All you need at the races

Sun Jun 05 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Jun 05 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Perth, Listowel and Kilbeggan. See how the horse Gold Futures won the Perth 16:20 (Pentland Land Rover Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Goodwood 13:50 Sun Jun 05 2016

Sunday School Maiden Stakes

1

High Shields Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Stratum Jockey: R Havlin

3

Frontiersman Jockey: W Buick

Perth 14:05 Sun Jun 05 2016

Range Rover Sport Novices' Hurdle

1

Rainy City Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

John Monash Jockey: R Johnson

3

Sweet Holly Jockey: B Hughes

Goodwood 14:20 Sun Jun 05 2016

Liz Jones Celebrating 30 Years NSPCC Fundraising Stakes (Handicap)

1

Jacob Cats Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Vale Of Iron Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Classic Mission Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Listowel 14:30 Sun Jun 05 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Fox Dream Jockey: W M Lordan

1

Mr Adjudicator Jockey: C R King

3

Room To Roam Jockey: C T Keane

Perth 14:40 Sun Jun 05 2016

Range Rover Evoque Convertible Handicap Chase

1

Katgary Jockey: B Hughes

2

Shadows Lengthen Jockey: Jake Greenall

3

Gleann Na Ndochais Jockey: Craig Nichol

Kilbeggan 14:45 Sun Jun 05 2016

Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle

1

Supreme Vinnie Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Dove Mountain Jockey: C D Timmons

3

Ciaoifsin Jockey: J J O'Neill

Goodwood 14:55 Sun Jun 05 2016

Harriet The Pint Sized Fighter Memorial Veterans' Stakes (Handicap)

1

Confessional Jockey: J Garritty

2

Emjayem Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Pettochside Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Listowel 15:05 Sun Jun 05 2016

George Fitzmaurice Handicap

1

Suvenna Jockey: S Foley

2

Zebgrey Jockey: N G McCullagh

3

Shepherds Crook Jockey: G F Carroll

Perth 15:15 Sun Jun 05 2016

Strongbow Dark Fruit Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Dubai Shen Jockey: Callum Whillans

2

Padre Tito Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Hallingham Jockey: Tom Cannon

Kilbeggan 15:20 Sun Jun 05 2016

Athlone Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Buonarotti Boy Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Long Journey Home Jockey: C Brassil

3

Wild Fern Jockey: J M Moore

Goodwood 15:30 Sun Jun 05 2016

Maywal Stakes (Handicap)

1

Galizzi Jockey: W Buick

2

Cotton Club Jockey: George Wood

3

King Calypso Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Listowel 15:35 Sun Jun 05 2016

www.listowelraces.ie Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Markhan Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Laburnum Park Jockey: S Foley

3

From Eden Jockey: D P McDonogh

Perth 15:45 Sun Jun 05 2016

Realm Construction Novices' Chase

1

Prince Khurram Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Hostile Fire Jockey: R Johnson

3

Bright Prospect Jockey: Tony Kelly

Kilbeggan 15:50 Sun Jun 05 2016

Bloomfield House Hotel Mares Hurdle

1

Fu's Island Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Western Home Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Jaime Sommers Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

Goodwood 16:00 Sun Jun 05 2016

Cappagh Building A Better Future Selling Stakes

1

Billy's Boots Jockey: S De Sousa

2

The Night Is Ours Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Little Nosegay Jockey: Tom Marquand

Listowel 16:10 Sun Jun 05 2016

Croom House Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Just Joan Jockey: W M Lordan

2

High Honcho Jockey: C T Keane

3

Nearly Famous Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Perth 16:20 Sun Jun 05 2016

Pentland Land Rover Perth Gold Cup Handicap Chase

1

Gold Futures Jockey: B P Harding

2

Menorah Jockey: R Johnson

3

Valco De Touzaine Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Kilbeggan 16:25 Sun Jun 05 2016

Kilbeggan Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Whatever It Takes Jockey: N P Madden

2

Oisin James Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

The Rite Article Jockey: I J McCarthy

Goodwood 16:35 Sun Jun 05 2016

Betfred Supports The NSPCC Stakes (Handicap)

1

Arnold Lane Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Easy Tiger Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Outback Ruler Jockey: J P Fahy

Listowel 16:45 Sun Jun 05 2016

Follow Listowel Races On Facebook Handicap (60-90)

1

Strait Of Zanzibar Jockey: S Foley

2

Plough Boy Jockey: R P Downey

3

Hurricane Twister Jockey: K J Leonard

Perth 16:55 Sun Jun 05 2016

Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Hurdle

1

Buckled Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Overtheedge Jockey: J Kington

3

Exit To Freedom Jockey: Henry Brooke

Kilbeggan 17:00 Sun Jun 05 2016

Mullingar.ie Beginners Chase

1

All Hell Let Loose Jockey: D N Russell

2

This Time Jockey: G N Fox

3

Exxaro Jockey: M P Walsh

Goodwood 17:10 Sun Jun 05 2016

NSPCC Charity Raceday Stakes (Handicap)

1

Penwortham Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Frenchman Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Figurante Jockey: William Carson

Listowel 17:15 Sun Jun 05 2016

St. John's Literary Centre Handicap (45-65)

1

Busy Bush Jockey: K J Manning

2

Lightening Stricks Jockey: N G McCullagh

3

Royal Blessing Jockey: R P Whelan

Perth 17:25 Sun Jun 05 2016

John Clark Motor Group Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Bingo Conti Jockey: R Johnson

2

Largy Girl Jockey: B Hughes

3

Highland Peak Jockey: Tony Kelly

Kilbeggan 17:30 Sun Jun 05 2016

Streamstown Handicap Chase (0-123)

1

Down Under Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Knockanarrigan Jockey: B Hayes

3

Altiepix Jockey: J W Kennedy

Listowel 17:45 Sun Jun 05 2016

Bryan MacMahon (Q.R.) Race

1

Asbury Boss Jockey: Ms K Walsh

2

Weather Watch Jockey: Miss K Harrington

3

Wakea Jockey: Mr J C Barry

Kilbeggan 18:00 Sun Jun 05 2016

www.kilbegganraces.com Flat Race

1

Are You Bidding Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Moonlit Theatre Jockey: Mr H Morgan

3

Bensachuine Jockey: Mr P J Cawley

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More