All you need at the races

Sat Jul 02 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Jul 02 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Sandown, Haydock and Bellewstown. See how the horse Hawkbill won the Sandown 15:45 (Coral-Eclipse (British Champions Series) (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Sandown 13:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

coral.co.uk Handicap

1

Sir Roderic Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Silk Cravat Jockey: L Dettori

3

London Protocol Jockey: Clifford Lee

Haydock 13:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

bet365 Handicap

1

Wall of Fire Jockey: James Doyle

2

Threat Assessed Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Champagne City Jockey: P Mulrennan

Beverley 13:50 Sat Jul 02 2016

Award-Winning Coachman Caravans Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Muirsheen Durkin Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Major Cornwallis Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Bridal March Jockey: F Norton

Sandown 14:00 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coral Charge (Registered As The Sprint Stakes) (Group 3)

1

Brando Jockey: T Eaves

2

Monsieur Joe Jockey: A Kirby

3

Jane's Memory Jockey: L Dettori

Leicester 14:05 Sat Jul 02 2016

EBF Stallions/Medical Piped Gases Ltd Fillies' Handicap

1

Motdaw Jockey: J F Egan

2

Kath's Legacy Jockey: Ryan Tate

3

East Coast Lady Jockey: P Cosgrave

Haydock 14:15 Sat Jul 02 2016

bet365 Lancashire Oaks (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Endless Time Jockey: James Doyle

2

Furia Cruzada Jockey: J Fortune

3

Loving Things Jockey: Martin Lane

Beverley 14:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

British Stallion Studs Leisure Furnishings EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Fields Of Song Jockey: S A Gray

2

Sheepscar Lad Jockey: A Mullen

3

Climax Jockey: F Norton

Sandown 14:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coral Challenge (Handicap)

1

Secret Art Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Donncha Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Highland Colori Jockey: David Probert

Leicester 14:40 Sat Jul 02 2016

H.A.C. Pipeline Supplies Ltd Handicap

1

Dream Walker Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Boots And Spurs Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Toboggan's Fire Jockey: David Egan

Haydock 14:50 Sat Jul 02 2016

bet365 Old Newton Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Tawdeea Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Gold Prince Jockey: L Morris

3

Desert Encounter Jockey: J P Spencer

Beverley 15:00 Sat Jul 02 2016

British Stallion Studs Leisure Furnishings EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Clef Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Lonely The Brave Jockey: F Norton

3

Jeany Jockey: Connor Beasley

Sandown 15:10 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coral Distaff (Fillies' Listed)

1

Light Up Our World Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Wilamina Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Sharaakah Jockey: J Fanning

Leicester 15:15 Sat Jul 02 2016

H.A.C. Group Of Companies Handicap

1

Imperial Link Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Strathearn Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Smile That Smile Jockey: Joey Haynes

Haydock 15:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

Cash Out At bet365 Handicap

1

Hoof It Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

New Bidder Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Intense Style Jockey: D Allan

Beverley 15:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coachman Caravans Quality Handicap

1

My Name Is Rio Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Mappin Time Jockey: A Mullen

3

Something Lucky Jockey: R Ffrench

Sandown 15:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coral-Eclipse (British Champions Series) (Group 1)

1

Hawkbill Jockey: W Buick

2

The Gurkha Jockey: R L Moore

3

Time Test Jockey: P J Smullen

Leicester 15:50 Sat Jul 02 2016

tap'n'shower.com Selling Stakes

1

Luduamf Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Yorkshire Star Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Elements Legacy Jockey: Joey Haynes

Haydock 16:00 Sat Jul 02 2016

bet365 Conditions Stakes

1

Glen Moss Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Coulsty Jockey: S M Levey

3

Ninjago Jockey: Martin Lane

Beverley 16:10 Sat Jul 02 2016

C.G.I. Handicap

1

British Embassy Jockey: Sam James

2

Jintshi Jockey: F Norton

3

John Caesar Jockey: Barry McHugh

Sandown 16:20 Sat Jul 02 2016

Coral Marathon (Registered As The Esher Stakes) (Listed)

1

Sandro Botticelli Jockey: L Dettori

2

She Is No Lady Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Nearly Caught Jockey: W Buick

Leicester 16:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

H.A.C. Medical Gas Training And Service Ltd Fillies' Handicap

1

Spirit Of Rosanna Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Potternello Jockey: J F Egan

3

Beau Mistral Jockey: George Downing

Haydock 16:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

bet365.com Handicap

1

Dandyleekie Jockey: D Tudhope

2

By Rights Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Manatee Bay Jockey: P M Quinn

Beverley 16:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Eltherington Handicap

1

Ravenhoe Jockey: F Norton

2

Dark Command Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Arcane Dancer Jockey: George Chaloner

Bellewstown 16:50 Sat Jul 02 2016

Bellewstown Golf Course Hurdle

1

Bamako Moriviere Jockey: R Walsh

2

Clarcam Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Waaheb Jockey: B J Geraghty

Sandown 16:55 Sat Jul 02 2016

Download The Coral App Handicap

1

Gibbs Hill Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

White Shaheen Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Imari Kid Jockey: S Hitchcott

Leicester 17:00 Sat Jul 02 2016

EBF Breeders Hope Against Cancer Rating Related Maiden Stakes

1

Prying Pandora Jockey: J Garritty

2

Hillside Dream Jockey: E J Walsh

3

Compas Scoobie Jockey: Harry Bentley

Haydock 17:10 Sat Jul 02 2016

Casino At bet365.com Handicap

1

Just Glamorous Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Rantan Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Rose Marmara Jockey: D Nolan

Beverley 17:20 Sat Jul 02 2016

Powerpart Fillies' Handicap

1

Lime And Lemon Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Dora's Field Jockey: F Norton

3

Mystikana Jockey: R Ffrench

Bellewstown 17:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

Tierney Kitchens Balbriggan Maiden Hurdle

1

Tesseract Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Lord Fendale Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Timing'severything Jockey: M P Walsh

Leicester 17:30 Sat Jul 02 2016

H.A.C. Technical Gas Services Ltd Handicap

1

Lady Joanna Vassa Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Manipura Jockey: Noel Garbutt

3

Andalusite Jockey: R Havlin

Nottingham 17:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Genting Casino Nottingham Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Indian Chief Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Flag Of Glory Jockey: Miss M Edden

3

Operateur Jockey: Miss Becky Smith

Beverley 17:50 Sat Jul 02 2016

Thetford Maiden Stakes

1

Acclaim The Nation Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Enjoy Life Jockey: S A Gray

3

Muhtadim Jockey: Ben Robinson

Bellewstown 17:55 Sat Jul 02 2016

Fast Shipping Bellewstown Handicap Hurdle

1

Winter Lion Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Grand Partner Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Lilshane Jockey: J M Moore

Carlisle 18:05 Sat Jul 02 2016

Atkins Whitehaven Apprentice Handicap

1

Free Zone Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Bondi Beach Babe Jockey: Mitch Godwin

3

Cliff Jockey: Kieran Schofield

Nottingham 18:15 Sat Jul 02 2016

Go Casino Experience Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Mightaswellsmile Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Quiet Moment Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Pranceleya Jockey: Liam Jones

Bellewstown 18:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)

1

Jack Slade Jockey: J M Moore

2

Georgie Jockey: R P Treacy

3

Think Of Me Jockey: B F Cawley

Carlisle 18:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

Story Contracting Novice Median Auction Stakes

1

Cuppacoffee Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Perfect Symphony Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Roys Dream Jockey: P Aspell

Nottingham 18:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Catherine And David Duric Retirement Handicap

1

Arthurs Secret Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Nolecce Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Ivanhoe Jockey: K T O'Neill

Bellewstown 18:55 Sat Jul 02 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)

1

Sir Jack Yeats Jockey: Reserve 3

2

Duke Cass Jockey: D Meyler

3

Garri Rua Jockey: Reserve 2

Carlisle 19:05 Sat Jul 02 2016

Cleanevent Group Handicap

1

Lydiate Lady Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Ryedale Rio Jockey: D Allan

3

Native Falls Jockey: D Holland

Nottingham 19:15 Sat Jul 02 2016

Blackjack Aces Jackpot Classified Stakes

1

Pointel Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Tap The Honey Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Kings Gold Jockey: T Eaves

Bellewstown 19:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

Western Motors Skoda Maiden Hurdle

1

Bel Sas Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Big Bad Brian Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Wee Small Hours Jockey: C D Maxwell

Carlisle 19:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

Story Contracting Handicap

1

Save The Bees Jockey: Ger O'Neill

2

Freight Train Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Lostock Hall Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Nottingham 19:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Genting Casino American Roulette Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Lord Franklin Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Bigger And Better Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Freewheel Jockey: Tom Marquand

Bellewstown 19:55 Sat Jul 02 2016

Sean Rothwell Construction Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Manuka Jockey: D Meyler

2

Irish Bulletin Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Night Generation Jockey: B J Cooper

Carlisle 20:05 Sat Jul 02 2016

Lloyd Motor Group Handicap

1

Breakable Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Archie's Advice Jockey: P Makin

3

Dawn Mirage Jockey: T Hamilton

Nottingham 20:15 Sat Jul 02 2016

NK Motors Handicap

1

Ravens Quest Jockey: R Winston

2

Patent Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Henry The Explorer Jockey: J F Egan

Bellewstown 20:25 Sat Jul 02 2016

McLoughlin Oil Flat Race

1

Takeittothelimits Jockey: Mr L J McGuinness

2

Winsome Bucks Jockey: Mr D L Queally

3

Triolet Jockey: Mr N McParlan

Carlisle 20:35 Sat Jul 02 2016

Lloyd Ltd Handicap

1

Explosive Power Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

2

Forever A Lady Jockey: D C Costello

3

Reputation Jockey: Cam Hardie

Nottingham 20:45 Sat Jul 02 2016

Genting Casino Nottingham At Cornerhouse Handicap

1

Giant Spark Jockey: J Garritty

2

Magical Effect Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Regal Parade Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Carlisle 21:05 Sat Jul 02 2016

Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Maiden Stakes

1

Vanishing Point Jockey: L Morris

2

Autumn Surprise Jockey: D Allan

3

Steely Rock Jockey: P Mulrennan

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More