All you need at the races

Thu Oct 06 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Oct 06 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Hereford, Chelmsford City and Tramore. See how the horse Belmount won the Hereford 16:15 (bet365.com Silver Salver Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Ayr 13:40 Thu Oct 06 2016

Ben Maiden Stakes

1

Saint Equiano Jockey: P Makin

2

Midaawi Jockey: S A Gray

3

Things Happen Jockey: S H James

Hereford 14:00 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365/British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Rather Be Jockey: A Tinkler

2

The Blue Bomber Jockey: B Hughes

3

Daklondike Jockey: T Scudamore

Ayr 14:10 Thu Oct 06 2016

Tennent's Nursery

1

Amathyst Jockey: A Mullen

2

Reckless Serenade Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

3

Dandy Place Jockey: J P Sullivan

Tramore 14:15 Thu Oct 06 2016

www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle

1

Abbey Magic Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Slemish Jockey: J J Burke

3

Henry Howard Jockey: R Walsh

Exeter 14:20 Thu Oct 06 2016

Richard Merton Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

I'm In Charge Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

Somerset Lias Jockey: L Heard

3

Motts Cross Jockey: L P Aspell

Hereford 14:30 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365.com Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle

1

Coillte Lass Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Lost In Lecce Jockey: R Johnson

3

Braventara Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Ayr 14:40 Thu Oct 06 2016

Haig Club Clubman Handicap

1

Goninodaethat Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Wahaab Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

3

Rock Canyon Jockey: Josh Doyle

Tramore 14:45 Thu Oct 06 2016

Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Game Puppeteer Jockey: Mr P Power

2

Tintown Robin Jockey: P T Enright

3

Yes Man Jockey: M P Walsh

Exeter 14:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

Great Point Media Handicap Hurdle

1

Stynes Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Coeur Tantre Jockey: D Crosse

3

Ladies Dancing Jockey: Giles Hawkins

Hereford 15:05 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365 Beginners' Chase

1

Emerging Force Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Rainy City Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Laurium Jockey: D Bass

Ayr 15:15 Thu Oct 06 2016

Whyte & Mackay Handicap

1

Taffetta Jockey: Barry McHugh

2

Jacob's Pillow Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Slim Chance Jockey: Paula Muir

Tramore 15:20 Thu Oct 06 2016

Waterford & Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Hurry Kitty Jockey: D Meyler

2

Lisa's Legacy Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Craig Star Jockey: D N Russell

Exeter 15:30 Thu Oct 06 2016

Newmarket Betting At 188Bet Handicap Chase

1

Pawn Star Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Schindler's Prince Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Tom Neary Jockey: James Best

Hereford 15:40 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365 Handicap Hurdle

1

Furiously Fast Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Octagon Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Satanic Beat Jockey: Paul Moloney

Ayr 15:50 Thu Oct 06 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners' Jackpot Handicap

1

Naggers Jockey: R Winston

2

Tiger Jim Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

3

Kenny The Captain Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Tramore 15:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

Sponsor A Race At Tramore Racecourse In 2017 Rated Novice Chase

1

Beautiful Ben Jockey: D G Hogan

2

No Dice Jockey: D N Russell

3

Orchard Road Jockey: K M Donoghue

Exeter 16:05 Thu Oct 06 2016

188bet.co.uk Beginners' Chase

1

Rock Of Leon Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

2

Minellacelebration Jockey: Benjamin Poste

3

Spillers Dream Jockey: Michael Heard

Hereford 16:15 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365.com Silver Salver Handicap Chase

1

Belmount Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Fort Worth Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

No No Mac Jockey: R Johnson

Ayr 16:25 Thu Oct 06 2016

Crabbies Handicap

1

Moonlightnavigator Jockey: D C Costello

2

Sir Billy Wright Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Lavetta Jockey: J Fanning

Tramore 16:30 Thu Oct 06 2016

Graun Hill Suite - Perfect For Parties Beginners Chase

1

Lip Service Jockey: D N Russell

2

Crocodile Dundee Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Approaching Tide Jockey: P A Gallagher

Exeter 16:40 Thu Oct 06 2016

Great Point Media Investments Novices' Hurdle

1

Lostock Hall Jockey: Mr James King

2

Lucky Diva Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Imperial Glance Jockey: L A McKenna

Hereford 16:50 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365 Handicap Chase

1

Little Pop Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Accessallareas Jockey: Harry Bannister

3

The Yank Jockey: Jake Hodson

Ayr 17:00 Thu Oct 06 2016

Strathmore Handicap (Div 1)

1

Reinforced Jockey: A Mullen

2

Cascading Stars Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Alice Thornton Jockey: D Nolan

Tramore 17:05 Thu Oct 06 2016

Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Handicap Chase (0-95)

1

Dark Outsider Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Fiddlers Bow Jockey: D N Russell

3

Shane Billy Jockey: D J Howard

Exeter 17:15 Thu Oct 06 2016

188Bet Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Karl Marx Jockey: Harry Cobden

2

Culm Counsellor Jockey: Conor Shoemark

3

Billy My Boy Jockey: Giles Hawkins

Hereford 17:20 Thu Oct 06 2016

bet365 Maiden Hurdle

1

Some Kinda Lama Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Braqueur D'or Jockey: Jonathan Moore

3

Rouge Devils Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Ayr 17:30 Thu Oct 06 2016

Strathmore Handicap (Div 2)

1

Rioja Day Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Poolstock Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Flyball Jockey: Cam Hardie

Tramore 17:35 Thu Oct 06 2016

Waterford & Tramore Racecourse (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Ballyegan Hero Jockey: Katie O'Farrell

2

Bridge Native Jockey: Miss E A Lalor

3

Broken Soul Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Chelmsford City 17:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App Claiming Stakes

1

Pranceleya Jockey: George Wood

2

Await The Storm Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Joyful Dream Jockey: L Morris

Chelmsford City 18:25 Thu Oct 06 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Really Special Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Island In The Sky Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Gorgeous Noora Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Chelmsford City 18:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

totepool Racecourse Cash Back Available Maiden Stakes

1

Hersigh Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Prerogative Jockey: S M Levey

3

Zumurudee Jockey: R L Moore

Chelmsford City 19:25 Thu Oct 06 2016

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Conditions Stakes

1

Rockspirit Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Basem Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Mustajeer Jockey: P Hanagan

Chelmsford City 19:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

'totepool' Win Tickets On Facebook Maiden Stakes

1

Strong Force Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Alf Guineas Jockey: T P Queally

3

Statuesque Jockey: R L Moore

Chelmsford City 20:25 Thu Oct 06 2016

totepoolracing Follow Us On Twitter Handicap

1

Estrella Eria Jockey: L Morris

2

Onehelluvatouch Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Oyster Card Jockey: Tim Clark

Chelmsford City 20:55 Thu Oct 06 2016

totepool Collect Your Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap

1

Next Train's Gone Jockey: Ryan Tate

2

Free Bounty Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Shrubland Jockey: Tom Marquand

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More