All you need at the races

Tue Aug 02 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Aug 02 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Cork, Chelmsford City and Roscommon. See how the horse Best In The World won the Cork 20:25 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies Group 3)).

Result quick find

Salisbury 14:00 Tue Aug 02 2016

M J Church EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Arborist Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Dance Teacher Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Star Maker Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Catterick 14:15 Tue Aug 02 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

Glitter Girl Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Miss Danby Jockey: F Norton

3

Golconda Prince Jockey: T Hamilton

Salisbury 14:30 Tue Aug 02 2016

M J Church EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Galactic Prince Jockey: David Probert

2

Syncopation Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Coastal Cyclone Jockey: M Harley

Catterick 14:45 Tue Aug 02 2016

Support ABF The Soldiers' Charity Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Brigadoon Jockey: A Mullen

2

The Kid Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Chant Jockey: P McDonald

Salisbury 15:00 Tue Aug 02 2016

Peter Symonds Catering Handicap

1

Poole Belle Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Vincentti Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Quick March Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Catterick 15:15 Tue Aug 02 2016

Dine And View At Catterick Races Handicap

1

Compton River Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Zebelini Jockey: Robert Dodsworth

3

Horsforth Jockey: Connor Beasley

Salisbury 15:30 Tue Aug 02 2016

CPA Scaffolding Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Labyrinth Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Organza Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Chandon Elysees Jockey: D Sweeney

Catterick 15:45 Tue Aug 02 2016

CNG Handicap

1

Project Bluebook Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Tartan Bute Jockey: F Norton

3

Dominada Jockey: B A Curtis

Salisbury 16:00 Tue Aug 02 2016

Venture Security Handicap (Div 1)

1

Boychick Jockey: A Fresu

2

Ettie Hart Jockey: Killian Hennessy

3

Altaira Jockey: William Carson

Catterick 16:15 Tue Aug 02 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Danish Duke Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Tricky Dicky Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Mercers Row Jockey: D Nolan

Salisbury 16:30 Tue Aug 02 2016

Venture Security Handicap (Div 2)

1

Edge Jockey: David Probert

2

Wild Flower Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Aspasius Jockey: Hector Crouch

Catterick 16:45 Tue Aug 02 2016

Racing UK Anywhere Handicap

1

Lightning Steps Jockey: D Allan

2

Bowdler's Magic Jockey: T P Queally

3

Dynamic Drive Jockey: P Mulrennan

Salisbury 17:00 Tue Aug 02 2016

Bathwick Tyres Fillies' Handicap

1

Eager Beaver Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Graceland Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Hereawi Jockey: P J Dobbs

Catterick 17:15 Tue Aug 02 2016

12th August Is Ladies' Evening Handicap (Div 1)

1

Beadlam Jockey: P McDonald

2

Indian Pursuit Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Mango Chutney Jockey: P Makin

Cork 17:25 Tue Aug 02 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Born To Be Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Mack Attack Jockey: C T Keane

3

Ice Canyon Jockey: S Foley

Salisbury 17:30 Tue Aug 02 2016

Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap

1

Master Dancer Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Double Dealites Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Moon Trip Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Nottingham 17:35 Tue Aug 02 2016

32Red Online Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Gilgamesh Jockey: W Buick

2

One Too Many Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Singing Sands Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Roscommon 17:40 Tue Aug 02 2016

Railway Bar 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle

1

Auld Brig Jockey: C Brassil

2

Trespassed Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Mizen Master Jockey: D E Splaine

Catterick 17:45 Tue Aug 02 2016

12th August Is Ladies' Evening Handicap (Div 2)

1

Baby Ballerina Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Deben Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Cuppatee Jockey: P McDonald

Cork 17:55 Tue Aug 02 2016

Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)

1

Tithonus Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Cappadocia Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Count Of Carabass Jockey: W J Lee

Nottingham 18:05 Tue Aug 02 2016

32Red.com Nursery

1

See The City Jockey: F Norton

2

Areyoutheway Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Dewan Jockey: Charles Bishop

Roscommon 18:10 Tue Aug 02 2016

Eurona Brisknet Maiden Hurdle

1

Hallmark Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Pateen Jockey: D Meyler

3

Aretesone Jockey: R Walsh

Chelmsford City 18:20 Tue Aug 02 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Nursery

1

Spiritual Lady Jockey: D Tudhope

2

La Casa Tarifa Jockey: J Fanning

3

Wahash Jockey: L Dettori

Cork 18:25 Tue Aug 02 2016

Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

1

Botanical Lady Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Sassaway Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Enter The Red Jockey: L F Roche

Nottingham 18:35 Tue Aug 02 2016

10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes

1

Straw Hat Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Jonofark Jockey: J F Egan

3

Idyllic Jockey: S Donohoe

Roscommon 18:40 Tue Aug 02 2016

Paul Byron Shoes Maiden Hurdle

1

War Anthem Jockey: D N Russell

2

William B Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Henry Howard Jockey: R Walsh

Chelmsford City 18:50 Tue Aug 02 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Walter Raleigh Jockey: A Kirby

2

Al Hamdany Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Paddy A Jockey: D Tudhope

Cork 18:55 Tue Aug 02 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Indrahar Jockey: S Foley

2

Ottilie Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Mzuri Jockey: P J Smullen

Nottingham 19:05 Tue Aug 02 2016

32Red Fillies' Handicap

1

Southern Belle Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Rococoa Jockey: W Buick

3

Emerald Loch Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Roscommon 19:10 Tue Aug 02 2016

J.F. Hanley Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)

1

Mr Smith Jockey: D N Russell

2

Tb Broke Her Jockey: D Meyler

3

Railway Pearl Jockey: R A Doyle

Chelmsford City 19:20 Tue Aug 02 2016

totequadpot Insure Your Placepot Last Four Handicap

1

Firmament Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Mustaaqeem Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Fuwairt Jockey: Cameron Noble

Cork 19:25 Tue Aug 02 2016

Platinum Stakes (Listed)

1

Rose De Pierre Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Flight Risk Jockey: K J Manning

3

Brendan Brackan Jockey: C T Keane

Nottingham 19:35 Tue Aug 02 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

King Of Spin Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Semana Santa Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Sir Theodore Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Roscommon 19:40 Tue Aug 02 2016

J.F. Hanley Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)

1

Lasoscar Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Graney Town Jockey: N M Kelly

3

Drive The Bus Jockey: D G Hogan

Chelmsford City 19:50 Tue Aug 02 2016

totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Fillies' Handicap

1

Haddajah Jockey: L Dettori

2

Age of Elegance Jockey: D Tudhope

3

The Begum Jockey: Jim Crowley

Cork 19:55 Tue Aug 02 2016

Ticket Sales Online Apprentice Handicap (50-80)

1

Korbous Jockey: O J Orr

2

Prince Jock Jockey: K P Moriarty

3

Alnahar Jockey: K J Leonard

Nottingham 20:05 Tue Aug 02 2016

32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Lawyer Jockey: P Makin

2

Sunscape Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Arithmetic Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Roscommon 20:10 Tue Aug 02 2016

Class Grass Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Top Of The Town Jockey: D N Russell

2

Russian Roulette Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Ocean Glandore Jockey: D G Hogan

Chelmsford City 20:20 Tue Aug 02 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Ecureuil Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Entsar Jockey: L Dettori

3

Canonbury Jockey: T E Durcan

Cork 20:25 Tue Aug 02 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Give Thanks Stakes (Fillies Group 3)

1

Best In The World Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Somehow Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Harlequeen Jockey: S De Sousa

Nottingham 20:35 Tue Aug 02 2016

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

File Of Facts Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Dor's Law Jockey: R Winston

3

Primobella Jockey: D Swift

Roscommon 20:40 Tue Aug 02 2016

Michael Holland Tyres Flat Race

1

Dan Mcgrue Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

2

Grinditout Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Mac Cennetig Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

Chelmsford City 20:50 Tue Aug 02 2016

totepool Like Us On Facebook Handicap

1

Yasir Jockey: Sophie Killoran

2

Amantius Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Atalanta Bay Jockey: R Ffrench

Cork 20:55 Tue Aug 02 2016

It Pays To Bet With Tote Handicap (45-65)

1

Fly Round The Bend Jockey: R P Cleary

2

The Fox Tully Jockey: C T Keane

3

In Our Blood Jockey: R P Whelan

Chelmsford City 21:20 Tue Aug 02 2016

Jools Holland Here On 20th August Handicap

1

The Burnham Mare Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Poplar Jockey: M Harley

3

K'gari Spirit Jockey: N Mackay

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More