All you need at the races

Fri Sep 04 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 04 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Ascot, Kilbeggan and Musselburgh. See how the horse Energia Davos won the Ascot 16:20 (Stella Artois Handicap (Str)).

Result quick find

Newcastle 13:20 Fri Sep 04 2015

J.N. Bentley Ltd/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Mont Kiara Jockey: G Lee

2

The Lynch Man Jockey: I J Brennan

3

Winter Hey Lane Jockey: T Hamilton

Haydock 13:30 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Peru Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Combe Hay Jockey: Louis Steward

3

La Celebs Ville Jockey: R Kingscote

Newcastle 13:50 Fri Sep 04 2015

J.N. Bentley Ltd/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Worlds His Oyster Jockey: I J Brennan

2

Spanish City Jockey: G Lee

3

Dancing Years Jockey: T Hamilton

Haydock 14:00 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred Welcome To Jack Berry House Day EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Shwaimsa Jockey: S M Levey

2

Cancan Katy Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Olympic Runner Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Ascot 14:10 Fri Sep 04 2015

Town & Country Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Taurean Star Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Operative Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Art Echo Jockey: T E Durcan

Newcastle 14:20 Fri Sep 04 2015

Fastflow Pipeline Services Ltd Maiden Stakes

1

Grand Beauty Jockey: G Lee

2

Malvia Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Kinloch Pride Jockey: P Mulrennan

Haydock 14:30 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred Welcome To Jack Berry House Day EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Priceless Jockey: A Kirby

2

Evangelical Jockey: D Nolan

3

Life of Fame Jockey: F Lynch

Ascot 14:40 Fri Sep 04 2015

Dare To Be Original Harrogate Spring Water Handicap

1

Magnus Maximus Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Spring Loaded Jockey: J F Egan

3

Pixeleen Jockey: Catherine Gannon

Newcastle 14:50 Fri Sep 04 2015

Gowland & Dawson Handicap

1

Rock On Bollinski Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Shirls Son Sam Jockey: M Stainton

3

Weybridge Light Jockey: Joe Doyle

Haydock 15:00 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred 'Please Donate To Injured Jockeys Fund' Handicap

1

Gramercy Jockey: D Nolan

2

Harwoods Volante Jockey: P Makin

3

Piazon Jockey: S A Gray

Ascot 15:10 Fri Sep 04 2015

Great Ascot Cake Competition Maiden Stakes

1

Movie Set Jockey: James Doyle

2

Prendergast Hill Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Mediation Jockey: W Buick

Newcastle 15:25 Fri Sep 04 2015

Stonbury Maiden Stakes (Rnd)

1

Onda District Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

American Hustle Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Abhajat Jockey: P Mulrennan

Haydock 15:35 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred 'Donate At ijf.co.uk' Handicap

1

Apricot Sky Jockey: Anna Hesketh

2

Thorntoun Lady Jockey: F Lynch

3

Top Boy Jockey: D Swift

Ascot 15:45 Fri Sep 04 2015

Mitie Events & Leisure Handicap

1

Richard of Yorke Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Aussie Andre Jockey: J Fortune

3

Keep In Line Jockey: James Doyle

Newcastle 16:00 Fri Sep 04 2015

ESH Construction Handicap

1

Lacerta Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

2

Gabrial's Hope Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Morocco Jockey: T Eaves

Haydock 16:10 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred 'Text IJF To 78000 To Donate 5' Handicap

1

Peril Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Exchequer Jockey: S M Levey

3

George Cinq Jockey: Louis Steward

Ascot 16:20 Fri Sep 04 2015

Stella Artois Handicap (Str)

1

Energia Davos Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Puissant Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Secret Brief Jockey: W Buick

Newcastle 16:30 Fri Sep 04 2015

Northumbrian Water Handicap

1

Jebel Tara Jockey: R Winston

2

Pickle Lilly Pearl Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

3

Tancred Jockey: Hayley Turner

Kilbeggan 16:35 Fri Sep 04 2015

Kilbeggan Opportunity Maiden Hurdle

1

Comehere Hi Jockey: T E Doran

2

Meadowlands Jockey: S E Butler

3

Shek O Lad Jockey: B R Dalton

Haydock 16:40 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred 'Follow Injured Jockeys Fund On Twitter' Handicap

1

Cymro Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Bancnuanaheireann Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

3

Think Ahead Jockey: Kevin Stott

Musselburgh 16:45 Fri Sep 04 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Daleelak Jockey: J Fanning

2

Senses Of Dubai Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

She's Electric Jockey: T P Queally

Ascot 16:55 Fri Sep 04 2015

Champagne Bollinger Classified Stakes (Str)

1

Arthenus Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Robert The Painter Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Pallister Jockey: W Buick

Newcastle 17:00 Fri Sep 04 2015

WaterAid Handicap

1

Destination Aim Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Oak Bluffs Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Poolstock Jockey: Hayley Turner

Kilbeggan 17:05 Fri Sep 04 2015

Like Kilbeggan Races On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Eric The Third Jockey: A Ring

2

Banker Burke Jockey: C D Maxwell

3

King Of Oriel Jockey: I J McCarthy

Haydock 17:10 Fri Sep 04 2015

Betfred 'Please Support Jack Berry House' Handicap

1

Always Resolute Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Heart Locket Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Gran Maestro Jockey: A Kirby

Musselburgh 17:15 Fri Sep 04 2015

Realm Construction Ltd Groundworks And Civil Engineering Handicap

1

Go Go Green Jockey: Rachael Grant

2

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Bunce Jockey: P McDonald

Kilbeggan 17:35 Fri Sep 04 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

1

Star Power Jockey: B R Dalton

2

He Is Top Class Jockey: G N Fox

3

Aunt Alice Jockey: N M Kelly

Musselburgh 17:45 Fri Sep 04 2015

visiteastlothian.org Handicap

1

Phyllis Maud Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Sisyphus Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Billy Ranger Jockey: B A Curtis

Kempton 17:55 Fri Sep 04 2015

32Red.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Scottish Glen Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Mustaqqil Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Elemraan Jockey: Cam Hardie

Kilbeggan 18:05 Fri Sep 04 2015

Pat Doyle Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Boherna Lady Jockey: K P Darcy

2

Replacement Plan Jockey: P E Corbett

3

First Warning Jockey: M J Bolger

Musselburgh 18:15 Fri Sep 04 2015

Ronnie Walker Retirement Handicap

1

Fantasy Gladiator Jockey: A Mullen

2

Argaki Jockey: J Fanning

3

Adventureman Jockey: J P Sullivan

Kempton 18:25 Fri Sep 04 2015

iInsure 365 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Kasseopia Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Celebration Day Jockey: R Havlin

3

Primitivo Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kilbeggan 18:35 Fri Sep 04 2015

Midland Breeders Supporting Kilbeggan Beginners Chase

1

By The Banks Jockey: B R Dalton

2

Georges Conn Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Pink Coat Jockey: R Loughran

Musselburgh 18:45 Fri Sep 04 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Invoke Jockey: T P Queally

2

Pretty Bubbles Jockey: J Fanning

3

Maggie Pink Jockey: A Mullen

Kempton 18:55 Fri Sep 04 2015

32Red Casino/Irish EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Zhui Feng Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Marsha Jockey: L Morris

3

Dark Shot Jockey: David Probert

Kilbeggan 19:05 Fri Sep 04 2015

Kilbeggan Patrons Club Handicap Chase

1

Illtakeitfromhere Jockey: D Meyler

2

Tulsa Jack Jockey: A J Fox

3

Galboystown Lady Jockey: T E Doran

Musselburgh 19:15 Fri Sep 04 2015

St Andrews Timber And Building Supplies Handicap

1

Dhaular Dhar Jockey: Rachael Grant

2

Trafalgar Rock Jockey: J Fanning

3

New Colours Jockey: G Lee

Kempton 19:25 Fri Sep 04 2015

Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Al Shahaniya Jockey: L Dettori

2

Sun'aq Jockey: L Morris

3

Windmills Girl Jockey: Martin Lane

Kilbeggan 19:35 Fri Sep 04 2015

Athlone (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Moylisha Tim Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

2

Taras Call Jockey: Mr J J King

3

John Monash Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Musselburgh 19:45 Fri Sep 04 2015

Gordon Ansell Handicap

1

Fine 'n Dandy Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Lorimer's Lot Jockey: Rachel Richardson

3

Little Belter Jockey: Jack Garritty

Kempton 19:55 Fri Sep 04 2015

32Red Handicap (London Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Majeed Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Landwade Lad Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Plutocracy Jockey: G Baker

Kempton 20:25 Fri Sep 04 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Todd Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Guard Of Honour Jockey: James Doyle

3

Cotton Club Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Kempton 20:55 Fri Sep 04 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Water Dancer Jockey: Tim Clark

2

Generalyse Jockey: G Baker

3

Eastern Dragon Jockey: Noel Garbutt

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More