All you need at the races

Sun Sep 06 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Sep 06 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from York, Dundalk and Fontwell. See how the horse Lucky Kristale won the York 15:00 (Betfred Garrowby Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

York 14:00 Sun Sep 06 2015

Judith Marshall Memorial Nursery

1

Desert Ruler Jockey: G Lee

2

Reputation Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Back To Bond Jockey: George Chaloner

Dundalk 14:10 Sun Sep 06 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Handicap

1

Sassaway Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Anonymous Lady Jockey: S Corby

3

Acroleina Jockey: P J Smullen

Fontwell 14:20 Sun Sep 06 2015

M.S Society Novices' Hurdle

1

Gioia Di Vita Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Antony Jockey: R Johnson

3

Great Fighter Jockey: Aidan Coleman

York 14:30 Sun Sep 06 2015

Barkers Garage Handicap

1

El Beau Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Distain Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Barren Brook Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 14:40 Sun Sep 06 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap

1

Togoville Jockey: S Corby

2

Kasbah Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Ardhoomey Jockey: C T Keane

Fontwell 14:50 Sun Sep 06 2015

Alexander Kitchens, Bathrooms And Bedrooms Juvenile Hurdle

1

Mountainside Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Jersey Bull Jockey: M Goldstein

3

Fazenda's Girl Jockey: W Kennedy

York 15:00 Sun Sep 06 2015

Betfred Garrowby Stakes (Listed)

1

Lucky Kristale Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Fort Del Oro Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Mubtaghaa Jockey: P Hanagan

Dundalk 15:10 Sun Sep 06 2015

www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden (Plus 10)

1

General Macarthur Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

A Likely Story Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Blue De Vega Jockey: E J McNamara

Fontwell 15:25 Sun Sep 06 2015

Mike Bennett Bestdoitnow Before Ipegout Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Herecomesthetruth Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Top Chief Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

West End Jockey: D Bass

York 15:35 Sun Sep 06 2015

WDY UK Ltd Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Gracious John Jockey: J F Egan

2

Poet's Prize Jockey: P Makin

3

Just Glamorous Jockey: L Morris

Dundalk 15:45 Sun Sep 06 2015

Follow Us On Twitter Rated Race

1

Strait Of Zanzibar Jockey: W J Lee

2

Great Wide Open Jockey: F M Berry

3

Morselle Jockey: P J Smullen

Fontwell 15:55 Sun Sep 06 2015

Stephanie Rees Rainbow Child Foundation Handicap Hurdle

1

Low Key Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Mantou Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Noble Friend Jockey: Tom Cannon

York 16:05 Sun Sep 06 2015

Castles UK Educational And Residential Furniture Handicap

1

Amour de Nuit Jockey: L Morris

2

Longshadow Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Corona Borealis Jockey: P Mulrennan

Dundalk 16:15 Sun Sep 06 2015

Friday Horse Racing Returns 25th September Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Kodiac's Back Jockey: C R King

2

Pretty Famous Jockey: F M Berry

3

Gun Shoot Jockey: C T Keane

Fontwell 16:30 Sun Sep 06 2015

Community Spirit Lives On Handicap Chase

1

Owner Occupier Jockey: Tom Cannon

2

Spiritofchartwell Jockey: L P Aspell

3

Accessallareas Jockey: James Banks

York 16:40 Sun Sep 06 2015

Hanson Springs Handicap

1

George Dryden Jockey: P McDonald

2

Felix Leiter Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Fendale Jockey: P Mulrennan

Dundalk 16:50 Sun Sep 06 2015

Friday Horse Racing Returns 25th September Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Coach Bombay Jockey: F M Berry

2

Artistic Integrity Jockey: Reserve 1

3

Eretara Jockey: J A Heffernan

Fontwell 17:00 Sun Sep 06 2015

Fontwell Park Racecourse Supports M.S. Society Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Taradrewe Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Surf In September Jockey: M D Grant

3

Always Managing Jockey: A Tinkler

York 17:10 Sun Sep 06 2015

Coopers Marquees Apprentice Handicap (Leg Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Series)

1

Ronald Gee Jockey: Rachael Grant

2

Forced Family Fun Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Northside Prince Jockey: Megan Nicholls

Dundalk 17:20 Sun Sep 06 2015

Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Maiden

1

Cape Discovery Jockey: K P Moriarty

2

Zuberi Jockey: R P Downey

3

Duchessofflorence Jockey: C P Hoban

Fontwell 17:30 Sun Sep 06 2015

Equiniti Fintech For Wealth Solutions Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Belcanto Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Fishy Story Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Primrose Court Jockey: Kielan Woods

Dundalk 17:50 Sun Sep 06 2015

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap (50-75)

1

Eye Of The Tiger Jockey: R Coakley

2

Magnetic Force Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Jack Blue Jockey: C P Hoban

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More