All you need at the races

Sat Jun 04 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Jun 04 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Epsom Downs, Curragh and Musselburgh. See how the horse Harzand won the Epsom Downs 16:30 (Investec Derby (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Tramore 13:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

August Racing Festival 11th-14th Maiden Hurdle

1

Sparkalark Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Fritz Grasland Jockey: P E Corbett

3

Artic Lightning Jockey: A P Heskin

Hexham 13:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

totescoop6 3 Million Rollover Today Selling Hurdle

1

Lady Ra Jockey: Dean Pratt

2

Scorpions Sting Jockey: Dale Irving

3

It's A Mans World Jockey: B Hughes

Musselburgh 13:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

racinguk.com Handicap

1

Ordinal Jockey: J Fanning

2

Desire Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Atreus Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Worcester 13:45 Sat Jun 04 2016

JVM Castings Novices' Chase

1

The Tourard Man Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Ruddy Article Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Kilfinichen Bay Jockey: R Johnson

Tramore 13:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

South East Cleaners Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Icelip Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Day Day Jockey: N P Madden

3

Magnetic Force Jockey: J M Moore

Doncaster 13:55 Sat Jun 04 2016

Daily Price Boosts At Ladbrokes EBF Stallions Novice Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dainty Dandy Jockey: Sam James

2

Naifah Jockey: R Havlin

3

Dubai Elegance Jockey: James Doyle

Epsom Downs 14:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

Investec Private Banking Stakes (Handicap)

1

Gawdawpalin Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Goodwood Zodiac Jockey: F Tylicki

3

High Grounds Jockey: J P Spencer

Hexham 14:05 Sat Jun 04 2016

totescoop6 Play for Just 2 Novices' Chase

1

Keltus Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Mister Spingsprong Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Gurkha Brave Jockey: B Hughes

Musselburgh 14:15 Sat Jun 04 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Billy Roberts Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Blair House Jockey: P Makin

3

Weekend Offender Jockey: T Eaves

Worcester 14:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

John Burke Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Myroundorurs Jockey: C Poste

2

Amanto Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Walter White Jockey: T J O'Brien

Tramore 14:25 Sat Jun 04 2016

Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle

1

Miguel Angel Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Hes Our Robin Jockey: N P Madden

3

Battle Of Clontarf Jockey: B T O'Connell

Doncaster 14:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes

1

Evenlode Jockey: F M Berry

1

Futoon Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Princess Momoka Jockey: Harry Bentley

Epsom Downs 14:35 Sat Jun 04 2016

Princess Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Investec) (Fillies Group 3)

1

Epsom Icon Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Sayana Jockey: C Soumillon

3

Rosie Cotton Jockey: M Barzalona

Hexham 14:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

totetrifecta Pick The 1st, 2nd & 3rd Juvenile Hurdle

1

Skylark Lady Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Rajapur Jockey: Nathan Moscrop

3

Stone Quercus Jockey: W T Kennedy

Musselburgh 14:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

ebfstallions.com Edinburgh Castle Stakes (Conditions Race) (Plus 10)

1

Kocollada Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Poet's Society Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Boater Jockey: J Fanning

Worcester 14:55 Sat Jun 04 2016

Winning Brands, Stylish Shopping At Crowngate Handicap Chase

1

Sharp Rise Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Miss Tenacious Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Festive Affair Jockey: R Johnson

Tramore 15:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

Book Online At www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Conduct Yourself Jockey: B Hayes

2

Courtin Bb Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Thats Mypresenting Jockey: B T O'Connell

Doncaster 15:05 Sat Jun 04 2016

Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap

1

Hurry Home Poppa Jockey: F Norton

2

Hurricane Volta Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Ivanhoe Jockey: David Probert

Epsom Downs 15:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

Queen Elizabeth II Coronation Cup (Sponsored By Investec) (Group 1)

1

Postponed Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Found Jockey: R L Moore

3

Roseburg Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Hexham 15:15 Sat Jun 04 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap Chase

1

Sharivarry Jockey: Miss A Waugh

2

Apache Pilot Jockey: Thomas Dowson

3

Solway Sam Jockey: Callum Bewley

Musselburgh 15:25 Sat Jun 04 2016

Edinburgh Gin Edinburgh Cup (Handicap)

1

Dal Harraild Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

3

Regal Monarch Jockey: J Fanning

Worcester 15:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

homexpertsuk Exceptional Estate & Letting Agents Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Gustave Mahler Jockey: R Johnson

2

Novemberstorm Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Adrrastos Jockey: C O'Farrell

Tramore 15:35 Sat Jun 04 2016

Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Beginners Chase

1

Baily Cloud Jockey: A Ring

2

The Plan Man Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Akito Jockey: B T O'Connell

Doncaster 15:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Odeon Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Life Less Ordinary Jockey: William Carson

3

Nonchalant Jockey: David Probert

Epsom Downs 15:45 Sat Jun 04 2016

Investec Corporate Banking 'Dash' (Heritage Handicap)

1

Caspian Prince Jockey: R Winston

2

Kimberella Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Duke Of Firenze Jockey: D Allan

Hexham 15:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

totepool Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle

1

Dynamic Drive Jockey: Thomas Dowson

2

Roll Of Thunder Jockey: Miss C Walton

3

Chilly Miss Jockey: B Hughes

Musselburgh 16:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap

1

Kalk Bay Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Big Time Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Alejandro Jockey: D Nolan

Worcester 16:05 Sat Jun 04 2016

R & A Mason Electrical And Heating Handicap Hurdle

1

Castlemorris King Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Yes Daddy Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Here's Herbie Jockey: Lucy Gardner

Tramore 16:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

At The Races Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Royal Boru Jockey: K M Donoghue

2

Line View Jockey: P T Enright

3

Corrigs Jockey: B T O'Connell

Doncaster 16:15 Sat Jun 04 2016

Bet In Play With Ladbrokes Classified Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Shabeeb Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Montsarrat Jockey: James Doyle

3

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: P J Dobbs

Curragh 16:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1

Grand Coalition Jockey: C R King

2

Intelligence Cross Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Perfect Soldier Jockey: D M Simmonson

Epsom Downs 16:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

Investec Derby (Group 1)

1

Harzand Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Us Army Ranger Jockey: R L Moore

3

Idaho Jockey: J A Heffernan

Tramore 16:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (Mares) Flat Race

1

Arbor Des Champs Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Verdana Blue Jockey: Mr E P O'Brien

3

Dynaminx Jockey: Mr J P O'Sullivan

Hexham 16:45 Sat Jun 04 2016

totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase

1

Solway Legend Jockey: Callum Bewley

2

Odds On Dan Jockey: Dean Pratt

3

Everylasting Jockey: Craig Nichol

Curragh 16:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition Maiden

1

Camellia Japonica Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Flowerhill Nova Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Bubblesontherise Jockey: R P Whelan

Musselburgh 16:55 Sat Jun 04 2016

Racing UK Now In HD Handicap

1

Hillgrove Angel Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Rhythmical Jockey: J Fanning

3

Endless Credit Jockey: P McDonald

Worcester 17:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

Raceday Is Wrights Pie Day Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)

1

One More Go Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Fly Camp Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Kalondra Jockey: T Scudamore

Doncaster 17:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

Cash Out Available At Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap

1

Lavetta Jockey: D Holland

2

Moon River Jockey: R Havlin

3

Mothers Finest Jockey: James Doyle

Epsom Downs 17:15 Sat Jun 04 2016

Investec Asset Finance Stakes (Handicap)

1

Green Light Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Polarisation Jockey: W Buick

3

Repeater Jockey: K J Leonard

Hexham 17:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

totepool Supporting Hexham Racecourse Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Mr Monochrome Jockey: B Hughes

2

Disturb Jockey: J Kington

3

Three Blondes Jockey: A Tinkler

Curragh 17:25 Sat Jun 04 2016

TRM Supporting Global Champions Handicap

1

Your Pal Tal Jockey: R P Whelan

2

I Will Excel Jockey: S P Davis

3

Acroleina Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

Musselburgh 17:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

Top Odds For Euro2016 At macbetsports.co.uk Apprentice Handicap

1

Impulsive American Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Aldreth Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Frederic Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Worcester 17:35 Sat Jun 04 2016

Raceday Is Wrights Pie Day Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)

1

River Of Intrigue Jockey: Alan Doyle

2

Wicked Willy Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Huntsman Son Jockey: Harry Skelton

Doncaster 17:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

Track Your Football Acca With Ladbrokes Handicap (Str)

1

Defrocked Jockey: William Carson

2

Next Stage Jockey: James Doyle

3

Easter Mate Jockey: F M Berry

Lingfield 17:45 Sat Jun 04 2016

25 Free Bet At 188Bet Amateur Riders' Handicap (AW)

1

City Ground Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

2

Engai Jockey: Miss P Bridgwater

3

Barnaby Brook Jockey: Mr P Millman

Epsom Downs 17:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

Investec Asset Management Stakes (Handicap)

1

Blaine Jockey: K Fallon

2

Shared Equity Jockey: G Lee

3

Perfect Pasture Jockey: S M Levey

Curragh 18:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

TRM Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies Group 3)

1

Divine Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Fort Del Oro Jockey: W J Lee

3

Only Mine Jockey: G F Carroll

Worcester 18:05 Sat Jun 04 2016

Judy Tucker Special Birthday Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Robert's Star Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Mr Mafia Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

The Outlaw Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Newcastle 18:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

Nestle/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes

1

White Royale Jockey: K Latham

2

Rapid Rise Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Another Angel Jockey: P Mulrennan

Lingfield 18:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

188bet.co.uk Handicap (AW)

1

Frozen Force Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Mighty Lady Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Mayasa Jockey: D Allan

Curragh 18:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

TRI Equestrian Silver Stakes (Listed)

1

Portage Jockey: S Foley

2

Chemical Charge Jockey: C T Keane

3

Sir Isaac Newton Jockey: E J McNamara

Newcastle 18:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

Parklands Golf Club Maiden Stakes

1

Huge Future Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Gibbs Hill Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Kensington Star Jockey: P Cosgrave

Lingfield 18:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

Gorman Gamble Handicap

1

Catharina Jockey: Renato Souza

2

Spinning Rose Jockey: R Winston

3

Foylesideview Jockey: S J Drowne

Curragh 19:00 Sat Jun 04 2016

www.trm-ireland.com Handicap

1

Qatari Hunter Jockey: R P Cleary

2

Newsman Jockey: C T Keane

3

Tonkinese Jockey: S Foley

Newcastle 19:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

Velux White Window Handicap

1

Yorkindred Spirit Jockey: F Norton

2

Exclusive Diamond Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Cool Music Jockey: P Cosgrave

Lingfield 19:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

Alan Parfitt Memorial Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Simmie Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Kody Ridge Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Swan Serenade Jockey: R Clark

Curragh 19:30 Sat Jun 04 2016

TRM Invest In Calphormin Maiden

1

Stellar Mass Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Sandstorming Jockey: C T Keane

3

Big Ben Jockey: P B Beggy

Newcastle 19:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

J.T.Dove Building Materials Handicap

1

Byronegetonefree Jockey: P Mathers

2

Nonagon Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Politbureau Jockey: P McDonald

Lingfield 19:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

Des Kelly Memorial Handicap

1

Cool Bahamian Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Justice First Jockey: Harry Burns

3

Silver Rainbow Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Newcastle 20:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

LRB Plumbing & Heating Handicap

1

Replenish Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Push Me Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Hard To Handel Jockey: D Nolan

Lingfield 20:20 Sat Jun 04 2016

188Bet Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Cliffhanger Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Aflame Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Andanotherone Jockey: S De Sousa

Newcastle 20:40 Sat Jun 04 2016

Northumberland Golf Course Handicap

1

Robero Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Cabal Jockey: F Norton

3

Depth Charge Jockey: T Hamilton

Lingfield 20:50 Sat Jun 04 2016

French Open Tennis At 188Bet Fillies' Handicap

1

Pucon Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Beau Mistral Jockey: George Downing

3

Remember Me Jockey: J Fortune

Newcastle 21:10 Sat Jun 04 2016

Parklands Mini Golf & Driving Range Handicap

1

Roy's Legacy Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Whispering Soul Jockey: P McDonald

3

Indastar Jockey: T Eaves

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More