All you need at the races

Sat Aug 06 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 06 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Ascot and Newmarket. See how the horse Royal Artillery won the Haydock 15:45 (Betfred Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Ascot 13:15 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash (Handicap)

1

In Salutem Jockey: T Jarnet

2

Line Of Reason Jockey: K Ikezoe

3

Out Do Jockey: P C Boudot

Ascot 13:45 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap)

1

Arch Villain Jockey: G Lerena

2

Sea Of Heaven Jockey: K Ikezoe

3

Saigon City Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Haydock 14:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred Duke Of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Treasury Notes Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Lat Hawill Jockey: P Makin

3

Spring Offensive Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Newmarket 14:05 Sat Aug 06 2016

Sea The Moon Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Wuheida Jockey: James Doyle

2

Spatial Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Nathania Jockey: S W Kelly

Redcar 14:15 Sat Aug 06 2016

Racing UK Free Day Pass August 6 Selling Stakes

1

Eva Gore Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Bismarck The Flyer Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

3

Forster Square Jockey: Barry McHugh

Ascot 14:20 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (Handicap)

1

Mistiroc Jockey: M Harley

2

Duretto Jockey: Emma Jayne Wilson

3

Darshini Jockey: J Fanning

Haydock 14:35 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred Haydock Park Ladies' Trophy Handicap (Pro-Am Lady Riders' Race)

1

I Am Not Here Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

Gabrial's King Jockey: Hayley Irvine

3

English Summer Jockey: Natalie Hambling

Newmarket 14:40 Sat Aug 06 2016

Royal British Legion Nursery

1

Majoris Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Book Of Poetry Jockey: F Norton

3

Prerogative Jockey: P J Dobbs

Redcar 14:50 Sat Aug 06 2016

racinguk.com/freedaypass Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Pointillism Jockey: P McDonald

2

Alice Thornton Jockey: D Nolan

3

The Big Day Jockey: A Mullen

Ascot 14:55 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (Handicap) (Rnd)

1

Early Morning Jockey: Hayley Turner

2

Emell Jockey: J Fanning

3

Highland Colori Jockey: P C Boudot

Haydock 15:10 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred TV/EBF Stallions Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Aljazzi Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Mix And Mingle Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Pirouette Jockey: T P Queally

Newmarket 15:15 Sat Aug 06 2016

German-Thoroughbred.com Sweet Solera Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Nations Alexander Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Grecian Light Jockey: James Doyle

3

On Her Toes Jockey: P Cosgrave

Redcar 15:25 Sat Aug 06 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

Shamaheart Jockey: D Allan

2

The Commendatore Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Company Asset Jockey: T Eaves

Ascot 15:30 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap)

1

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: G Lerena

2

Combative Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Real Dominion Jockey: Emma Jayne Wilson

Haydock 15:45 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Group 3)

1

Royal Artillery Jockey: C O'Donoghue

2

Scottish Jockey: W Buick

3

Arab Spring Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Newmarket 15:50 Sat Aug 06 2016

Buy, Breed And Train In Germany Handicap

1

First Sitting Jockey: James Doyle

2

Passover Jockey: David Probert

3

Sennockian Star Jockey: F Norton

Redcar 16:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Now Available Handicap (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Qualifier)

1

Normandy Knight Jockey: P Mathers

2

Quick N Quirky Jockey: A Mullen

3

Father Bertie Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Ascot 16:05 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap)

1

Kadrizzi Jockey: T Jarnet

2

Flying Pursuit Jockey: P C Boudot

3

Muhadathat Jockey: Emma Jayne Wilson

Haydock 16:15 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred Mobile Handicap

1

Abdon Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Gershwin Jockey: G Baker

3

Ode To Evening Jockey: W Buick

Newmarket 16:25 Sat Aug 06 2016

Bbag-Sales-De-The German Bloodstock Sales Silver Salver Stakes (Handicap)

1

Dutch Law Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Accession Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Ifwecan Jockey: Jim Crowley

Redcar 16:35 Sat Aug 06 2016

High Definition Racing UK Claiming Stakes (Rnd)

1

Scruffy Mcguffy Jockey: P McDonald

2

Back To Bond Jockey: P Mathers

3

Intalza Jockey: J P Sullivan

Haydock 16:45 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap

1

Normandy Barriere Jockey: W Buick

2

Mickey Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Explain Jockey: J Garritty

Newmarket 17:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Royal British Legion Handicap

1

Another Touch Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Sir Roderic Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Twin Sails Jockey: R Winston

Redcar 17:05 Sat Aug 06 2016

Racing UK Free Day Pass Today Handicap

1

Cymraeg Bounty Jockey: P McDonald

2

Highland Acclaim Jockey: D Nolan

3

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: Kevin Stott

Haydock 17:15 Sat Aug 06 2016

Betfred 'Like Us On Facebook' Handicap

1

Outrage Jockey: G Baker

2

Innocently Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Flying Bear Jockey: R Kingscote

Lingfield 17:20 Sat Aug 06 2016

Olympics Betting At 188Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

California Lad Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Twobeelucky Jockey: N Mackay

3

Iconic Sky Jockey: D C Costello

Kilbeggan 17:25 Sat Aug 06 2016

Like Kilbeggan Races On Facebook Maiden Hurdle

1

William Du Berlais Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Solar Heat Jockey: D Meyler

3

Black Scorpion Jockey: Mr R W Barron

Newmarket 17:30 Sat Aug 06 2016

Price Bailey Chartered Accountants Handicap

1

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

2

Planetoid Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Stetchworth Park Jockey: Cam Hardie

Redcar 17:35 Sat Aug 06 2016

Ladies' & Gents' Evening 27th August Handicap

1

Dusky Raider Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Next Edition Jockey: P McDonald

3

Midnight Warrior Jockey: Rowan Scott

Ayr 17:40 Sat Aug 06 2016

QTS Investors In Young People Lady Riders' Handicap (Professional And Amateur Lady Riders)

1

Ted's Brother Jockey: Miss A Waugh

2

Drinks For Losers Jockey: Anna Hesketh

3

Dolphin Rock Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

Lingfield 17:50 Sat Aug 06 2016

Football Betting At 188Bet Handicap

1

Pack It In Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Torquay Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Sautter Jockey: S W Kelly

Kilbeggan 18:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Good Tradition Jockey: Mr D Sinnott

2

Holy Water Jockey: B M Cash

3

Borderlinedecision Jockey: N P Madden

Ayr 18:10 Sat Aug 06 2016

QTS Miss Scotland/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Kings Gift Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Thorndyke Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Election Day Jockey: G Lee

Lingfield 18:20 Sat Aug 06 2016

PRB Estates Ltd Nursery

1

Glenys The Menace Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Waves Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Tigerfish Jockey: K T O'Neill

Kilbeggan 18:30 Sat Aug 06 2016

Joe Cooney Memorial Mares Novice Hurdle

1

Airlie Beach Jockey: P Townend

2

Jaime Sommers Jockey: B Hayes

3

Billy's Hope Jockey: M J Bolger

Ayr 18:40 Sat Aug 06 2016

QTS Training Handicap

1

Bahamian Bird Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Jay Kay Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Niqnaaqpaadiwaaq Jockey: Neil Farley

Lingfield 18:50 Sat Aug 06 2016

Acca Insurance At 188Bet EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Dourado Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Too Many Shots Jockey: Kieren Fox

3

Rock On Dandy Jockey: S W Kelly

Kilbeggan 19:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Pig 'N' Whistle Pubs & Restaurants New York Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Black Sam The Man Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Shake It Up Jockey: J J Burke

3

Not For You Jockey: D N Russell

Ayr 19:10 Sat Aug 06 2016

Gas Sure & James Frew Handicap

1

Tricky Dicky Jockey: D Fentiman

2

Rock Canyon Jockey: Josh Doyle

3

Lady Wootton Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

Lingfield 19:20 Sat Aug 06 2016

Core Group Handicap

1

Rock Icon Jockey: J Quinn

2

Pacohontas Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Arcanista Jockey: S W Kelly

Kilbeggan 19:30 Sat Aug 06 2016

Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase

1

Full Cry Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Swantykay Jockey: D Meyler

3

Chitu Jockey: K M Donoghue

Ayr 19:40 Sat Aug 06 2016

QTS Ladies' Night Grand Spectacular Handicap

1

Invincible Ridge Jockey: Neil Farley

2

Classy Anne Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Dark Defender Jockey: Jason Hart

Lingfield 19:50 Sat Aug 06 2016

188Bet Maiden Stakes

1

Menai Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Catchment Jockey: J Quinn

3

Manshood Jockey: P Cosgrave

Kilbeggan 20:00 Sat Aug 06 2016

Follow KilbegganRaces On Twitter Handicap Chase

1

Heist Jockey: J J Burke

2

Valours Minion Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Draycott Place Jockey: A P Heskin

Ayr 20:10 Sat Aug 06 2016

QTS Group Handicap

1

Tectonic Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Henpecked Jockey: G Whillans

3

Onda District Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

Lingfield 20:20 Sat Aug 06 2016

188bet.co.uk Handicap

1

Ballylare Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Billyoakes Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

One Big Surprise Jockey: S W Kelly

Kilbeggan 20:30 Sat Aug 06 2016

Tom Birmingham Menswear Flat Race

1

Burrows Lane Jockey: Mr F Maguire

2

Stolen Diamond Jockey: Mr S Clements

3

Apasionado Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Ayr 20:40 Sat Aug 06 2016

Dawn Homes Handicap

1

Bell Weir Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

Feeltherhythm Jockey: S A Gray

3

Hero's Story Jockey: Joe Doyle

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More