All you need at the races

Sun Aug 02 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Aug 02 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Chester and Market Rasen. See how the horse Baraweez won the Galway 15:20 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Ahonoora' Handicap).

Result quick find

Chepstow 14:00 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Aversham Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Fleeting Visit Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Mirsaalah Jockey: L Morris

3

Knight Commander Jockey: F Tylicki

Chester 14:10 Sun Aug 02 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Arcanada Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Dark Devil Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Powderhorn Jockey: W Buick

Galway 14:15 Sun Aug 02 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (81-116)

1

Dollar And A Dream Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Afatcat Jockey: B F Cawley

3

Lost Book Jockey: F J Hayes

Market Rasen 14:20 Sun Aug 02 2015

Compass Estate Agents Market Rasen Juvenile Hurdle

1

Retro Valley Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Our Kylie Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Arabian Oasis Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Chepstow 14:30 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Averti Handicap

1

Zaria Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Dandys Perier Jockey: L Morris

3

Gilmer Jockey: Mikey Ennis

Chester 14:40 Sun Aug 02 2015

MBNA/EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

King Robert Jockey: F Lynch

2

Madrinho Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Mr Lupton Jockey: T Hamilton

Galway 14:45 Sun Aug 02 2015

Galway Shopping Centre Handicap Hurdle (81-123)

1

Slygufftou Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Harangue Jockey: Reserve 1

3

Medinah Gold Jockey: Reserve 3

Market Rasen 14:55 Sun Aug 02 2015

Double M Novices' Hurdle

1

Scrafton Jockey: B Hughes

2

Owen Na View Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Brigadoon Jockey: Jonathan England

Chepstow 15:05 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Patavellian Apprentice Selling Stakes

1

Je T'aime Encore Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Edge Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

General Potempkin Jockey: Cam Hardie

Chester 15:15 Sun Aug 02 2015

MBNA Queensferry Stakes (Listed)

1

Eastern Impact Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Canny Kool Jockey: G Lee

3

Wet Sail Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Galway 15:20 Sun Aug 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Ahonoora' Handicap

1

Baraweez Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Pintura Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Beau Satchel Jockey: R P Cleary

Market Rasen 15:30 Sun Aug 02 2015

Victor Lucas Memorial Novices' Hurdle

1

Tangolan Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Morning Symphony Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Father Edward Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Chepstow 15:40 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Avening Handicap

1

Peak Storm Jockey: L Morris

2

My Son Max Jockey: J F Egan

3

The Reel Way Jockey: David Probert

Chester 15:50 Sun Aug 02 2015

MBNA Mile (Handicap)

1

Sound Advice Jockey: P Makin

2

Marcret Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Apostle Jockey: T Hamilton

Galway 15:55 Sun Aug 02 2015

At The Races Chase

1

Cailin Annamh Jockey: R M Power

2

Rebel Fitz Jockey: D N Russell

3

Colour Squadron Jockey: B J Geraghty

Market Rasen 16:05 Sun Aug 02 2015

Hemswell Surfacing Limited Handicap Hurdle

1

Poetic Verse Jockey: Dean Pratt

2

Australia Day Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Downtown Boy Jockey: B Hughes

Chepstow 16:15 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Stud Supporting MacMillan Cancer Handicap

1

Midnight Rider Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

2

Showtime Star Jockey: L Morris

3

Cool Strutter Jockey: David Probert

Chester 16:25 Sun Aug 02 2015

Britvic Nursery

1

Roaring Forties Jockey: W Buick

2

Four's Company Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Total Power Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Galway 16:30 Sun Aug 02 2015

Lord Hemphill Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Bally Longford Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Un Beau Roman Jockey: R Walsh

3

Mr Fiftyone Jockey: R M Power

Market Rasen 16:35 Sun Aug 02 2015

Jennison Handicap Hurdle

1

Count Salazar Jockey: James Banks

2

Church Field Jockey: R P McLernon

3

The Last Leg Jockey: P J Brennan

Chepstow 16:45 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Avonbridge Handicap

1

Hit The Lights Jockey: David Probert

2

Smart Dj Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Top Cop Jockey: Matthew Cosham

Chester 16:55 Sun Aug 02 2015

Halliwell Jones Handicap

1

Berrahri Jockey: R Havlin

2

Salmon Sushi Jockey: G Baker

3

Zabeel Star Jockey: Joe Doyle

Galway 17:00 Sun Aug 02 2015

JPK Fencing Handicap (50-70)

1

Whatsforuwontgobyu Jockey: F M Berry

2

Easter Spirit Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Call Me Pj Jockey: Gavin Faulkner

Market Rasen 17:05 Sun Aug 02 2015

Brayford Plastics Anniversary Handicap Hurdle

1

The Kvilleken Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Dynamic Drive Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Mad Money Jockey: Paul Moloney

Chepstow 17:15 Sun Aug 02 2015

Oakgrove Alessano Handicap

1

Bold Appeal Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Distant High Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Man Look Jockey: David Probert

Chester 17:25 Sun Aug 02 2015

Veuve Clicquot Handicap

1

Mysterial Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Nakeeta Jockey: D Nolan

3

Dominada Jockey: B A Curtis

Galway 17:30 Sun Aug 02 2015

Trappers Inn E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Almela Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Nicaragua Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Regal Beauty Jockey: S Foley

Galway 18:00 Sun Aug 02 2015

Fr. Breen Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race

1

Fugi Mountain Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Thumb Stone Blues Jockey: Mr R J Kiely

3

Captain Barbossa Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More