All you need at the races

Sat Sep 03 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Sep 03 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Ascot and Kempton. See how the horse Quiet Reflection won the Haydock 16:30 (32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Haydock 13:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

EBF Breeders' Series 32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap

1

Motdaw Jockey: A Badel

2

Rosental Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Empress Ali Jockey: A Elliott

Stratford 13:55 Sat Sep 03 2016

Happy 50th Colin Higgerson Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle

1

Gentleman Moore Jockey: Daniel Hiskett

2

Trapper Peak Jockey: C Gethings

3

Con Forza Jockey: Richard Condon

Ascot 14:05 Sat Sep 03 2016

Sodexo British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Frontispiece Jockey: R L Moore

2

Make Time Jockey: William Carson

3

Muhajjal Jockey: P Hanagan

Kempton 14:10 Sat Sep 03 2016

toteplacepot Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Sir Dancealot Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

War Of Succession Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Fly At Dawn Jockey: W Buick

Navan 14:15 Sat Sep 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden

1

Little Clarinet Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Hansian Prince Jockey: C T Keane

3

Dewpoint Jockey: R P Cleary

Thirsk 14:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Rock N Rolla Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Areen Heart Jockey: D Nolan

3

Trooper's Gold Jockey: T Eaves

Haydock 14:25 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red Casino Stakes (Registered As The Ascendant Stakes) (Listed)

1

Frankuus Jockey: F Norton

2

Star of Rory Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Cunco Jockey: L Dettori

Stratford 14:30 Sat Sep 03 2016

Celebrating Big Joe Murray Novices' Chase

1

Pass The Time Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Theatre Flame Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Finch Flyer Jockey: Lee Edwards

Ascot 14:40 Sat Sep 03 2016

Albert Bartlett Handicap

1

Dutch Law Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Firmament Jockey: P Makin

3

Von Blucher Jockey: R Havlin

Kempton 14:45 Sat Sep 03 2016

totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Handicap

1

Commodore Jockey: James Doyle

2

Lightning Charlie Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Bahamian Dollar Jockey: J Fanning

Navan 14:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race

1

The Happy Prince Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

In Salutem Jockey: S Foley

3

G Force Jockey: P J Smullen

Thirsk 14:55 Sat Sep 03 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Nursery

1

Nordic Combined Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Reachforthestars Jockey: Sam James

3

Reinstorm Jockey: P Mathers

Haydock 15:00 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red Mile (Registered As The Superior Mile Stakes (Group 3)

1

Hathal Jockey: L Dettori

2

Mitchum Swagger Jockey: G Baker

3

Convey Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Stratford 15:05 Sat Sep 03 2016

Hibbert Family Handicap Hurdle

1

Sharp Rise Jockey: R Johnson

2

May Hay Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Rossetti Jockey: N D Fehily

Ascot 15:10 Sat Sep 03 2016

Appletiser Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

1

New Caledonia Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: S M Levey

3

Dal Harraild Jockey: P Cosgrave

Kempton 15:15 Sat Sep 03 2016

totequadpot Sirenia Stakes (Group 3)

1

The Last Lion Jockey: J Fanning

2

Koropick Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Unabated Jockey: James Doyle

Navan 15:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

Come Racing 24th September Handicap

1

Ducky Mallon Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Feeling Easy Jockey: D P Linehan

3

Californiadreaming Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Thirsk 15:25 Sat Sep 03 2016

Barkers Of Northallerton Handicap (Div 1)

1

Money Team Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Magical Effect Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Signore Piccolo Jockey: D Nolan

Haydock 15:30 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Intense Tango Jockey: Clifford Lee

2

Montaly Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Blue Rambler Jockey: George Downing

Stratford 15:35 Sat Sep 03 2016

Keogh And Hows Handicap Chase

1

Gowanauthat Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Kilfinichen Bay Jockey: G B Watters

3

Purple 'n Gold Jockey: T Scudamore

Ascot 15:40 Sat Sep 03 2016

Lavazza Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Flying North Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Carol Jockey: A Kirby

3

Cirencester Jockey: R L Moore

Kempton 15:45 Sat Sep 03 2016

totescoop6 September Stakes (Group 3)

1

Arab Spring Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Robin Of Navan Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Sky Hunter Jockey: James Doyle

Navan 15:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Premier Nursery Handicap

1

Callender Jockey: S Foley

2

Elusive Beauty Jockey: W J Lee

3

Velveteen Jockey: C T Keane

Thirsk 15:55 Sat Sep 03 2016

Personal Touches Handicap

1

Murad Khan Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Ballet Concerto Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Michele Strogoff Jockey: Connor Beasley

Haydock 16:00 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red Be Friendly Handicap

1

Soie D'leau Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Confessional Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Bowson Fred Jockey: Nathan Evans

Stratford 16:05 Sat Sep 03 2016

Lisa Blakemore 40th Birthday Novices' Hurdle

1

Taper Tantrum Jockey: R Johnson

2

The Outlaw Jockey: Patrick Cowley

3

Furiously Fast Jockey: R T Dunne

Ascot 16:10 Sat Sep 03 2016

Bibendum Wine Ltd Handicap

1

Magnus Maximus Jockey: L Morris

2

Royal Birth Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Sir Robert Cheval Jockey: Louis Steward

Kempton 16:15 Sat Sep 03 2016

totepool London Mile Handicap (Series Final)

1

Afjaan Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Georgian Bay Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

3

Replenish Jockey: George Wood

Navan 16:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

New Kilberry Restaurant Handicap (60-90)

1

Here For The Craic Jockey: C T Keane

2

To Choose Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Empresario Jockey: K J Leonard

Thirsk 16:25 Sat Sep 03 2016

Simon & Topsy Barton Handicap

1

Market Choice Jockey: P McDonald

2

Midnight Malibu Jockey: D Allan

3

Rose Eclair Jockey: J P Sullivan

Haydock 16:30 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red Sprint Cup Stakes (Group 1)

1

Quiet Reflection Jockey: D C Costello

2

The Tin Man Jockey: T P Queally

3

Suedois Jockey: D Tudhope

Stratford 16:35 Sat Sep 03 2016

George Pragnell Handicap Chase

1

Domtaline Jockey: Ryan Winks

2

Enjoy Responsibly Jockey: Harrison Beswick

3

Capisci Jockey: Harry Bannister

Ascot 16:45 Sat Sep 03 2016

Ritz Club EBF 'Breeders Series' Fillies' Handicap (Str)

1

Miss Carbonia Jockey: L Morris

2

Hidden Rebel Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Light And Shade Jockey: M Harley

Kempton 16:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

toteexacta Handicap

1

Blakeney Point Jockey: James Doyle

2

Withhold Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Captain Peacock Jockey: Jim Crowley

Navan 16:55 Sat Sep 03 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Balcony Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Adieux Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Wondersnevercease Jockey: W J Lee

Thirsk 17:00 Sat Sep 03 2016

UKinsurancenet Hambleton Cup Handicap

1

Tamayuz Magic Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Icefall Jockey: D Allan

3

Swaheen Jockey: Josh Doyle

Haydock 17:05 Sat Sep 03 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

The Graduate Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Cosmeapolitan Jockey: D C Costello

3

Marmajuke Bay Jockey: S J Drowne

Stratford 17:10 Sat Sep 03 2016

Andy Townsend Memorial Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Tengri Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Raised On Grazeon Jockey: R Johnson

3

City Never Sleeps Jockey: Paul Moloney

Ascot 17:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

Redcentric Handicap

1

Dark Shot Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Majestic Hero Jockey: G Lee

3

Bashiba Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Kempton 17:25 Sat Sep 03 2016

totetrifecta Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Charlie Bear Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Charlies Mate Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Nonios Jockey: George Buckell

Navan 17:30 Sat Sep 03 2016

Gormanlough Handicap (45-65)

1

Papal Parade Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Byron Beauty Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Ripped Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Thirsk 17:35 Sat Sep 03 2016

EBF Stallions Jenny Roberts Original British Millinery Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Volition Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Organza Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Bybrook Jockey: Sam James

Wolverhampton 17:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Apprentice Handicap

1

All The Rage Jockey: Manuel Fernandes

2

Roxie Lot Jockey: Megan Nicholls

3

Anneani Jockey: Aled Beech

Thirsk 18:05 Sat Sep 03 2016

Barkers Of Northallerton Handicap (Div 2)

1

Giant Spark Jockey: D Nolan

2

Art Obsession Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Inexes Jockey: Sam James

Wolverhampton 18:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

Happy Birthday Amelie Cruddace Handicap

1

Master Gunner Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Vastly Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Van Dyke Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Wolverhampton 18:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

Bet On Slovakia Vs England With Ladbrokes Nursery

1

Giennah Jockey: Jordan Uys

2

Rose Berry Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Just Maybe Jockey: S W Kelly

Wolverhampton 19:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Claiming Stakes

1

Flowers On Venus Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Threebagsue Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Russian Realm Jockey: S W Kelly

Wolverhampton 19:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

FCL Global Forwarding British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Well Done Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Amlak Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Cheerful Character Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Wolverhampton 20:20 Sat Sep 03 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Watersmeet Jockey: F Norton

2

Nigel Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Sbraase Jockey: L Morris

Wolverhampton 20:50 Sat Sep 03 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Want The Fairytale Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Fast Play Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Overlord Jockey: Tom Marquand

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More