All you need at the races

Tue Oct 06 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Oct 06 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Leicester, Catterick and Tipperary. See how the horse Beach Bar won the Leicester 15:40 (Squirrel Handicap).

Result quick find

Brighton 13:50 Tue Oct 06 2015

Jobsgopublic's In It Furlong Run ! Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Art Echo Jockey: R Clark

2

Ede's The Mover Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

Last Star Falling Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Catterick 14:00 Tue Oct 06 2015

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Early Bird Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Haughmond Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Lady Elizabeth Jockey: D Allan

Leicester 14:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Light Music Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Permera Jockey: J Quinn

3

Chesham Rose Jockey: R Kingscote

Brighton 14:20 Tue Oct 06 2015

PapaJohns.co.uk Nursery (Div 1)

1

Secret Ambition Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Mrs Bojangles Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Motdaw Jockey: Charles Bishop

Tipperary 14:25 Tue Oct 06 2015

Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Dragon Fei Jockey: C D Maxwell

2

Blazing West Jockey: P E Corbett

3

Conduct Yourself Jockey: B Hayes

Catterick 14:30 Tue Oct 06 2015

BHEST Racing To School Nursery (Div 1)

1

Modest Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Smart Mover Jockey: I J Brennan

3

Show Palace Jockey: G Lee

Leicester 14:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Hells Babe Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Intermittent Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Exist Jockey: L Dettori

Brighton 14:50 Tue Oct 06 2015

PapaJohns.co.uk Nursery (Div 2)

1

City of Stars Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Touch Of Color Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Multigifted Jockey: L P Keniry

Tipperary 14:55 Tue Oct 06 2015

Join The Tipperary Supporter's Club 2016 (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Ordinary World Jockey: A E Lynch

2

Timing'severything Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Lord De Beaufai Jockey: D Meyler

Catterick 15:00 Tue Oct 06 2015

BHEST Racing To School Nursery (Div 2)

1

Young Windsor Jockey: G Lee

2

Inaam Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Arcane Dancer Jockey: F Lynch

Leicester 15:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

Stoat Selling Stakes

1

Agadoo Jockey: S A Gray

2

Scent Of Power Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Zubaidah Jockey: F Norton

Brighton 15:20 Tue Oct 06 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Ebtihaal Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Prince Of Arran Jockey: T P Queally

3

Knight Commander Jockey: F Tylicki

Tipperary 15:25 Tue Oct 06 2015

Tipperary Student Day Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Travel Ogue Jockey: P T Enright

2

Pilgrim Way Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Orah Hall Jockey: Mr D M Spillane

Catterick 15:30 Tue Oct 06 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Nursery

1

Saturn Lace Jockey: I J Brennan

2

Novinophobia Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Baby Ballerina Jockey: F Lynch

Leicester 15:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

Squirrel Handicap

1

Beach Bar Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Starboard Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Homage Jockey: P Cosgrave

Brighton 15:50 Tue Oct 06 2015

Harringtons Lettings 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (Part of the Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Megalala Jockey: Chris Meehan

2

Hermosa Vaquera Jockey: Patrick Vaughan

3

Lady Percy Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Tipperary 15:55 Tue Oct 06 2015

www.tipperaryraces.ie Beginners Chase

1

Waaheb Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Georges Conn Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Don Vincenzo Jockey: S W Flanagan

Catterick 16:00 Tue Oct 06 2015

Skyram Handicap

1

Funky Munky Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Silver Shuffle Jockey: Emma Sayer

3

Crakehall Lad Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Leicester 16:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

Janet Taylor's 50th Birthday Handicap

1

Caius College Girl Jockey: D Nolan

2

Indian Affair Jockey: F Norton

3

Dont Have It Then Jockey: Tim Clark

Brighton 16:20 Tue Oct 06 2015

Genting Casino Brighton Learn To Play Handicap

1

Roly Tricks Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Highlife Dancer Jockey: Daniel Cremin

3

Safira Menina Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

Tipperary 16:25 Tue Oct 06 2015

Schooling At Tipperary Beginners Chase

1

Finish In Style Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Marvellous Moment Jockey: B T O'Connell

3

Six Senses Jockey: K M Donoghue

Catterick 16:30 Tue Oct 06 2015

Visit Catterick Sunday Market Every Week Handicap

1

Strait Of Magellan Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Cloud Monkey Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Di's Gift Jockey: P Mathers

Leicester 16:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

Brock Hill Badger Handicap

1

Agent Gibbs Jockey: S De Sousa

2

More Mischief Jockey: D Nolan

3

Saumur Jockey: Gary Mahon

Brighton 16:50 Tue Oct 06 2015

Brighton & Hove Streamline Taxis Handicap

1

World Record Jockey: William Carson

2

Pendo Jockey: L Morris

3

Two Sugars Jockey: Hector Crouch

Tipperary 16:55 Tue Oct 06 2015

Tipperary Handicap Chase

1

Venture Lazarus Jockey: A E Lynch

2

The Conker Club Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Ard Cregg Jockey: S W Flanagan

Catterick 17:00 Tue Oct 06 2015

Racing Again Saturday 17th October Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 1)

1

Summer Isles Jockey: Mr S Walker

2

Vodka Time Jockey: Mr Aiden Blakemore

3

Red Forever Jockey: Mr T Greenwood

Leicester 17:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Dormouse Maiden Stakes

1

Hold Tight Jockey: W Buick

2

Merhoob Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Karmadal Jockey: D Tudhope

Brighton 17:20 Tue Oct 06 2015

James Ross Jewellers Handicap

1

Tancred Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Zebs Lad Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Spirit Of Rosanna Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Tipperary 17:25 Tue Oct 06 2015

Season Finale Flat Race

1

Lieutenant Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Free Stone Hill Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Cognitive Jockey: Mr J J O'Neill

Catterick 17:30 Tue Oct 06 2015

Racing Again Saturday 17th October Amateur Riders' Handicap (Div 2)

1

Sir Geoffrey Jockey: Mr K Locking

2

Lorimer's Lot Jockey: Mr S Walker

3

Jumbo Steps Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

Leicester 17:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

Leveret Apprentice Handicap

1

Signorina Roseina Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Leonard Thomas Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Diamond Runner Jockey: Adam McLean

Kempton 17:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

iInsure365 Nursery

1

Herridge Jockey: S M Levey

2

Kenstone Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Prince Jai Jockey: R Kingscote

Kempton 18:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes

1

Clowance One Jockey: G Baker

2

Perche Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Emirates Comfort Jockey: Harry Bentley

Kempton 18:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Nessita Jockey: M Harley

2

Percy's Romance Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Tuolumne Meadows Jockey: L Morris

Kempton 19:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Celestial Knight Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Tommy's Secret Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Ershaadaat Jockey: P Hanagan

Kempton 19:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

32Red Handicap

1

Sir Jack Layden Jockey: M Harley

2

Sixties Love Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Bold Appeal Jockey: Harry Bentley

Kempton 20:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

32Red.com Handicap (Div 1)

1

Spring Loaded Jockey: J F Egan

2

Yeeoow Jockey: D C Costello

3

Strategic Force Jockey: J P Fahy

Kempton 20:40 Tue Oct 06 2015

32Red.com Handicap (Div 2)

1

Elis Eliz Jockey: G Baker

2

Salvatore Fury Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Desert Strike Jockey: L P Keniry

Kempton 21:10 Tue Oct 06 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap

1

Tychaios Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Regal Miss Jockey: David Probert

2

Caminel Jockey: Martin Lane

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More