All you need at the races

Sat Oct 03 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 03 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Ascot and Redcar. See how the horse Gifted Master won the Newmarket 14:50 (500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:45 Sat Oct 03 2015

150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes

1

Poet's Prize Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Receding Waves Jockey: R L Moore

3

Twin Sails Jockey: R Winston

Redcar 13:50 Sat Oct 03 2015

Save Our Steel EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Return Of The Mak Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Rivers Of Asia Jockey: L Morris

3

Fang Jockey: P Mulrennan

Ascot 14:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Albert Bartlett Stakes (Registered As The Rous Stakes) (Listed)

1

Dutch Masterpiece Jockey: G Baker

2

Speed Hawk Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Rathaath Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Fontwell 14:10 Sat Oct 03 2015

MTS Cleansing Services Supporting Rockinghorse Novices' Hurdle

1

Mercers Court Jockey: Trevor Whelan

2

Le Legro Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Native Robin Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Newmarket 14:15 Sat Oct 03 2015

300,000 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy

1

Alice Springs Jockey: R L Moore

2

Clear Skies Jockey: F M Berry

3

Ninetta Jockey: P McDonald

Gowran Park 14:20 Sat Oct 03 2015

Golf Memberships 2016 From 600 3-Y-O Hurdle

1

Lake Champlain Jockey: M J Bolger

2

Crocosmia Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Double Windsor Jockey: P E Corbett

Redcar 14:25 Sat Oct 03 2015

Save Our Steel EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Out And About Jockey: Liam Jones

2

Colour Me Happy Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Dose Jockey: T Hamilton

Ascot 14:35 Sat Oct 03 2015

Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)

1

Star Storm Jockey: T P Queally

2

Missed Call Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Hillstar Jockey: J P Spencer

Fontwell 14:45 Sat Oct 03 2015

BTU Supporting The Rainbow Centre Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Vikekhal Jockey: Joshua Moore

2

Zarawi Jockey: R Johnson

3

Newton Geronimo Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Newmarket 14:50 Sat Oct 03 2015

500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Trophy

1

Gifted Master Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Waterloo Bridge Jockey: R L Moore

3

Zhui Feng Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Gowran Park 14:55 Sat Oct 03 2015

Live Music After Racing Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Wild Fern Jockey: P D Kennedy

2

Colla Pier Jockey: M F Mooney

3

Pleased As Punch Jockey: B J Geraghty

Redcar 15:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy (Listed)

1

Log Out Island Jockey: S M Levey

2

Mr Lupton Jockey: P Mathers

3

Delizia Jockey: F Norton

Ascot 15:10 Sat Oct 03 2015

John Guest Bengough Stakes (Group 3)

1

Eastern Impact Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Naadirr Jockey: M Harley

3

Polybius Jockey: T E Durcan

Fontwell 15:20 Sat Oct 03 2015

Clancy Docwra Supporting Rockinghorse Childrens Charity Handicap Hurdle

1

After Eight Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

2

Dragon's Den Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Antony Jockey: J E Moore

Gowran Park 15:25 Sat Oct 03 2015

Rooftop Racing Packages At Gowran Park Maiden Hurdle

1

Fu's Island Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Bowenscourt Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Weather Watch Jockey: B J Geraghty

Redcar 15:35 Sat Oct 03 2015

totescoop6 EBF Guisborough Stakes (Listed)

1

Zarwaan Jockey: G Lee

2

So Beloved Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Top Notch Tonto Jockey: D Allan

Ascot 15:45 Sat Oct 03 2015

Totescoop6 Challenge Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Buckstay Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Gabriel's Lad Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Empire Storm Jockey: Mikey Ennis

Fontwell 15:50 Sat Oct 03 2015

Southern Water Water Efficiency Handicap Chase

1

Top Cat Henry Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Midnight Lira Jockey: James Best

3

Town Mouse Jockey: Trevor Whelan

Gowran Park 16:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Kilkenny Racing Festival Handicap Hurdle (Grade C)

1

Misty Lady Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Escape Footwear Jockey: P Townend

3

Guess Again Jockey: D F O'Regan

Newmarket 16:05 Sat Oct 03 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Carntop Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Schubert Jockey: R L Moore

3

Bluebeard Jockey: L Dettori

Redcar 16:10 Sat Oct 03 2015

Pinnacle Cup Straight-Mile Series Final Handicap

1

Father Bertie Jockey: D Allan

2

Mystic Miraaj Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Obsidian Jockey: T Hamilton

Ascot 16:20 Sat Oct 03 2015

Totepool EBF Stallions October Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Pelerin Jockey: M Harley

2

Pack Together Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Alfajer Jockey: Martin Lane

Fontwell 16:25 Sat Oct 03 2015

Southern Water Bag It And Bin It Handicap Hurdle

1

Tokyo Javilex Jockey: Mr L Drowne

2

Lady From Geneva Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Aaly Jockey: M Goldstein

Gowran Park 16:35 Sat Oct 03 2015

PWC Champion Chase (Grade 2)

1

Cailin Annamh Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Alelchi Inois Jockey: R Walsh

3

Clarcam Jockey: B J Cooper

Newmarket 16:40 Sat Oct 03 2015

Woodhurst Construction Fillies' Handicap

1

Endless Time Jockey: A Kirby

2

Twitch Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Lemoncetta Jockey: R Havlin

Redcar 16:45 Sat Oct 03 2015

New Racing UK iPad App Selling Stakes

1

Piccadilly Jim Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Jakodima Jockey: S M Levey

3

Look Here's Al Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Ascot 16:55 Sat Oct 03 2015

AP Security Handicap

1

Shipyard Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

Vimy Ridge Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Oh So Sassy Jockey: T E Durcan

Fontwell 17:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Southern Water Customer First Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Tribal Dance Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Herecomesthetruth Jockey: William Clarke

3

The Cat's Away Jockey: Conor Shoemark

Gowran Park 17:10 Sat Oct 03 2015

Byrne Marquees Handicap Chase

1

Tulsa Jack Jockey: G N Fox

2

Best Value Jockey: S J Crimin

3

Your Busy Jockey: D Meyler

Newmarket 17:15 Sat Oct 03 2015

Racing FX Currency Conversion Handicap

1

Shell Bay Jockey: R L Moore

2

Maybelater Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Super Kid Jockey: Kevin Stott

Redcar 17:20 Sat Oct 03 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

Freight Train Jockey: F Norton

2

High Baroque Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Next Stop Jockey: K Fallon

Fontwell 17:30 Sat Oct 03 2015

Southern Water Supporting Local Charities Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Jennifer Eccles Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Vivas Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Shake Devaney Jockey: P J Brennan

Gowran Park 17:40 Sat Oct 03 2015

Join Gowran Park Racing Club Beginners Chase

1

My Direction Jockey: B Hayes

2

Frontline Jockey: J J Burke

3

Topper Thornton Jockey: A P Heskin

Redcar 17:50 Sat Oct 03 2015

Watch Racing UK Anywhere Handicap

1

Thatcherite Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Penny Royale Jockey: D Allan

3

Perardua Jockey: Natalie Hambling

Wolverhampton 18:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Wolverhampton Tips At bookies.com Handicap

1

Cahar Fad Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Overlord Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Right Madam Jockey: C Catlin

Wolverhampton 18:30 Sat Oct 03 2015

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Nursery

1

Opera Baron Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Key On Kodiac Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Custodial Jockey: S Hitchcott

Wolverhampton 19:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Enjoy Daily Racing Tips At bookies.com Fillies' Handicap

1

Wardat Dubai Jockey: David Probert

2

Privileged Jockey: Jack Mitchell

3

Lamyaa Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Wolverhampton 19:30 Sat Oct 03 2015

Combine Conferencing With Racing At Wolverhampton Selling Stakes

1

Q Ten Girl Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Global Avenger Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Cooperess Jockey: S De Sousa

Wolverhampton 20:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Julia Gautier Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Fine View Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Real Smart Jockey: T P Queally

3

Noblest Jockey: P Cosgrave

Wolverhampton 20:30 Sat Oct 03 2015

Post Your Winners At bookies.com Handicap

1

Kasbah Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Seeking Magic Jockey: Ryan Tate

3

Steelriver Jockey: P Cosgrave

Wolverhampton 21:00 Sat Oct 03 2015

Compare The Odds At bookies.com Handicap

1

Nolecce Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Archipeligo Jockey: D Nolan

3

Splash Of Verve Jockey: P McDonald

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More