All you need at the races

Fri Jul 03 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 03 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Sandown, Bellewstown and Wexford. See how the horse Tha'ir won the Sandown 15:55 (Ambant Gala Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Doncaster 14:00 Fri Jul 03 2015

betdaq.com Serious About Horses Maiden Stakes

1

Druids Ridge Jockey: L Dettori

2

Headquarters Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Alasaal Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Newton Abbot 14:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

At The Races Sky 415 Juvenile Hurdle

1

Doubly Clever Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Mojawiz Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Auld Fyffee Jockey: J M Davies

Sandown 14:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Psigma Investment Management Palacegate Touch Handicap

1

Midlander Jockey: A Elliott

2

Taajub Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Sleepy Sioux Jockey: J P Spencer

Doncaster 14:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

betdaq.com 20 Free Bet Claiming Stakes (Str)

1

King Torus Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Don't Call Me Jockey: J Fanning

3

Pivotman Jockey: Danielle Mooney

Newton Abbot 14:40 Fri Jul 03 2015

Jan Hines 60th Birthday Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Honkytonktennessee Jockey: D Crosse

2

At First Light Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Spin Cast Jockey: Conor Smith

Sandown 14:50 Fri Jul 03 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Dragon Stakes (Listed)

1

Riflescope Jockey: James Doyle

2

Ejaazah Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Soapy Aitken Jockey: R L Moore

Doncaster 15:00 Fri Jul 03 2015

Download The Betdaq+ App Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Bella Lulu Jockey: A Kirby

2

Saguna Jockey: James McDonald

3

Dufoof Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Newton Abbot 15:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

NewtonAbbotRace On Twitter Maiden Hurdle

1

Bells Of Ailsworth Jockey: R Johnson

2

Only Gorgeous Jockey: Lucy Gardner

3

Marlpit Oak Jockey: Mr D Sansom

Sandown 15:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Miniaturist Jockey: James Doyle

2

Taqwaa Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Cartago Jockey: R L Moore

Doncaster 15:35 Fri Jul 03 2015

Betdaq 50% Comm Back First 3 Months Handicap

1

Kalk Bay Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Victoire De Lyphar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Exchequer Jockey: Cam Hardie

Newton Abbot 15:45 Fri Jul 03 2015

Simon Bishop Last Chance Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Mortlestown Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Lemony Bay Jockey: L P Aspell

3

More Buck's Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Sandown 15:55 Fri Jul 03 2015

Ambant Gala Stakes (Listed)

1

Tha'ir Jockey: James Doyle

2

Provenance Jockey: R L Moore

3

Sharp Sailor Jockey: M M Monaghan

Doncaster 16:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

Romero Insurance Fillies' Handicap

1

Frenzified Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

The Tempest Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Shalabina Jockey: P Mathers

Newton Abbot 16:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle

1

Tea In Transvaal Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Royal Skies Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Billy My Boy Jockey: Giles Hawkins

Sandown 16:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

racinguk.com/daypass Handicap

1

Karraar Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Tom Hark Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

I'm Fraam Govan Jockey: James Doyle

Doncaster 16:45 Fri Jul 03 2015

SIG Handicap

1

The Lock Master Jockey: A Mullen

2

Cottesloe Jockey: J F Egan

3

Tropical Bachelor Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newton Abbot 16:55 Fri Jul 03 2015

Francis Clark Handicap Chase

1

Easily Pleased Jockey: R Johnson

2

Red Skipper Jockey: D Crosse

3

Third Act Jockey: D A Jacob

Sandown 17:05 Fri Jul 03 2015

100% RUK Profits Back To Racing Handicap

1

Sweeping Up Jockey: R Hughes

2

Akavit Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Daghash Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Bellewstown 17:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Optimism And Hope Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Little Fisc Jockey: W J Lee

3

Fantastic Secret Jockey: C R King

Doncaster 17:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Pegler Yorkshire Fillies' Handicap

1

Ruby's Day Jockey: F Lynch

2

Fredricka Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Barbs Princess Jockey: James McDonald

Newton Abbot 17:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

Helen Hambly Happy 40th Birthday Handicap Hurdle

1

Decimus Jockey: Matt Griffiths

2

Horace Hazel Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

The Kings Assassin Jockey: Tom Cannon

Bellewstown 17:40 Fri Jul 03 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden

1

Lehbab Jockey: S Foley

2

Brilliant Toy Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Lord Carleton Jockey: F M Berry

Wexford 17:50 Fri Jul 03 2015

Info At wexfordraces.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

For Gortnatona Jockey: J J Burke

2

Twenty Four Years Jockey: P Townend

3

Petite Beauty Jockey: Mr R Deegan

Bellewstown 18:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

Hibernia Steel Products Handicap (60-90)

1

Maudlin Magdalen Jockey: I T Queally

2

Ruler Of France Jockey: C R King

3

Angel Of Joy Jockey: C T Keane

Beverley 18:15 Fri Jul 03 2015

Racing Again Tomorrow Selling Stakes

1

I'm Super Too Jockey: Gemma Tutty

2

Baron Spikey Jockey: P McDonald

3

Scrutiny Jockey: Josh Doyle

Wexford 18:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Ferrycarraig (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Fearachain Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Hes Our Robin Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Buckeye Shan Jockey: A E Lynch

Haydock 18:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

betdaq.com Serious About Horses Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part of the Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Toni's A Star Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Bashiba Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Bahango Jockey: E J Walsh

Bellewstown 18:40 Fri Jul 03 2015

Gerry Hughes Memorial Handicap (47-70)

1

Easy Boy Jockey: S Foley

2

Plain Talking Jockey: W J Lee

3

Busy Bush Jockey: R P Cleary

Beverley 18:45 Fri Jul 03 2015

EBF Jackson's Yorkshire Champion Bread Novice Stakes (Plus10)

1

Lydia's Place Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Excessable Jockey: D Allan

3

Furiant Jockey: J Fanning

Wexford 18:50 Fri Jul 03 2015

Nick O'Donnell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Elis Gury Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Fairy Court Jockey: Miss K O'Farrell

3

Idontdalaay Jockey: A E Lynch

Haydock 19:00 Fri Jul 03 2015

Rugby At The Races Handicap

1

Casterbridge Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Midnight Destiny Jockey: P Mathers

3

Stocking Jockey: G Lee

Bellewstown 19:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

Golden Nugget Casino Handicap (47-65)

1

Cheers Buddy Jockey: W J Lee

2

Three Bells Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Versilia Gal Jockey: C T Keane

Beverley 19:15 Fri Jul 03 2015

Aunt Bessie's Handicap

1

Denzille Lane Jockey: J Fanning

2

Hulcolt Jockey: A Mullen

3

Naoise Jockey: P Mulrennan

Wexford 19:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Stena Line Horizon Chase

1

Arnaud Jockey: D J Mullins

2

The Game Changer Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Upazo Jockey: R Walsh

Haydock 19:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

Rose Blossom Trust Handicap

1

Newera Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Bnedel Jockey: L Dettori

3

Baylay Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Bellewstown 19:40 Fri Jul 03 2015

Anglo Printers Maiden

1

Pincode Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Sikandar Jockey: S Foley

3

Nova Jockey: W J Lee

Beverley 19:45 Fri Jul 03 2015

Swan Industrial Drives Handicap

1

Thankstomonty Jockey: D Nolan

2

Gleneely Girl Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Stardrifter Jockey: T Hamilton

Wexford 19:50 Fri Jul 03 2015

Stena Line Europe Beginners Chase

1

Easter Hunt Jockey: S J Crimin

2

Officer Cadet Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Valentino's Choice Jockey: A E Lynch

Haydock 20:00 Fri Jul 03 2015

Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Haalick Jockey: G Lee

2

Jayjinski Jockey: S M Levey

3

Shadow Game Jockey: F Norton

Bellewstown 20:10 Fri Jul 03 2015

irishmirror.ie (Q.R.) Race

1

Hisaabaat Jockey: Mr D Sinnott

2

Rio Treasure Jockey: Mr A McMahon

3

Mighty Whitey Jockey: Mr S P Kelly

Beverley 20:15 Fri Jul 03 2015

Beverley Middle Distance Series Handicap

1

Deep Blue Diamond Jockey: Noel Garbutt

2

Old Fashion Jockey: A Mullen

3

Midnight Warrior Jockey: Phil Dennis

Wexford 20:20 Fri Jul 03 2015

Carrickbyrne Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Illtakeitfromhere Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Knockraha Prince Jockey: J J Burke

3

Close Review Jockey: M P Fogarty

Haydock 20:30 Fri Jul 03 2015

CJM Maintenance Solutions Fillies' Handicap

1

Invoke Jockey: T P Queally

2

Mambo Fever Jockey: F Norton

3

Heartsong Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Beverley 20:45 Fri Jul 03 2015

Ferguson Fawsitt Arms Handicap

1

Lazy Sioux Jockey: Jason Hart

2

See Vermont Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Poolstock Jockey: D Allan

Wexford 20:50 Fri Jul 03 2015

Campile Flat Race

1

Hows Patsy Jockey: Mr D Skehan

2

Don'tdropmein Jockey: Mr R J Kiely

3

The Ryanline Jockey: Mr P A King

Haydock 21:00 Fri Jul 03 2015

New Racing UK iPad App Maiden Stakes

1

Decorated Knight Jockey: G Lee

2

Ella's Honour Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Barsanti Jockey: A Kirby

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More