All you need at the races

Thu Jul 02 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jul 02 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Bellewstown and Tipperary. See how the horse Polarisation won the Haydock 16:20 (Better With Bohle Handicap).

Result quick find

Lingfield 14:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

A Momentofmadness Jockey: James McDonald

2

Bochart Jockey: James Doyle

3

Time Warp Jockey: L Morris

Haydock 14:20 Thu Jul 02 2015

Ritec ClearShield Handicap

1

Sandgate Jockey: Samantha Bell

2

Goodby Inheritence Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Casila Jockey: F Norton

Perth 14:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Strongbow Dark Fruit Maiden Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier)

1

Jalingo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Dancing Meadows Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Welcome Ben Jockey: Tony Kelly

Lingfield 14:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

Avensys Selling Stakes

1

Tahiti One Jockey: L P Keniry

2

I T Guru Jockey: R Hughes

3

Freddie Freeloader Jockey: L Morris

Haydock 14:50 Thu Jul 02 2015

Pilkington Glass EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Eqleem Jockey: F Norton

2

Phantom Flipper Jockey: R L Moore

3

Sign of The Kodiac Jockey: T Eaves

Perth 15:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

From Sky To Scoop Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

The Absent Mare Jockey: R Johnson

2

Canova Jockey: K C Sexton

3

Roll Of Thunder Jockey: Miss C Walton

Lingfield 15:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Heart FM Handicap

1

Solar Flair Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Royal Normandy Jockey: David Probert

3

Mutamid Jockey: T P Queally

Haydock 15:20 Thu Jul 02 2015

Distinction Doors Nursery

1

Wedge Jockey: R L Moore

2

Kumanavsumfun Jockey: Philip Prince

3

Sing Something Jockey: S M Levey

Perth 15:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Book Your Christmas Party At Perth Racecourse Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Broughtons Bandit Jockey: R Johnson

2

Solway Prince Jockey: B P Harding

3

Jackofhearts Jockey: Jonathan England

Lingfield 15:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

Crystal Palace Football Club Handicap

1

Bubbly Bailey Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Lucky Clover Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Risky Rizkova Jockey: Tom Marquand

Haydock 15:50 Thu Jul 02 2015

TuffX Glass EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus10)

1

Galileo Gold Jockey: M Harley

2

Hayadh Jockey: R Havlin

3

Hornsby Jockey: W Buick

Perth 16:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

Blackhills Clinic Handicap Chase

1

Bunclody Jockey: Mr Z Baker

2

Honourable Gent Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Moonlight Maggie Jockey: P J Brennan

Lingfield 16:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Hickstead Show Ground Handicap

1

Cosmic Ray Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Bank Of Gibraltar Jockey: R Hughes

3

Only Joking Jockey: Harry Bentley

Haydock 16:20 Thu Jul 02 2015

Better With Bohle Handicap

1

Polarisation Jockey: F Norton

2

Dannyday Jockey: R L Moore

3

Quest For Wonder Jockey: G Lee

Perth 16:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Diageo Handicap Chase

1

Russian Regent Jockey: R Johnson

2

Peachey Moment Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Strobe Jockey: D C Costello

Lingfield 16:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

PMW Communications Handicap

1

Classic Villager Jockey: G Baker

2

Perceived Jockey: Jenny Powell

3

Wally's Wisdom Jockey: William Carson

Haydock 16:50 Thu Jul 02 2015

Float Glass Industries Handicap

1

Birdman Jockey: R L Moore

2

Simply Shining Jockey: Samantha Bell

3

Amood Jockey: Jason Hart

Perth 17:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

Visit Scone Palace Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Bank Bonus Jockey: K C Sexton

2

Solway Dandy Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Spitz Jockey: Craig Nichol

Bellewstown 17:05 Thu Jul 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden

1

Greyscape Jockey: R M Burke

2

Zeb's Fantasy Jockey: N G McCullagh

3

Larchmont Jockey: G F Carroll

Lingfield 17:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Apprentice Handicap

1

Perfect Rhythm Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Chella Thriller Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

3

King Olav Jockey: Paddy Bradley

Haydock 17:20 Thu Jul 02 2015

Supalite Tiled Roof And Orangaries Fillies' Handicap

1

Miss Van Gogh Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Mrs Eve Jockey: F Norton

3

Kizingo Jockey: R L Moore

Perth 17:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Scottish Game Fair Starting Tomorrow Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Waterlord Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Touch A Million Jockey: R Johnson

3

King Of Fashion Jockey: G B Watters

Bellewstown 17:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

Glebe House Stud Handicap

1

Zunera Jockey: S Foley

2

Coto Jockey: S B Kelly

3

Sassy But Classy Jockey: C R King

Tipperary 17:55 Thu Jul 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Kuramathi Jockey: W J Lee

2

Dr Doro Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Kilteery Pier Jockey: J A Heffernan

Bellewstown 18:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Inter Vintners Pub Challenge Race Night Handicap (47-65)

1

Catwilldo Jockey: G J Phillips

2

Dylan Express Jockey: R P Cleary

3

Blueberry Gal Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Epsom Downs 18:15 Thu Jul 02 2015

hnfproperty.com Handicap

1

Leah Freya Jockey: S De Sousa

2

May Be Some Time Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Thecornishcowboy Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Tipperary 18:25 Thu Jul 02 2015

Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2015 Handicap

1

Tylery Wonder Jockey: W J Lee

2

Oor Jock Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Red All Star Jockey: C D Hayes

Newbury 18:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Palmers - The Stretch Tent Company Apprentice Handicap

1

Alpha Delta Whisky Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Head Space Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Costa Filey Jockey: Tom Marquand

Bellewstown 18:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

Lime Kiln Gastro Pub Handicap (47-65)

1

Mustadrik Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Baby Jake Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Easter Spirit Jockey: M C Hussey

Epsom Downs 18:50 Thu Jul 02 2015

EBF Stallions landlordinvestmentshow.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Tony Curtis Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Daleelak Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Machine Learner Jockey: J P Spencer

Tipperary 19:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Glamorous Approach Jockey: K J Manning

2

Prove The Point Jockey: W J Lee

3

Simannka Jockey: P J Smullen

Newbury 19:05 Thu Jul 02 2015

Denford Stud And Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10)

1

La Rioja Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Greenfyre Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Spennithorne Jockey: James Doyle

Bellewstown 19:15 Thu Jul 02 2015

McCabes Mitsubishi Motors Handicap (60-90)

1

Sherlock Holmes Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Crystal Earth Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Encrypted Message Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Epsom Downs 19:25 Thu Jul 02 2015

followtheleaders.co.uk Handicap

1

Iseemist Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Desert Command Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Geological Jockey: Cam Hardie

Tipperary 19:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Race

1

Bubbly Bellini Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Intensical Jockey: K J Manning

3

Father Frost Jockey: J P O'Brien

Newbury 19:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

JLT Maiden Stakes (Plus10)

1

Whitman Jockey: James Doyle

2

Kitaaby Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Peter Park Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Bellewstown 19:45 Thu Jul 02 2015

Seamus Mulvaney Crockafotha Handicap Hurdle

1

Be Seeing You Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Coldstonesober Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Mind The Pennies Jockey: A E Lynch

Epsom Downs 19:55 Thu Jul 02 2015

EBF Stallions Landlord Investor Magazine Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Stubbins Jockey: L Dettori

2

Syrdarya Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Monasada Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Tipperary 20:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

Tipperary Ladies Day Saturday 11th July Handicap (47-65)

1

Plough Boy Jockey: R P Downey

2

Art Scene Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Athassel Jockey: W M Lordan

Newbury 20:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Weatherbys EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap (Str)

1

Pretty Bubbles Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Gen I Am Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Molly Dolly Jockey: L Morris

Bellewstown 20:15 Thu Jul 02 2015

Wintergrass Novice Hurdle

1

Moonmeister Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Jesmond Lodge Jockey: R P Treacy

3

Crown Pleasure Jockey: A E Lynch

Epsom Downs 20:25 Thu Jul 02 2015

Kathleen Grieve Lucky Thirteen Memorial Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Banditry Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Triple Dip Jockey: J Fanning

3

If I Were A Boy Jockey: Jim Crowley

Tipperary 20:30 Thu Jul 02 2015

TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (47-65)

1

Russian Roulette Jockey: F M Berry

2

Lagostovegas Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Mr Boss Man Jockey: D P McDonogh

Newbury 20:40 Thu Jul 02 2015

Equis Maiden Stakes

1

Senrima Jockey: R Hughes

2

Nigel Jockey: James Doyle

3

Burning Desire Jockey: P Cosgrave

Bellewstown 20:45 Thu Jul 02 2015

King Bet Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

To Choose Jockey: M P Flanagan

2

Colla Pier Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Theturnofthesun Jockey: K M Smith

Epsom Downs 20:55 Thu Jul 02 2015

Buy To Let Hot Spots Handicap

1

Liberty Jack Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Pharmaceutical Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Subversive Jockey: James McDonald

Tipperary 21:00 Thu Jul 02 2015

Buy Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Handicap (50-75)

1

Wood Breizh Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Atan Jockey: W J Lee

3

First In The Queue Jockey: W M Lordan

Newbury 21:10 Thu Jul 02 2015

Key4Life Handicap

1

Master Zephyr Jockey: James Doyle

2

Martiniquaise Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Pensionnat Jockey: P J Dobbs

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More