All you need at the races

Mon Jul 06 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Jul 06 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Roscommon, Ayr and Ripon. See how the horse Panama Hat won the Roscommon 19:45 (Lenebane Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Ayr 14:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Candelisa Jockey: G Lee

2

No Education Jockey: D C Costello

3

Donjuan Triumphant Jockey: T Hamilton

Worcester 14:20 Mon Jul 06 2015

Latimer Court Handicap Chase

1

Foxes Bridge Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Patricktom Boru Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Kilcascan Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Ayr 14:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

Racing UK Handicap (Div 1)

1

Michael's Missile Jockey: S Corby

2

Blue Jacket Jockey: Emma Sayer

3

Saxonette Jockey: P McDonald

Worcester 14:50 Mon Jul 06 2015

Barchester Healthcare Handicap Chase

1

Valleyofmilan Jockey: James Cowley

2

Mr Moss Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Falcarragh Jockey: R Johnson

Ayr 15:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Racing UK Handicap (Div 2)

1

Goninodaethat Jockey: F Lynch

2

Tadalavil Jockey: Samantha Bell

3

Affectionate Lady Jockey: Natalia Gemelova

Worcester 15:20 Mon Jul 06 2015

Worcestershire Association Of Carers Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Morthanalegend Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Dusk Till Dawn Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Klaazia Jockey: A Tinkler

Ayr 15:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Handicap

1

Personal Touch Jockey: S M Levey

2

Rasaman Jockey: F Lynch

3

Harwoods Volante Jockey: P Makin

Worcester 15:50 Mon Jul 06 2015

High Habberley House Care Home Selling Hurdle

1

Jayo Time Jockey: Christopher Ward

2

Regal One Jockey: Jake Hodson

3

Short Takes Jockey: N D Fehily

Ayr 16:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Today's Racing Just 10 With RacingUK Handicap

1

Elusive Gent Jockey: S Corby

2

Spirit Of The Sea Jockey: F Lynch

3

Schottische Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

Worcester 16:20 Mon Jul 06 2015

Hollyfields Care Home Novices' Hurdle

1

Gioia Di Vita Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Cochinillo Jockey: D A Jacob

3

Royal Battalion Jockey: J E Moore

Ayr 16:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap

1

Braes Of Lochalsh Jockey: F Lynch

2

Eilean Mor Jockey: Samantha Bell

3

Love Marmalade Jockey: P Mulrennan

Worcester 16:50 Mon Jul 06 2015

Latimer Court Care Home Handicap Hurdle

1

Hawdyerwheesht Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Royal Skies Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Moveable Asset Jockey: Mr F Tett

Ayr 17:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Handicap

1

My Name Is Rio Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Gowanharry Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Lexington Place Jockey: J P Sullivan

Worcester 17:20 Mon Jul 06 2015

www.barchester.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Ennistown Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Newton Geronimo Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Fauve Jockey: R P McLernon

Ayr 17:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

racinguk.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Jay Kay Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Lady Ranger Jockey: S Corby

3

Ingleby Spring Jockey: Samantha Bell

Roscommon 17:45 Mon Jul 06 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Antelope Canyon Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Escondida Jockey: K J Manning

3

Waipu Cove Jockey: C T Keane

Windsor 17:55 Mon Jul 06 2015

Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Apprentice Handicap

1

Silvala Dance Jockey: Samuel Clarke

2

Chevise Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Classic Pursuit Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Roscommon 18:15 Mon Jul 06 2015

Supervalu's Roscommon Apprentice Handicap (47-70)

1

Versilia Gal Jockey: R Coakley

2

Sofi's Spirit Jockey: C R King

3

Six of Hearts Jockey: J W Kennedy

Windsor 18:25 Mon Jul 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Imperious One Jockey: James McDonald

2

Honiara Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Stylistik Jockey: Charles Bishop

Ripon 18:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

Kirkgate Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus10)

1

Anushka Noo Noo Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Little Swift Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Lady Argentum Jockey: T Hamilton

Roscommon 18:45 Mon Jul 06 2015

Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Fillies Handicap

1

Cruidin Jockey: K J Manning

2

Perfect Fit Jockey: W M Lordan

3

She's A Pistol Jockey: R M Burke

Windsor 18:55 Mon Jul 06 2015

Happy Birthday Katrina 'Stick' Thomas Claiming Stakes

1

Beijing Star Jockey: Mikey Ennis

2

Just Because Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Helmsman Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Ripon 19:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Bondgate Handicap

1

Wiggle Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Stenid Jockey: J Quinn

3

Signoret Jockey: T Hamilton

Roscommon 19:15 Mon Jul 06 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Monolight Jockey: S Foley

2

Van Schaick Jockey: C T Keane

3

Carraigin Aonair Jockey: C R King

Windsor 19:25 Mon Jul 06 2015

Dora Franklin 100th Birthday Handicap

1

Nocturn Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Lady Kyllar Jockey: G Baker

3

Royal Brave Jockey: M Dwyer

Ripon 19:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Handicap

1

Swaheen Jockey: I J Brennan

2

Adele Jockey: F Norton

3

Medina Sidonia Jockey: D Fentiman

Roscommon 19:45 Mon Jul 06 2015

Lenebane Stakes (Listed)

1

Panama Hat Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Altesse Jockey: K J Manning

3

Toe The Line Jockey: F M Berry

Windsor 19:55 Mon Jul 06 2015

Orchard Kitchens Wendy Lush Handicap

1

Lady Marl Jockey: G Baker

2

Purple Rock Jockey: James McDonald

3

Highland Duke Jockey: A Kirby

Ripon 20:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Wilmot-Smith Memorial Handicap

1

Showstoppa Jockey: F Norton

2

Classic Win Jockey: James Doyle

3

Spirit of Zeb Jockey: George Chaloner

Roscommon 20:15 Mon Jul 06 2015

Roscommon Herald Handicap (50-80)

1

Azzuri Jockey: C T Keane

2

Buzz Off Barroso Jockey: F M Berry

3

The Last Marju Jockey: P J Smullen

Windsor 20:25 Mon Jul 06 2015

Imagedirect Everything Your Office Needs Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Sealife Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Spirited Acclaim Jockey: W Buick

3

Lemoncetta Jockey: R Havlin

Ripon 20:35 Mon Jul 06 2015

SIS Live Maiden Stakes

1

Pyjama Party Jockey: James Doyle

2

Glad Tidings Jockey: D Nolan

3

Cooper Jockey: K Latham

Roscommon 20:45 Mon Jul 06 2015

At The Races Maiden

1

Affinisea Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Macnicholson Jockey: F M Berry

3

Hudson's Bay Jockey: W J Lee

Windsor 20:55 Mon Jul 06 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey & Trainers Specials Handicap

1

Sweet P Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Ninety Minutes Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Biotic Jockey: F Tylicki

Ripon 21:05 Mon Jul 06 2015

Childrens Festival Circus Here 3rd August Handicap

1

Ahoy There Jockey: A Elliott

2

Steel Stockholder Jockey: D Allan

3

Illustrious Prince Jockey: Connor Beasley

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More