All you need at the races

Tue Oct 04 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Oct 04 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Leicester, Tipperary and Catterick. See how the horse Fabricate won the Leicester 15:50 (Squirrel Handicap).

Result quick find

Catterick 14:00 Tue Oct 04 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Wadood Jockey: L Morris

2

Vaulted Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Lady Molly Jockey: P Makin

Brighton 14:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

greeneking.co.uk Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Getgo Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Otomo Jockey: S De Sousa

3

All About The Pace Jockey: K T O'Neill

Leicester 14:20 Tue Oct 04 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Choumicha Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Rutherford Jockey: S A Gray

3

Italian Heiress Jockey: A Kirby

Tipperary 14:25 Tue Oct 04 2016

Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Shattered Love Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Dont Kick Nor Bite Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Rosshaven Lady Jockey: J S McGarvey

Catterick 14:30 Tue Oct 04 2016

Racing To School Nursery

1

Traveltalk Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Cupid's Arrow Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Harlequin Rose Jockey: L Morris

Brighton 14:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

Alan Blair Celebration Of Life Nursery

1

Juanito Chico Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Inner Circle Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Lord Clenaghcastle Jockey: Hector Crouch

Leicester 14:50 Tue Oct 04 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Subatomic Jockey: James Doyle

2

Scarlet Thrush Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Moondust Jockey: R Havlin

Tipperary 14:55 Tue Oct 04 2016

Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2017 (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Lion In His Heart Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Jack Dillinger Jockey: R Walsh

3

Weightfordave Jockey: S W Flanagan

Catterick 15:00 Tue Oct 04 2016

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Nursery

1

In First Place Jockey: P Mathers

2

Masham Star Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Top Score Jockey: Kevin Stott

Brighton 15:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Camerone Jockey: F M Berry

2

Harbour Rock Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Vanderbilt Jockey: Jim Crowley

Leicester 15:20 Tue Oct 04 2016

Stoat Selling Stakes

1

Muroor Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Monday Club Jockey: Sean Mooney

3

Jocks Wa Hae Jockey: T P O'Shea

Tipperary 15:25 Tue Oct 04 2016

Tipperary Centenary Year Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Tristram Shandy Jockey: R Walsh

2

Notification Jockey: Mr W T Cronin

3

Varene De Vauzelle Jockey: D J Mullins

Catterick 15:30 Tue Oct 04 2016

Sponsor Grant Tuer's Marathon Running Handicap

1

Henry Smith Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Gold Show Jockey: J Garritty

3

Status Quo Jockey: L Morris

Brighton 15:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

Brighton Races Oktoberfest 13th Oct Handicap (Div 1)

1

Beatbybeatbybeat Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Edge Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Wasseem Jockey: M Harley

Leicester 15:50 Tue Oct 04 2016

Squirrel Handicap

1

Fabricate Jockey: A Kirby

2

Passover Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Tawdeea Jockey: D Tudhope

Tipperary 15:55 Tue Oct 04 2016

Schooling At Tipperary Rated Novice Chase

1

Killiney Court Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

King's Wharf Jockey: R Walsh

3

Kilcarry Bridge Jockey: D E Mullins

Catterick 16:00 Tue Oct 04 2016

Skyram Handicap (Div 1)

1

Fine Resolve Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Jan De Heem Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Come On Lulu Jockey: P Mathers

Brighton 16:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

Brighton Races Oktoberfest 13th Oct Handicap (Div 2)

1

Multitask Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Zlatan Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Bloodsweatandtears Jockey: A Quinn

Leicester 16:20 Tue Oct 04 2016

Red Deer Handicap

1

Evening Attire Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Mr Orange Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Caeser The Gaeser Jockey: J Fanning

Tipperary 16:25 Tue Oct 04 2016

www.tipperaryraces.ie Beginners Chase

1

Jetstream Jack Jockey: D N Russell

2

Inis Meain Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

Baily Moon Jockey: M A Enright

Catterick 16:30 Tue Oct 04 2016

Skyram Handicap (Div 2)

1

Maid Of Tuscany Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Dream Serenade Jockey: A Mullen

3

Saint Thomas Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Brighton 16:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

Gin & Jazz Christmas Party Nights Handicap

1

Becca Campbell Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

Maria's Choice Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Meddlesome Jockey: Ryan Powell

Leicester 16:50 Tue Oct 04 2016

Brock Hill Badger Handicap

1

Dance The Dream Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Hestina Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Pointel Jockey: F Tylicki

Tipperary 16:55 Tue Oct 04 2016

Tipperary Handicap Chase

1

Samanntom Jockey: M A Enright

2

Hard Bought Jockey: P T Enright

3

By The Banks Jockey: D F O'Regan

Catterick 17:00 Tue Oct 04 2016

Racing Again Saturday 15th October Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Very First Blade Jockey: Mr Lewis Stones

2

Whipphound Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

3

Longroom Jockey: Mr S Walker

Brighton 17:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

Fright Festival 29th Oct Handicap

1

Essaka Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Virile Jockey: Mitch Godwin

3

Andalusite Jockey: R Ffrench

Leicester 17:20 Tue Oct 04 2016

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Dormouse Maiden Stakes

1

Team Talk Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Rockley Point Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

James The Elder Jockey: T J Murphy

Tipperary 17:25 Tue Oct 04 2016

Season Finale Flat Race

1

Monbeg Notorious Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

Indrik Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

3

Clara Sorrento Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Kempton 17:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

racinguk.com Nursery

1

Dragon Dream Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Auric Goldfinger Jockey: S M Levey

3

Fair Selene Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Brighton 17:45 Tue Oct 04 2016

Antiques & Collectables Fair 6th Nov 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap

1

Iballisticvin Jockey: Joshua Bryan

2

Little Orchid Jockey: Liam Doran

3

Helium Jockey: Jordan Uys

Leicester 17:50 Tue Oct 04 2016

Leveret Apprentice Handicap

1

Titan Goddess Jockey: Kevin Lundie

2

Infiniti Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Mrs Biggs Jockey: Phil Dennis

Kempton 18:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Check 'em Tuesday Jockey: D Swift

2

Spirit Of Gondree Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Carcharias Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Kempton 18:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Illaunmore Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Song Maker Jockey: W Buick

3

Great Court Jockey: A Kirby

Kempton 19:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Assanilka Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Agathonia Jockey: W Buick

3

High Laugh Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

Kempton 19:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Cryptic Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Van Dyke Jockey: Charlie Bennett

3

Glenalmond Jockey: Hector Crouch

Kempton 20:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes

1

Mazaz Jockey: L Dettori

2

Cry Wolf Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Capton Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Kempton 20:40 Tue Oct 04 2016

32Red Handicap

1

Diamond Geyser Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Majrooh Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Callendula Jockey: A Kirby

Kempton 21:10 Tue Oct 04 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Upstaging Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Harwoods Volante Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Memories Galore Jockey: A Kirby

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More