All you need at the races

Wed Oct 05 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Oct 05 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Ludlow, Kempton and Navan. See how the horse Heist won the Ludlow 15:10 (Betfair Price Rush Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Nottingham 13:30 Wed Oct 05 2016

10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Dreamfield Jockey: James Doyle

2

Sitar Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Houndstooth Jockey: D Tudhope

Nottingham 14:00 Wed Oct 05 2016

10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Dark Power Jockey: A Kirby

2

Pillar Of Society Jockey: S M Levey

3

Harvest Moon Jockey: T Hamilton

Navan 14:05 Wed Oct 05 2016

Kells Maiden

1

Miss Power Jockey: R P Downey

2

Magic Bear Jockey: W M Lordan

3

A Likely Story Jockey: P J Smullen

Ludlow 14:10 Wed Oct 05 2016

Sally Loft Significant Birthday Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Fool To Cry Jockey: R Johnson

2

Hazamar Jockey: Patrick Cowley

3

Jim Dandy Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Towcester 14:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Innocent Girl Jockey: Kieron Edgar

2

Pretty Rose Jockey: Kielan Woods

3

Witchesintune Jockey: Miss B Frost

Nottingham 14:30 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red Casino Nursery

1

Awesome Allan Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Turanga Leela Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Coolfitch Jockey: D Tudhope

Navan 14:35 Wed Oct 05 2016

Trim Apprentice Handicap (45-70)

1

Future Icon Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Battleroftheboyne Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Eye Glass Jockey: T P Madden

Ludlow 14:40 Wed Oct 05 2016

Simon Burgess 40th Birthday Novices' Hurdle

1

Templehills Jockey: Tom Humphries

2

Linguine Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Definately Vinnie Jockey: Conor Ring

Towcester 14:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

Lane Wealth Management Handicap Chase

1

Prettylittlething Jockey: James Best

2

Red Penny Jockey: Miss B Frost

3

She's Late Jockey: R P McLernon

Nottingham 15:00 Wed Oct 05 2016

EBF Stallions 32Red Casino Oath Maiden Stakes (Stallion-Restricted) (Plus 10)

1

Contrapposto Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Al Zaman Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Hydroxide Jockey: Jim Crowley

Navan 15:05 Wed Oct 05 2016

Come Racing On The Active Retirement Raceday 19th October Maiden

1

She's A Star Jockey: C T Keane

2

Vigil Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Constancio Jockey: K J Manning

Ludlow 15:10 Wed Oct 05 2016

Betfair Price Rush Handicap Chase

1

Heist Jockey: A W Short

2

Azure Fly Jockey: R Johnson

3

Kilbree Kid Jockey: A P Heskin

Towcester 15:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

Agetur UK 'National Hunt' Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Fled Or Pled Jockey: Jamie Bargary

2

Spring Steel Jockey: R P McLernon

3

What A Joke Jockey: Jake Greenall

Nottingham 15:30 Wed Oct 05 2016

EBF Stallions 32Red.com Nursery

1

Outre Mer Jockey: James Doyle

2

Devil's Bridge Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Tomorrowcomes Jockey: T Hamilton

Navan 15:35 Wed Oct 05 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

I'm So Fancy Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Key To My Heart Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Wayside Flower Jockey: C T Keane

Ludlow 15:40 Wed Oct 05 2016

Charles & Sue Olink Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Nordic Nymph Jockey: R Johnson

2

Morning Herald Jockey: A Tinkler

3

Miss Mobot Jockey: C Gethings

Towcester 15:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

Toast To Mick And Sheila White Handicap Hurdle

1

Moonday Sun Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Venue Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Sureness Jockey: T Dowling

Nottingham 16:00 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Stanley Jockey: G Lee

2

Dark Wonder Jockey: S De Sousa

3

First Wheat Jockey: Nathan Evans

Navan 16:05 Wed Oct 05 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Finn McCool Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Harbour Beacon Jockey: C T Keane

3

Clongowes Jockey: K J Manning

Ludlow 16:10 Wed Oct 05 2016

Vera Davies Memorial Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Master Dee Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Pull The Chord Jockey: R Johnson
Play The Ace Jockey: Sean Bowen

Towcester 16:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Novices' Chase

1

Pinkie Brown Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Closest Friend Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Saint Charles Jockey: R P McLernon

Nottingham 16:30 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Al Destoor Jockey: D Nolan

2

Zzoro Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Burguillos Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Navan 16:35 Wed Oct 05 2016

Meath Handicap

1

Sister Blandina Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Green Or Black Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Fire And Passion Jockey: D E Sheehy

Ludlow 16:40 Wed Oct 05 2016

Ludlow Racing Partnership Handicap Hurdle

1

Bobble Emerald Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Orion's Might Jockey: Stan Sheppard

3

Frozen Over Jockey: J M Davies

Towcester 16:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Dans Le Vent Jockey: D F O'Regan

2

Ain't No Limits Jockey: G B Watters

3

Schap Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Nottingham 17:00 Wed Oct 05 2016

32RedSport.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Pivotman Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Stoneboat Bill Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Maroc Jockey: Manuel Fernandes

Navan 17:05 Wed Oct 05 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Tipstaff Jockey: K J Manning

2

Chocolat Noir Jockey: N G McCullagh

3

Ample Sufficiency Jockey: P J Smullen

Ludlow 17:10 Wed Oct 05 2016

Trevor Wall Birthday Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Mistress Massini Jockey: David Noonan

2

Make My Heart Fly Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Athy River Jockey: P J Brennan

Kempton 17:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Pastoral Music Jockey: R L Moore

2

Regicide Jockey: T P Queally

3

Lord Topper Jockey: Jim Crowley

Kempton 17:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Intrepidly Jockey: R L Moore

2

Sheikspear Jockey: J F Egan

3

Al Reeh Jockey: S De Sousa

Kempton 18:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Intimate Art Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Radjash Jockey: W Buick

3

Teqany Jockey: P Hanagan

Kempton 18:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red.com Handicap

1

Ripoll Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Four Poets Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Consulting Jockey: Harry Bentley

Kempton 19:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Ocean Ready Jockey: L Morris

2

Rock Steady Jockey: G Baker

3

Fashion Parade Jockey: S De Sousa

Kempton 19:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

ebfstallions.com Conditions Stakes

1

Lord Of The Land Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Dhahmaan Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Amazour Jockey: M Harley

Kempton 20:20 Wed Oct 05 2016

32Red Casino Handicap

1

He's My Boy Jockey: T P Queally

2

Waneen Jockey: J F Egan

3

Only Ten Per Cent Jockey: F Tylicki

Kempton 20:50 Wed Oct 05 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Garter Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Just Isla Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Capital Gearing Jockey: S De Sousa

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More