All you need at the races

Thu Aug 06 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Aug 06 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Leopardstown, Sligo and Brighton. See how the horse Fields Of Athenry won the Leopardstown 19:30 (Ballyroan Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Wolverhampton 13:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Sun'aq Jockey: L Morris

2

Shadow Game Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Sharara Jockey: P Hanagan

Brighton 13:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

Rendezvous Casino At Brighton Marina Handicap

1

Gentlemen Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

2

Ada Lovelace Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Whitecrest Jockey: Jim Crowley

Wolverhampton 14:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Business Venue 365 Days A Year Maiden Handicap (Div 1)

1

Duffel Jockey: A Kirby

2

Man Of Music Jockey: L Morris

3

Natalia Jockey: Cam Hardie

Haydock 14:10 Thu Aug 06 2015

Download New RacingUK iPad App Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier)

1

Instill Jockey: S A Gray

2

Vicky Valentine Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Thames Knight Jockey: Louis Steward

Brighton 14:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

Over 300 Used Cars At Frosts Selling Handicap

1

Indus Valley Jockey: S Donohoe

2

World Record Jockey: William Carson

3

Lutine Charlie Jockey: T P Queally

Wolverhampton 14:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

Business Venue 365 Days A Year Maiden Handicap (Div 2)

1

Bread Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Beauty's Forte Jockey: Garry Lavery

3

Kaaber Jockey: T Eaves

Haydock 14:40 Thu Aug 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Firedanser Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Kitaaby Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Spanish City Jockey: G Lee

Wolverhampton 15:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Holiday Inn Wolverhampton Selling Handicap

1

Just Marion Jockey: A Kirby

2

Prima Pagina Jockey: Ryan Powell

3

Super Icon Jockey: L Morris

Haydock 15:10 Thu Aug 06 2015

Steve Prescott Foundation Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Lydiate Lady Jockey: J F Egan

2

Diatomic Jockey: F Norton

3

Mo Henry Jockey: George Chaloner

Brighton 15:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

frosts4cars.co.uk Brighton Challenge Cup (Handicap)

1

Mister Rockandroll Jockey: N Mackay

2

Snowmane Jockey: T P Queally

3

Uriah Heep Jockey: D Sweeney

Wolverhampton 15:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

#FollowUs On Twitter At WolvesRaces Fillies' Handicap

1

Zaaneh Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Teosroyal Jockey: A Kirby

3

Light And Shade Jockey: L Morris

Haydock 15:40 Thu Aug 06 2015

RacingUK iPad App racinguk.com/mobile Handicap

1

Bop It Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

See The Storm Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Ypres Jockey: B A Curtis

Brighton 15:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

James Ross Jewellers Fillies' Handicap

1

Sequester Jockey: G Baker

2

Shasag Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Hoorayforhollywood Jockey: T E Durcan

Wolverhampton 16:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Award Winning Fine Dining At Horizons Handicap

1

Sands Chorus Jockey: T Eaves

2

Ainslie Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Melodica Jockey: P Hanagan

Haydock 16:10 Thu Aug 06 2015

Maxilead Lee Briers Kilimanjaro Challenge Handicap

1

Pyjama Party Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Glad Tidings Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Bright Flash Jockey: R Mullen

Brighton 16:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

Rendezvous Casino Brighton Handicap

1

Roxy Lane Jockey: Ciaran McKee

2

Pendo Jockey: G Baker

3

Rockie Road Jockey: William Carson

Wolverhampton 16:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Handicap

1

Idol Deputy Jockey: Racheal Kneller

2

The Dukkerer Jockey: T Eaves

3

Kodiac Lady Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Haydock 16:40 Thu Aug 06 2015

RacingUK Anywhere Available Now Fillies' Handicap

1

Sallabeh Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Neutron Bomb Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Fidelma Moon Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Brighton 16:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

checkatrade.com Lady Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Supa Seeker Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Kitten's Red Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

3

Rockfast Jockey: Miss K Margarson

Wolverhampton 17:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Apprentice Handicap

1

Black Truffle Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Paladin Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

3

Bazooka Jockey: George Blackwell

Haydock 17:10 Thu Aug 06 2015

Christmas Glitter Ball At Haydock Park Handicap

1

Spice Fair Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Injun Sands Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Lady Of Yue Jockey: J Quinn

Leopardstown 17:15 Thu Aug 06 2015

Leopardstown Summer Membership Handicap

1

Captain Power Jockey: R P Downey

2

Ishebayorgrey Jockey: C T Keane

3

Gladly Jockey: F M Berry

Southwell 17:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

Southwell Ladies Day 16th August Handicap

1

Sleep Easy Jockey: M Harley

2

Trafalgar Rock Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Frosty The Snowman Jockey: D Swift

Newcastle 17:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

bet365 Apprentice Handicap

1

Jan De Heem Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Green Zone Jockey: Anna Hesketh

3

Youonlyliveonce Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Sligo 17:35 Thu Aug 06 2015

Sligo Maiden Hurdle

1

Jesmond Lodge Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Ballybryan Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Runyon Rattler Jockey: B T O'Connell

Sandown 17:40 Thu Aug 06 2015

Slug And Lettuce 2-4-1 Cocktails Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Passover Jockey: Mr H Hunt

2

Biotic Jockey: Mr P Millman

3

Party Royal Jockey: Mr D H Dunsdon

Leopardstown 17:45 Thu Aug 06 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Lieutenant General Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Star Of Kings Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Theodorico Jockey: K J Manning

Southwell 17:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Rasheeq Jockey: M Harley

2

Sea Of Uncertainty Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Rainbow Lad Jockey: L Morris

Newcastle 18:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

bet365 Nursery

1

Another Touch Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Turn Tide Jockey: R Mullen

3

Prince Hellvelyn Jockey: D Allan

Sligo 18:05 Thu Aug 06 2015

Martin Reilly BMW Dealer Hurdle

1

Renneti Jockey:

2

Arnaud Jockey:

3

Silk Hall Jockey:

Sandown 18:15 Thu Aug 06 2015

Slug And Lettuce Christmas/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Dream Destination Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Cosmopolitan Girl Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Storm Melody Jockey: Jim Crowley

Leopardstown 18:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Maiden

1

The Crewmaster Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Foolish Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Ivaplan Jockey: L F Roche

Southwell 18:25 Thu Aug 06 2015

18 To 30 Golf Membership 210 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Time Warp Jockey: L Morris

2

Highly Prized Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Senza Una Donna Jockey: M Harley

Newcastle 18:35 Thu Aug 06 2015

bet365 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Baltic Raider Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Extortion Jockey: J Fanning

3

Summer Icon Jockey: Charles Bishop

Sligo 18:40 Thu Aug 06 2015

Leo McMorrow Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Whisky Galore Jockey: M A Enright

2

He Is Top Class Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Vintage Supreme Jockey: I J McCarthy

Sandown 18:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

Slug And Lettuce Happy Mondays/EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes

1

Shahbar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Ride The Lightning Jockey: T P Queally

3

Denham Sound Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Leopardstown 18:55 Thu Aug 06 2015

'Stunning' Apprentice Handicap (47-70)

1

Equation Of Time Jockey: R P Downey

2

Liberty's Gift Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Timeless Focus Jockey: D M Redmond

Southwell 19:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Mansfield Town FC Raceday 2nd September Handicap

1

Ian's Memory Jockey: M Harley

2

Showboating Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Blazeofenchantment Jockey: Barry McHugh

Newcastle 19:10 Thu Aug 06 2015

Bingo At bet365 Handicap

1

Wor Lass Jockey: Anna Hesketh

2

Rockabilly Riot Jockey: P McDonald

3

Bowdler's Magic Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Sligo 19:15 Thu Aug 06 2015

Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle

1

Rightback Atya Jockey: A Ring

2

Cinder Rua Jockey: L A McKenna
Zaras Angel Jockey: S A Shortall

Sandown 19:25 Thu Aug 06 2015

Slug And Lettuce Mid-Week-Meet Handicap

1

Muqtaser Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Zamperini Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Perrault Jockey: James Doyle

Leopardstown 19:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

Ballyroan Stakes (Group 3)

1

Fields Of Athenry Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Edelpour Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Roheryn Jockey: C T Keane

Southwell 19:35 Thu Aug 06 2015

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Saved My Bacon Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Percy's Gal Jockey: Gemma Tutty

3

Be Lucky Jockey: M Harley

Newcastle 19:45 Thu Aug 06 2015

bet365.com Handicap

1

Second Cut Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Shearian Jockey: R Ffrench

3

Saltarello Jockey: P McDonald

Sligo 19:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

Guinness Sligo Handicap Hurdle

1

Kylecrue Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Face Value Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Hurry Kitty Jockey: J M Moore

Sandown 19:55 Thu Aug 06 2015

Slug And Lettuce 2-4-1 Dessert Handicap

1

Skinny Love Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Big Whiskey Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Fruity Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Leopardstown 20:00 Thu Aug 06 2015

Racecourse Of The Year Handicap

1

Ivanovich Gorbatov Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Venezia Jockey: S Foley

3

Askmour Jockey: E J McNamara

Southwell 20:05 Thu Aug 06 2015

Sunday 16th August Ladies Day Handicap

1

Illya Kuryakin Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Willow Jubilee Jockey: F Norton

3

Absent Lady Jockey: Harry Bentley

Newcastle 20:15 Thu Aug 06 2015

Casino At bet365 Handicap

1

Keene's Pointe Jockey: J Fanning

2

Ella's Delight Jockey: P McDonald

3

Virile Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Sligo 20:20 Thu Aug 06 2015

GAA Race Day 18th August Maiden Hurdle

1

Westren Warrior Jockey: B M Cash

2

Ultimate Horseman Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Patience Miner Jockey:

Sandown 20:25 Thu Aug 06 2015

Devine Homes Handicap

1

Hot Mustard Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Filosofo Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Nice Thoughts Jockey: Jim Crowley

Leopardstown 20:30 Thu Aug 06 2015

Live At Leopardstown Maiden

1

Hallmark Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Kennady Jockey: W J Lee

3

Bold Bid Jockey: S Foley

Southwell 20:35 Thu Aug 06 2015

Southwell Racing And Golf Package 20 Handicap

1

Trust Me Boy Jockey: F Norton

2

Boston Two Step Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Gypsy Major Jockey: Kevin Stott

Newcastle 20:45 Thu Aug 06 2015

bet365 Handicap

1

Soie D'leau Jockey: J Fanning

2

Edgar Balthazar Jockey: P McDonald

3

Perardua Jockey: George Chaloner

Sligo 20:50 Thu Aug 06 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race

1

Miss Me Now Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Ma Garrett Jockey: Mr S Clements

3

Musical Dame Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More