All you need at the races

Sun Oct 02 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Oct 02 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Tipperary, Kelso and Uttoxeter. See how the horse Jet Setting won the Tipperary 14:10 (Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Tipperary 13:40 Sun Oct 02 2016

Athassel House Stud E.B.F. Maiden

1

Three Jacks Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Feathery Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Galilean Jockey: D O'Brien

Uttoxeter 13:55 Sun Oct 02 2016

Gerald Emery Celebrations Conditional Jockeys' Maiden Hurdle

1

Pickamix Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Royal Plaza Jockey: W Featherstone

3

Burrows Lane Jockey: G B Watters

Huntingdon 14:05 Sun Oct 02 2016

Roslyn Road N15 Novices' Hurdle

1

Excellent Result Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Blue Surf Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Martha Mccandles Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Tipperary 14:10 Sun Oct 02 2016

Coolmore Stud Home Of Champions Concorde Stakes (Group 3)

1

Jet Setting Jockey: S Foley

2

Joailliere Jockey: L F Roche

3

Sruthan Jockey: C D Hayes

Kelso 14:15 Sun Oct 02 2016

Newcastle Arms Coldstream Handicap Hurdle

1

Makethedifference Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Arthurs Secret Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Nine Altars Jockey: B Hughes

Uttoxeter 14:25 Sun Oct 02 2016

Mercian Regiment Maiden Hurdle

1

Whatduhavtoget Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Visandi Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Deise Diamond Jockey: T E Whelan

Huntingdon 14:35 Sun Oct 02 2016

bandmpalletsupplies.co.uk Handicap Chase

1

Definite Future Jockey: Mr Richard Patrick

2

Fact Of The Matter Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Tangolan Jockey: P J Brennan

Tipperary 14:45 Sun Oct 02 2016

Thetote.com Handicap (60-100)

1

Downforce Jockey: W J Lee

2

Master Speaker Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Mizaah Jockey: C D Hayes

Kelso 14:50 Sun Oct 02 2016

Mark Murray Celebration Maiden Hurdle

1

Spectator Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Chorus Of Lies Jockey: B Hughes

3

Bogardus Jockey: J Kington

Uttoxeter 14:55 Sun Oct 02 2016

Avonside Suppliers Beginners' Chase

1

Cottersrock Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Ballycross Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Bigbadjohn Jockey: Jonathan Moore

Huntingdon 15:15 Sun Oct 02 2016

Pallets Wanted At Brian Martin Pallets Juvenile Hurdle

1

Lord Huntingdon Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

King Julien Jockey: Jack Quinlan

3

Diable De Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Tipperary 15:20 Sun Oct 02 2016

Istabraq Hurdle (Grade 2)

1

Ivan Grozny Jockey: R Walsh

2

Bentelimar Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Hargam Jockey: M P Walsh

Kelso 15:25 Sun Oct 02 2016

Happy Birthday Sylvia Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Mister Don Jockey: B P Harding

2

Solstice Dawn Jockey: Ryan Winks

3

Sirius Star Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Uttoxeter 15:35 Sun Oct 02 2016

Excloosive Events Handicap Hurdle

1

Bucking The Trend Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Some Are Lucky Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Tantamount Jockey: D R Fox

Huntingdon 15:45 Sun Oct 02 2016

Brian Martin Wood Chip Animal Bedding Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Presenting Lisa Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Volvalien Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Salto Chisco Jockey: G Sheehan

Tipperary 15:55 Sun Oct 02 2016

Joe Mac Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Penhill Jockey: R Walsh

2

Balzac Turgot Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Timiyan Jockey: M P Walsh

Kelso 16:00 Sun Oct 02 2016

Cathy Midgley Racing To School Intermediate Hurdle

1

Traditional Dancer Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Oak Vintage Jockey: Jamie Hamilton
Mister Miyagi Jockey: Bridget Andrews

Uttoxeter 16:10 Sun Oct 02 2016

Marston's Kaltenberg Handicap Chase

1

Cobajayisland Jockey: R P McLernon

2

Big Casino Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Troika Steppes Jockey: Miss A Stirling

Huntingdon 16:20 Sun Oct 02 2016

Brian Martin Pallets Wood Chipping Handicap Hurdle

1

Suffice Jockey: G Sheehan

2

The Kvilleken Jockey: A Tinkler

3

Tiradia Jockey: L P Aspell

Tipperary 16:25 Sun Oct 02 2016

Woodlands Hotel Adare Handicap Hurdle

1

Cradle Mountain Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Ballyadam Brook Jockey: D E Splaine

3

Rocky Court Jockey: A McCurtin

Kelso 16:30 Sun Oct 02 2016

NSPCC School Service Handicap Chase

1

Theflyingportrait Jockey: Sean Quinlan

2

Simply Ned Jockey: B P Harding

3

Witness In Court Jockey: W T Kennedy

Uttoxeter 16:40 Sun Oct 02 2016

Signs 2000 Handicap Chase

1

Dawnieriver Jockey: R P McLernon

2

That's The Deal Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

Is Love Alive Jockey: David Noonan

Huntingdon 16:50 Sun Oct 02 2016

Book The extrememachine.co.uk Virtual Reality Simulator Handicap Hurdle

1

Bells Of Ailsworth Jockey: R Johnson

2

Buckontupence Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Gingili Jockey: James Best

Tipperary 17:00 Sun Oct 02 2016

Like A Butterfly Novice Chase (Grade 3)

1

Westerner Lady Jockey: R Walsh

2

Deans Road Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Full Cry Jockey: P T Enright

Kelso 17:05 Sun Oct 02 2016

Radio Borders Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Italian Riviera Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

Mitcd Jockey: B Hughes

3

Catchthemoonlight Jockey: Harry Reed

Uttoxeter 17:10 Sun Oct 02 2016

Integrated Food Projects Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Chakisto Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Donna's Pride Jockey: Mr John Dawson

3

Goal Jockey: Brodie Hampson

Huntingdon 17:25 Sun Oct 02 2016

Andrew Turner Builders 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Theydon Park Jockey: Jack Quinlan

1

Dentley De Mee Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

3

Kelpies Myth Jockey: Tom Cannon

Tipperary 17:35 Sun Oct 02 2016

Kenyon Street Traders (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Dr Mikey Jockey: Mr D L Queally

2

Dos Picas Jockey: Ms N Carberry

3

Mountain Rock Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Uttoxeter 17:40 Sun Oct 02 2016

Integrated Food Projects Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Nafaath Jockey: Harry Stock

2

Bring Back Charlie Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Anton Dolin Jockey: Mr H F Nugent

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More