All you need at the races

Fri Jun 03 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jun 03 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Epsom Downs, Leopardstown and Doncaster. See how the horse Minding won the Epsom Downs 16:30 (Investec Oaks (Fillies' Group 1)).

Result quick find

Market Rasen 13:40 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bloodwise Grimsby Branch Novices' Hurdle

1

Rejaah Jockey: David Noonan

2

Instant Karma Jockey: R Johnson

3

All For The Best Jockey: T J O'Brien

Catterick 13:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

Queen Kindly Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Katebird Jockey: J Fanning

3

Best Away Jockey: J P Sullivan

Epsom Downs 14:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Woodcote Stakes (Listed)

1

Legendary Lunch Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Danielsflyer Jockey: P Makin

3

Sea Of Snow Jockey: W Buick

Market Rasen 14:15 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bloodwise - Beating Blood Cancer Since 1960 Novices' Hurdle

1

Kid Valentine Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

The Tailgater Jockey: R Johnson

3

Mere Anarchy Jockey: C Gethings

Catterick 14:25 Fri Jun 03 2016

Dine And View At Catterick Races Selling Stakes

1

The Kid Jockey: D C Costello

2

Sinakar Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Desert Sensation Jockey: J Fanning

Epsom Downs 14:35 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Wealth & Investment Handicap

1

Imshivalla Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Gold Prince Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

What About Carlo Jockey: J Fortune

Market Rasen 14:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

Susan Eastwood Beginners' Chase

1

Royalraise Jockey: L P Aspell

2

Manhattan Swing Jockey: B Hughes

3

Net Work Rouge Jockey: D Bass

Catterick 15:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Lionweld Kennedy Handicap

1

Black Grass Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Fumbo Jumbo Jockey: D Allan

3

Show Palace Jockey: G Lee

Epsom Downs 15:10 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Diomed Stakes (Group 3)

1

Tullius Jockey: J Fortune

2

Decorated Knight Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Custom Cut Jockey: D Nolan

Market Rasen 15:25 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bloodwise North Handicap Chase

1

Gold Ingot Jockey: A Thornton

2

Hindon Road Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Royal Macnab Jockey: Tony Kelly

Catterick 15:35 Fri Jun 03 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Invermere Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Blue Jacket Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Hawatif Jockey: J Fanning

Epsom Downs 15:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Mile (Handicap)

1

Examiner Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Instant Attraction Jockey: J Garritty

3

Miss Van Gogh Jockey: P Hanagan

Market Rasen 16:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Thompson & Richardson Insurance Brokers Handicap Hurdle

1

Forever Field Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Handsome Dan Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

King Muro Jockey: P J Brennan

Catterick 16:10 Fri Jun 03 2016

Free Month Trial Racing UK Handicap

1

Bondi Beach Babe Jockey: T Eaves

2

Ancient Cross Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Prigsnov Dancer Jockey: Rowan Scott

Epsom Downs 16:30 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Oaks (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Minding Jockey: R L Moore

2

Architecture Jockey: L Dettori

3

Harlequeen Jockey: S De Sousa

Market Rasen 16:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

Be Bloodwise Handicap Hurdle

1

Moss On The Mill Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Chidswell Jockey: B P Harding

3

Nautical Nitwit Jockey: Adam Nicol

Catterick 16:55 Fri Jun 03 2016

Start Your Racing UK Free Trial Handicap

1

Luis Vaz De Torres Jockey: T Eaves

2

Best Trip Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Manatee Bay Jockey: P M Quinn

Epsom Downs 17:15 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Surrey Stakes (Listed)

1

Smuggler's Moon Jockey: J Fortune

2

Make Fast Jockey: David Probert

3

Raucous Jockey: R L Moore

Market Rasen 17:20 Fri Jun 03 2016

Mamwell And Prior Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Primo Rossi Jockey: J M Davies

2

Bold Henmie Jockey: Adam Nicol

3

Valnamixe Du Mee Jockey: Thomas Dowson

Catterick 17:30 Fri Jun 03 2016

We Will Miss You Marion Maiden Stakes

1

Snow Prince Jockey: P McDonald

2

Ice Galley Jockey: T Eaves

3

Ifandbutwhynot Jockey: D Allan

Tramore 17:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Beginners Chase

1

Definite Soldier Jockey: D N Russell

2

Burning Issues Jockey: Mr J P O'Sullivan

3

Thats Mypresenting Jockey: B T O'Connell

Epsom Downs 17:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

Investec Specialist Bank Handicap

1

King's Pavilion Jockey: F Norton

2

Stamp Hill Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Qeyaadah Jockey: P Hanagan

Bath 18:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Graze Bar Brewery And Chophouse Handicap

1

Captain Ryan Jockey: F M Berry

2

Jaganory Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

John Joiner Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Leopardstown 18:05 Fri Jun 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

War Decree Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Orderofthegarter Jockey: E J McNamara

3

Sir Edwin Landseer Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Doncaster 18:10 Fri Jun 03 2016

Napoleons Casinos & Restaurants Sheffield Supporting WPCC Handicap

1

Euchen Glen Jockey: G Lee

2

Nucky Thompson Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

West Coast Flyer Jockey: J P Spencer

Tramore 18:15 Fri Jun 03 2016

August Racing Festival 11th-14th Handicap Chase (0-95)

1

Capture The Drama Jockey: A Ring

2

Naughty Molly Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Namarama Jockey: G N Fox

Goodwood 18:20 Fri Jun 03 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Pink Ribbon Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Goodwood Moonlight Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

3

China Girl Jockey: Mr J Doe

Bath 18:30 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Gem Handicap

1

Koptoon Jockey: F M Berry

2

Bahamian Sunrise Jockey: George Buckell

3

Ambitious Icarus Jockey: Connor Beasley

Leopardstown 18:35 Fri Jun 03 2016

William Fry Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Cockatoo Island Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Crafted Jewel Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Khabaray Jockey: C R King

Doncaster 18:40 Fri Jun 03 2016

originbroadband.com Supporting Weston Park Cancer Charity Fillies' Handicap

1

Wavelet Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Putaringonit Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Ronya Jockey: R Ffrench

Tramore 18:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Hanover Street Jockey: B R Dalton

2

St Lawrence Gap Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Double Windsor Jockey: D N Russell

Goodwood 18:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Novice Stakes

1

Boynton Jockey: W Buick

2

Mutawatheb Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Rebel De Lope Jockey: D Holland

Bath 19:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Hop Pole/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

Big Time Baby Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Kodiline Jockey: A Kirby

3

Second Nature Jockey: M Harley

Leopardstown 19:05 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap (50-70)

1

Beechmount Whisper Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Primal Snow Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Specific Gravity Jockey: D P McDonogh

Doncaster 19:10 Fri Jun 03 2016

Buckingham Insurance Fighting Cancer With WPCC Maiden Stakes (Str)

1

El Hayem Jockey: J Fanning

2

Burguillos Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Fidaawy Jockey: T E Durcan

Tramore 19:15 Fri Jun 03 2016

Book Online At www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle

1

Loyalty Card Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Shan Dun Na Ngall Jockey: K C Sexton

3

Coolfighter Jockey: D E Splaine

Goodwood 19:20 Fri Jun 03 2016

Derries Lower Novice Stakes (In Memory Of Fred And Norma Dudley)

1

Kachess Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Waqt Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Apamurra Jockey: W Buick

Bath 19:30 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Summer's Hare Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Sweet Dragon Fly Jockey: M Harley

2

Sirajiah Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Land Of Dubai Jockey: A Kirby

Leopardstown 19:35 Fri Jun 03 2016

Seamus & Rosemary McGrath Memorial Saval Beg Stakes (Listed)

1

Order Of St George Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Fact Or Folklore Jockey: W J Lee

3

Modem Jockey: N G McCullagh

Doncaster 19:40 Fri Jun 03 2016

Blue Line Taxis Barnsley Supporting WPCC Handicap

1

Welliesinthewater Jockey: Noel Garbutt

2

Plucky Dip Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Sir Billy Wright Jockey: Philip Prince

Tramore 19:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

Sponsor A Race At Tramore Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Muthaza Jockey: R Walsh

2

Genesta Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Rosetub Jockey: B Hayes

Goodwood 19:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Dancing Star Jockey: David Probert

2

Buying Trouble Jockey: D Holland

3

Stellarta Jockey: S J Drowne

Bath 20:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Hare Foundation Handicap

1

Saint Helena Jockey: F M Berry

2

Last Wish Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Maverik Jockey: P Cosgrave

Leopardstown 20:05 Fri Jun 03 2016

Grant Thornton Apprentice Handicap

1

Udogo Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Call Me Pj Jockey: R P Downey

3

Hurricane Sky Jockey: T P Madden

Doncaster 20:10 Fri Jun 03 2016

Weldricks Pharmacy In Support Of Weston Park Handicap

1

Oh So Sassy Jockey: G Baker

2

Flash City Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Majestic Hero Jockey: J P Spencer

Tramore 20:15 Fri Jun 03 2016

Tramore Golf Club Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Cabarete Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Gold Class Jockey: J M Moore

3

Cadawill Jockey: G N Fox

Goodwood 20:20 Fri Jun 03 2016

Russian Original Standard Handicap

1

Sureness Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Rose Above Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Bamako Du Chatelet Jockey: James Doyle

Bath 20:30 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Salamander Handicap

1

Blue Top Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Starcrossed Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Dynamo Jockey: S W Kelly

Leopardstown 20:35 Fri Jun 03 2016

King George V Cup (Listed)

1

The Major General Jockey: M C Hussey

2

Claudio Monteverdi Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Lieutenant General Jockey: P B Beggy

Doncaster 20:40 Fri Jun 03 2016

Sun Handicap

1

Tripartite Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Bahamian Sunshine Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Mithqaal Jockey: J Fanning

Tramore 20:45 Fri Jun 03 2016

Dunhill (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Kilbarry Marien Jockey: Miss S Ahern

2

Max Moonhead Jockey: Miss N Doyle

3

Mozilla Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

Goodwood 20:50 Fri Jun 03 2016

Sister Bliss Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Manaboo Jockey: W Buick

2

Wilamina Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Delve Jockey: R Kingscote

Bath 21:00 Fri Jun 03 2016

Bath Ales Barnsey Handicap

1

Desert Cross Jockey: F M Berry

2

Final Choice Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Ochos Rios Jockey: A Kirby

Leopardstown 21:05 Fri Jun 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Maknificent Jockey: S P Davis

2

Brosnan Jockey: R P Whelan

3

In Her Stride Jockey: W M Lordan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More