All you need at the races

Tue Sep 06 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Sep 06 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Leicester and Perth. See how the horse Tocororo won the Galway 18:25 (Ballybrit Novice Chase (Grade 3)).

Result quick find

Redcar 13:50 Tue Sep 06 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Nursery

1

Kings Gift Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Conistone Jockey: P McDonald

3

Chickenfortea Jockey: P Mathers

Leicester 14:00 Tue Sep 06 2016

British Stallion Studs Filbert EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Coronet Jockey: L Dettori

2

Alwaysandforever Jockey: R L Moore

3

Castellated Jockey: Tom Marquand

Worcester 14:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

Worcester News Novices' Chase

1

Rejaah Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Stephanie Frances Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Destiny's Gold Jockey: A Tinkler

Redcar 14:20 Tue Sep 06 2016

Racing UK In Glorious HD Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Justanotherbottle Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Jeany Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Lady Molly Jockey: Jim Crowley

Leicester 14:30 Tue Sep 06 2016

EBF Stallions Prestwold Conditions Stakes

1

Hay Chewed Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Ornate Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Burnt Sugar Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Worcester 14:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

Worcester News Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Fact Of The Matter Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Lucky Jim Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Jarlath Jockey: A Thornton

Redcar 14:50 Tue Sep 06 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (Div 1)

1

Kenny The Captain Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Mr Orange Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Enjoy Life Jockey: Joe Doyle

Leicester 15:00 Tue Sep 06 2016

Rowleys Partnership Selling Stakes

1

Chevalier du Lac Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Shiny Line Jockey: J F Egan

3

Seaview Jockey: K T O'Neill

Worcester 15:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

Lucky Eight Handicap Hurdle

1

Iniciar Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Alyasan Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Ginger Fizz Jockey: Kielan Woods

Redcar 15:20 Tue Sep 06 2016

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (Div 2)

1

Aprovado Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Vallarta Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Semana Santa Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Leicester 15:30 Tue Sep 06 2016

Len Chesters Celebration Handicap

1

Faithful Mount Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Rock Steady Jockey: G Baker

3

Most Celebrated Jockey: James Doyle

Worcester 15:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

7bets4free.com Novices' Hurdle

1

Vintage Vinnie Jockey: Jonathan Moore

2

Robert's Star Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Trafalgar Rock Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Redcar 15:50 Tue Sep 06 2016

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Handicap

1

Heir To A Throne Jockey: S A Gray

2

Tadaany Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Pumaflor Jockey: Connor Beasley

Leicester 16:00 Tue Sep 06 2016

Weatherbys Handicap

1

Noble Peace Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

In The Red Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Bertiewhittle Jockey: Rowan Scott

Worcester 16:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

For Astons Coaches Visit astons-coaches.co.uk Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Solstalla Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Angel Face Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Miss Beatrice Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Redcar 16:20 Tue Sep 06 2016

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Maiden Stakes

1

Hyland Heather Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Manshood Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Andys Girl Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Galway 16:25 Tue Sep 06 2016

O'Leary Insurances Maiden Hurdle

1

Cable Jockey: P Townend

2

Ceide Fields Jockey: K C Sexton

3

Chasing Yesterday Jockey: J J Burke

Leicester 16:35 Tue Sep 06 2016

British Stallion Studs Apollo EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Elucidation Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Sporting Times Jockey: James Doyle

3

Presence Process Jockey: A Kirby

Worcester 16:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

Malvern Hills Riding For The Disabled 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditionals And Amateurs)

1

Present Trend Jockey: Ross Chapman

2

Danceintothelight Jockey: Miss A McCain

3

Railway Vic Jockey: Miss B Frost

Redcar 16:50 Tue Sep 06 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky432 Handicap

1

Transpennine Star Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Chauvelin Jockey: A Mullen

3

Triple Eight Jockey: Phil Dennis

Galway 16:55 Tue Sep 06 2016

Nutritional Therapy Ireland Maiden Hurdle

1

Static Jack Jockey: D N Russell

2

Sweet Home Chicago Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Dreambaby Jockey: R Walsh

Leicester 17:05 Tue Sep 06 2016

Swan Apprentice Handicap

1

Stoneboat Bill Jockey: Ger O'Neill

2

Inflexiball Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Scent Of Power Jockey: Killian Hennessy

Perth 17:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

Perth Farmers Market Novices' Hurdle

1

Our Cat Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Round Tower Jockey: D Meyler

3

Kashmiri Sunset Jockey: R Johnson

Redcar 17:20 Tue Sep 06 2016

racinguk.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Nonno Giulio Jockey: George Buckell

2

Deansgate Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Ravenhoe Jockey: George Wood

Galway 17:25 Tue Sep 06 2016

Deacy Gilligan E.B.F. Mares Hurdle

1

Airlie Beach Jockey: P Townend

2

Retour En France Jockey: R Walsh

3

Thanks For Tea Jockey: D J Mullins

Perth 17:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

Great Perthshire Picnic Handicap Chase

1

Whats Up Woody Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

2

Son Of My Heart Jockey: R Johnson

3

Count Salazar Jockey: Miss B Hampson

Galway 17:55 Tue Sep 06 2016

Anglo Printers 1890 624 624 Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Father Jed Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Celtic Monarch Jockey: P D Kennedy

3

Rockey Storm Jockey: Katie O'Farrell

Perth 18:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

Racing Post Showcase Awards Novices' Hurdle

1

Mirsaale Jockey: B P Harding

2

Miro Jockey: R Johnson
Pads Jockey: S A Shortall

Galway 18:25 Tue Sep 06 2016

Ballybrit Novice Chase (Grade 3)

1

Tocororo Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Tiger Roll Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Baily Cloud Jockey: M A Enright

Perth 18:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

Isle Of Skye 8yo Blended Scottish Whisky Handicap Chase

1

Mountain King Jockey: R Johnson

2

Tangolan Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Back To Bracka Jockey: D R Fox

Galway 18:55 Tue Sep 06 2016

Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

He Rock's Jockey: K M Donoghue

2

Castle Fall's Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Willow Grange Jockey: D E Mullins

Perth 19:10 Tue Sep 06 2016

Lodge At Perth Racecourse Handicap Hurdle

1

Blake Dean Jockey: R Johnson

2

Maoi Chinn Tire Jockey: Sean Quinlan

3

Mr Kite Jockey: James Corbett

Galway 19:25 Tue Sep 06 2016

Weatherbys Ireland Mares Flat Race

1

The Birdie Crowe Jockey: Miss K Harrington

2

Ask Susan Jockey: Mr J P O'Sullivan

3

Miracle Way Jockey: Mr R E O'Sullivan

Perth 19:40 Tue Sep 06 2016

Old Mout Cider Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Baysbrown Jockey: Mr John Dawson

2

Castletown Bridge Jockey: Miss A Waugh

3

Mighty Leader Jockey: Miss B Hampson

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More