & Sussex Air Ambulance Novices' Hurdle

1

Affaire D'honneur Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Graasten Jockey: J E Moore

3

Laoch Beag Jockey: Conor Ring

Ascot 16:15 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ascot And Camra 10th Anniversary Rous Stakes (Listed)

1

Easy Road Jockey: W Buick

2

Medicean Man Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Mirza Jockey: M Harley

Gowran Park 16:20 Sat Oct 01 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Kilbegnet Novice Chase (Grade 3)

1

Ridestan Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Neverushacon Jockey: P Townend

3

Baily Cloud Jockey: M A Enright

Redcar 16:25 Sat Oct 01 2016

Pinnacle Cup Straight-Mile Series Final Handicap

1

Father Bertie Jockey: D Allan

2

Dawn Mirage Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Planetaria Jockey: Jason Hart

Newmarket 16:35 Sat Oct 01 2016

150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes

1

Accidental Agent Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Simmie Jockey: J Quinn

3

Red Royalist Jockey: M Dwyer

Fontwell 16:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Cappagh Browne Utilities Stake Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Unify Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Highbury High Jockey: Jordan Canavan

3

Tribal Dance Jockey: Brodie Hampson

Ascot 16:50 Sat Oct 01 2016

McGee Group Joining Jack Handicap

1

Shamshon Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Dutch Masterpiece Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Distant Past Jockey: S A Gray

Gowran Park 16:55 Sat Oct 01 2016

Byrne Marquees Handicap Chase

1

As De Pique Jockey: J B Kane

2

Raz De Maree Jockey: G N Fox

3

Curragh Golan Jockey: P Townend

Redcar 17:00 Sat Oct 01 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

Hibou Jockey: T Eaves

2

Age of Elegance Jockey: Cameron Noble

3

Freewheel Jockey: Jason Hart

Newmarket 17:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

EBF Breeders' Fillies' Series 2016 thisfillycan Handicap

1

Elysian Fields Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Groovejet Jockey: F M Berry

3

Lustrous Jockey: S De Sousa

Fontwell 17:15 Sat Oct 01 2016

Southern Water 'Learn To Swim' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Tinted Rose Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Faheem Jockey: M Goldstein

3

Homers Odyssey Jockey: Tom Cannon

Gowran Park 17:25 Sat Oct 01 2016

At The Races Beginners Chase

1

Lieutenant Colonel Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Just Cause Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Killaro Boy Jockey: G N Fox

Redcar 17:35 Sat Oct 01 2016

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Div 1)

1

Bond Bombshell Jockey: Patrick Vaughan

2

Twentysvnthlancers Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Flash City Jockey: J P Sullivan

Wolverhampton 17:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Perfectly Spirited Jockey: N Mackay

2

Peaceful Journey Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Caledonia Duchess Jockey: Irineu Goncalves

Redcar 18:05 Sat Oct 01 2016

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap (Div 2)

1

Fruit Salad Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Storm Trooper Jockey: D Allan

3

Bronze Beau Jockey: J P Sullivan

Wolverhampton 18:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Selling Stakes

1

Alice's Dream Jockey: George Wood

2

Control Centre Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Gerrard's Return Jockey: R Kingscote

Wolverhampton 18:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Dougan Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Clear Water Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Seeking Magic Jockey: Ryan Tate

Wolverhampton 19:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Nursery

1

John T Chance Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Tennessee Rose Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Alligator Jockey: D Tudhope

Wolverhampton 19:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap

1

Mukaabra Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Mia Tesoro Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Volition Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 20:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Cacica Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Diletta Tommasa Jockey: Toby Eley

3

Ride The Lightning Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Wolverhampton 20:40 Sat Oct 01 2016

Cashout Available On The App At Ladbrokes Handicap (Div 1)

1

Protest Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Gladys Cooper Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Frivolous Prince Jockey: D Tudhope

Wolverhampton 21:10 Sat Oct 01 2016

Cashout Available On The App At Ladbrokes Handicap (Div 2)

1

Pensax Lady Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Just Fred Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Monologue Jockey: R Clark

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More