All you need at the races

Fri Oct 02 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 02 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Ascot and Gowran Park. See how the horse Panama Hat won the Dundalk 19:35 (Diamond Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Gowran Park 13:55 Fri Oct 02 2015

Thomastown Maiden Hurdle

1

Prince Kup Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Holy Water Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Tithonus Jockey: K P Darcy

Hexham 14:00 Fri Oct 02 2015

Hexham Racecourse Ideal For Marriage Interactive Handicap Chase

1

Harrys Whim Jockey: Thomas Dowson

2

Heist Jockey: B Hughes

3

Ballycool Jockey: T Scudamore

Fontwell 14:10 Fri Oct 02 2015

Chancellor Of The Formchecker Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Oceane Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Consortium Jockey: Trevor Whelan

3

Albert Herring Jockey: G Sheehan

Ascot 14:20 Fri Oct 02 2015

Veolia Handicap

1

Cricklewood Green Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Shady Mccoy Jockey: W Buick

3

Big Whiskey Jockey: Kieren Fox

Gowran Park 14:25 Fri Oct 02 2015

Racing Again Tomorrow Maiden Hurdle

1

Baily Cloud Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Rathmuck Native Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Stuccodor Jockey: R Walsh

Hexham 14:30 Fri Oct 02 2015

Racing Welfare Selling Hurdle

1

What A Steel Jockey: Craig Nichol

2

Sean Airgead Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Teochew Jockey: David England

Fontwell 14:40 Fri Oct 02 2015

West Sussex Van Centre Supplies Winner Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Danimix Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Shantou Tiger Jockey: James Cowley

3

Ballyvoneen Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Ascot 14:50 Fri Oct 02 2015

Redcentric EBF Stallions Classified Stakes (Str)

1

Sir Robert Cheval Jockey: M Harley

2

Robert The Painter Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Athletic Jockey: Tom Marquand

Gowran Park 14:55 Fri Oct 02 2015

Dining Packages At www.gowranpark.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Freedom Square Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Lake Chapala Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Popboru Jockey: P T Enright

Hexham 15:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Walking The Courses Supported By Hexham Racecourse Maiden Hurdle

1

Quick Brew Jockey: Thomas Dowson

2

Nuts Well Jockey: B Hughes

3

Sacred Square Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Fontwell 15:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Nicola Coy Appreciation Society Breakthrough Handicap Hurdle

1

Shear Rock Jockey: R Johnson

2

Disputed Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Lyssio Jockey: Mr Daniel Burchell

Ascot 15:25 Fri Oct 02 2015

Winning Post Bookmakers Bristol Handicap

1

The Tin Man Jockey: T P Queally

2

Dawn's Early Light Jockey: W Buick

3

Felix Leiter Jockey: Joey Haynes

Gowran Park 15:30 Fri Oct 02 2015

Pat Walsh Memorial Mares Hurdle (Listed)

1

Daisy's Gift Jockey: P Townend

2

Whiteout Jockey: R Walsh

3

Collen Beag Jockey: M P Walsh

Hexham 15:40 Fri Oct 02 2015

Marquis Of Granby & Gordon Scorer Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Skylander Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Brother Scott Jockey: Diarmuid O'Regan

3

Mr Burgees Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Fontwell 15:50 Fri Oct 02 2015

Fuller's London Pride Handicap Chase

1

Workbench Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Purple 'n Gold Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

3

Easily Pleased Jockey: J McGrath

Ascot 16:00 Fri Oct 02 2015

LondonMetric Noel Murless Stakes (Listed)

1

Mill Springs Jockey: R Havlin

2

Secateur Jockey: L Dettori

3

Pin Up Jockey: R L Moore

Gowran Park 16:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Follow Gowran Park On Facebook Handicap Hurdle

1

Do Try Dolly Jockey: P D Kennedy

2

Fearachain Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Burrenbridge Lodge Jockey: B T O'Connell

Hexham 16:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Youngs RPS Handicap Hurdle

1

Miss Macnamara Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Willem Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Serenity Now Jockey: Craig Gallagher

Fontwell 16:25 Fri Oct 02 2015

James Todd Chartered Accountants Handicap Hurdle

1

Sir Mangan Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Cannon Fodder Jockey: M Goldstein

3

Western Way Jockey: D F O'Regan

Ascot 16:35 Fri Oct 02 2015

Troy Asset Management Handicap

1

Flying Hammer Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Them And Us Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Mount Tahan Jockey: T Eaves

Gowran Park 16:40 Fri Oct 02 2015

Book Goffs Thyestes Packages Today Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Authorative Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Steel Wave Jockey: P Townend

3

Copy Print Jockey: B T O'Connell

Hexham 16:50 Fri Oct 02 2015

Celebrate Your Birthday Or Anniversary At Hexham Handicap Chase

1

Mia's Anthem Jockey: B Hughes

2

Dystonia's Revenge Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

3

Manger Hanagment Jockey: James Banks

Fontwell 17:00 Fri Oct 02 2015

Southern Water Charity Race Day Tomorrow Novices' Chase

1

Henryville Jockey: N D Fehily
Mesut Jockey: Jack Quinlan

Ascot 17:10 Fri Oct 02 2015

Ascot CAMRA Beer Festival Gordon Carter Handicap

1

Burmese Jockey: W Buick

2

Deauville Dancer Jockey: L Morris

3

Sweetheart Abbey Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Gowran Park 17:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Join Gowran Park Golf Club (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Snag List Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Faraway Mountain Jockey: Mr L J McGuinness

3

Lion's Choice Jockey: Mr D Lambe

Hexham 17:20 Fri Oct 02 2015

Hexham Pavilion Restaurant A Certain Winner Handicap Hurdle

1

Native Optimist Jockey: Miss C Walton

2

Distant Sound Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Late For Supper Jockey: Harry Challoner

Dundalk 17:35 Fri Oct 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Artytype Jockey: R Coakley

2

Somebodytoldme Jockey: R P Downey

3

Rocknrollbaby Jockey: F M Berry

Wolverhampton 17:45 Fri Oct 02 2015

Award Winning Fine Dining At Horizons Handicap

1

Frank The Barber Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Top Cop Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Your Gifted Jockey: Raul Da Silva

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Embiyra Jockey: S Foley

2

Glenmayne Jockey: F M Berry

3

Scatterling Jockey: C T Keane

Wolverhampton 18:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Wolverhampton Racecourse - Racing All Year Round Claiming Stakes

1

Kingscroft Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Pea Shooter Jockey: G Baker

3

Stonefield Flyer Jockey: P Makin

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Oct 02 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Apprentice Handicap (55-70)

1

Political Policy Jockey: S Corby

2

Aye Aye Skipper Jockey: D W O'Connor

2

Kodiac's Back Jockey: C R King

Wolverhampton 18:45 Fri Oct 02 2015

Meetings & Events At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap

1

Doctor Kehoe Jockey: Catherine Gannon

2

Cavalieri Jockey: P Makin

3

Joshua Potman Jockey: L P Keniry

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Race

1

Jamesie Jockey: C R King

2

Eisenhower Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Togoville Jockey: S Corby

Wolverhampton 19:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Maiden Stakes

1

Bess Of Hardwick Jockey: A Kirby

2

Red Cardinal Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Pure Line Jockey: Harry Bentley

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Oct 02 2015

Diamond Stakes (Group 3)

1

Panama Hat Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Carla Bianca Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Unsinkable Jockey: C T Keane

Wolverhampton 19:45 Fri Oct 02 2015

Susan Box Memorial Handicap

1

Ambleside Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Scurr Mist Jockey: P Makin

3

The Dancing Lord Jockey: Hector Crouch

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (70-100)

1

Vale Do Sol Jockey: C T Keane

2

Tooreen Legend Jockey: J P O'Brien

3

Maudlin Magdalen Jockey: I T Queally

Wolverhampton 20:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

SIS Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Lord George Jockey: T P Queally

2

Hepplewhite Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Invocation Jockey: D Sweeney

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Oct 02 2015

Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Whatever It Takes Jockey: F M Berry

2

Scenic Star Jockey: G J Phillips

3

Mallory Heights Jockey: S Foley

Wolverhampton 20:45 Fri Oct 02 2015

Inchalong To Mr Marcasite Many Thanks Mel Handicap (Div 1)

1

Ustinov Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Arlecchino'S Leap Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Debt Free Dame Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Oct 02 2015

Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Mountmills Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Ondamoura Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Mighty Fine Jockey: G J Phillips

Wolverhampton 21:15 Fri Oct 02 2015

Inchalong To Mr Marcasite Many Thanks Mel Handicap (Div 2)

1

Best Endeavour Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Lone Star Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Pressure Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More