All you need at the races

Wed Sep 02 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Sep 02 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Gowran Park, Southwell and Bath. See how the horse Reddot Roman won the Gowran Park 16:55 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)).

Result quick find

Lingfield 14:00 Wed Sep 02 2015

TitanBet.co.uk Maiden Stakes

1

Marshal Dan Troop Jockey: R Havlin

2

Cautious Optimism Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Bochart Jockey: W Buick

Southwell 14:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

SIS Handicap Chase

1

Tregaro Jockey: B Hughes

2

Amuse Me Jockey: R Johnson
Less Time Jockey: R P McLernon

Bath 14:20 Wed Sep 02 2015

ARC Racing Syndicates Handicap

1

Princess Tansy Jockey: George Buckell

2

Honcho Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Outrage Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Lingfield 14:30 Wed Sep 02 2015

Money Back 2nd At TitanBet.co.uk Nursery

1

Sir Theodore Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Refulgence Jockey: M Harley

3

Komedy Jockey: James Doyle

Southwell 14:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

Southwell Racecourse Beer Festival 12th December Novices' Chase

1

Indian Stream Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Urcalin Jockey: Tom Cannon
Lily Waugh Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Bath 14:50 Wed Sep 02 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Devonshire Place Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Lamyaa Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Moonlight Sonata Jockey: T E Durcan

Lingfield 15:00 Wed Sep 02 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Rose Walsh Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Giveaway Glance Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Croara Jockey: P Sirigu

3

Dismantle Jockey: W Buick

Southwell 15:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

18 To 30 Golf Membership 210 Handicap Hurdle

1

Empty The Tank Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Stormbay Bomber Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Nellie The Elegant Jockey: Alan Johns

Bath 15:20 Wed Sep 02 2015

University & Literary Club Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Silverrica Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Jaganory Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

You're My Cracker Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Lingfield 15:30 Wed Sep 02 2015

Janice Woolacott Memorial Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Fly Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Napoleon Solo Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Mulhaam Jockey: James Doyle

Southwell 15:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

southwell-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Hurdle

1

Epic Warrior Jockey: Kieron Edgar

2

Presenting Streak Jockey: Mr R Winks

3

Jimmy Shan Jockey: Michael Byrne

Bath 15:50 Wed Sep 02 2015

Brandon Trust European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes

1

Willytheconqueror Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Shaden Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Silver Wings Jockey: Tom Marquand

Gowran Park 15:55 Wed Sep 02 2015

Gowran Park Claiming Race

1

Vitalized Jockey: K J Manning

2

Love Letter Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Saga Bolton Jockey: D E Mullins

Lingfield 16:00 Wed Sep 02 2015

Delga Press / Key Production Handicap (AW)

1

Monasada Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Super Kid Jockey: James Doyle

3

Talawat Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Southwell 16:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

mrfreebet.co.uk On Your Mobile Handicap Hurdle

1

Big Generator Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Songsmith Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Rumble Of Thunder Jockey: Adam Nicol

Bath 16:20 Wed Sep 02 2015

Markel Handicap

1

Nouvelle Ere Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Repechage Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Ayla's Emperor Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Gowran Park 16:25 Wed Sep 02 2015

Join Us September 20th Handicap

1

Daliyan Jockey: C R King

2

Could Should Would Jockey: F M Berry

3

Koybig Jockey: P J Smullen

Lingfield 16:30 Wed Sep 02 2015

Bet And Watch At TitanBet.co.uk Claiming Stakes (AW)

1

Turnbury Jockey: T P Queally

2

Don't Tell Louise Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Loving Your Work Jockey: A Kirby

Southwell 16:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

Autumn Jumps At Southwell Racecourse Maiden Open NH Flat Race

1

Who You For Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Rebel Collins Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Junior Package Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

Bath 16:50 Wed Sep 02 2015

Ultimate Finance Groups Handicap (Div 1)

1

Bernisdale Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Cameley Dawn Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Petrify Jockey: L P Keniry

Gowran Park 16:55 Wed Sep 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Reddot Roman Jockey: S Foley

2

Sevenleft Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Colonel Maximus Jockey: C D Hayes

Lingfield 17:00 Wed Sep 02 2015

Download TitanBet Sports App Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AW)

1

Black Night Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Field Of Light Jockey: James Doyle

3

Scarlet Minstrel Jockey: David Probert

Worcester 17:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

Eventsi Marquee Hire, Visit eventsimarquees.co.uk Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Clubs Are Trumps Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Cut The Corner Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Foxes Bridge Jockey: G Sheehan

Bath 17:20 Wed Sep 02 2015

Ultimate Finance Groups Handicap (Div 2)

1

Ninepointsixthree Jockey: Ciaran McKee

2

Memphis Magic Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Santayana Jockey: J F Egan

Gowran Park 17:25 Wed Sep 02 2015

Gowran Park Golf Club Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Lass Vega Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Set To Fire Jockey: R Coakley

3

Haraz Jockey: S Corby

Worcester 17:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

Countrywide Mobility Worcestershire's Premier Supplier Handicap Chase

1

Miss Tenacious Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Boss In Boots Jockey: R Johnson

3

Walden Prince Jockey: T Scudamore

Bath 17:50 Wed Sep 02 2015

Chronicle Business Awards Handicap

1

Dolphin Rock Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

2

Mister Mayday Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Jersey Brown Jockey: Daniel Cremin

Gowran Park 17:55 Wed Sep 02 2015

Best Of Luck To The Kilkenny Hurlers This Sunday Fillies Maiden

1

Granny May Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Bairns At Bay Jockey: C T Keane

3

Aunt Sally Jockey: C D Hayes

Worcester 18:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

SSAFA Lifelong Support For Our Forces Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Hadfield Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Chic Name Jockey: A P Cawley

3

Champagne Ransom Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Gowran Park 18:25 Wed Sep 02 2015

Kilkenny Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Double Fast Jockey: C J McGovern

2

Tubeanie Jockey: O J Orr

3

Jackemil Jockey: K J Leonard

Worcester 18:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

Worcester News Maiden Hurdle

1

Roadie Joe Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Air Of Glory Jockey: W Kennedy

3

The Big Dipper Jockey: N D Fehily

Gowran Park 18:55 Wed Sep 02 2015

Kilkenny Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Rigid Rock Jockey: R Coakley

2

Apache Gold Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Jealika Jockey: C J McGovern

Worcester 19:10 Wed Sep 02 2015

BettingGods.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Wintour Leap Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Cruise In Style Jockey: James Best

3

Fairy Alisha Jockey: Josh Wall

Gowran Park 19:25 Wed Sep 02 2015

Live Music After Racing Sunday September 20th Maiden

1

Here For The Craic Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Queen Alphabet Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Owega Star Jockey: R P Whelan

Worcester 19:40 Wed Sep 02 2015

SSAFA Supporting Armed Forces And Families Handicap Hurdle

1

Over The Air Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Mighty Leader Jockey: J M Davies

3

Dream Bolt Jockey: Paul Moloney

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More