All you need at the races

Tue Jun 07 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Jun 07 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Salisbury, Southwell and Lingfield. See how the horse White Poppy won the Salisbury 16:15 (EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Margadale Fillies' Handicap).

Result quick find

Fontwell 14:00 Tue Jun 07 2016

Westbourne Racing Club 'Primed For Royal Ascot' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Westend Prince Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Titans Approach Jockey: R Johnson

3

Watchmetail Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

Salisbury 14:15 Tue Jun 07 2016

Bathwick Tyres Novice Auction Stakes

1

Hellofahaste Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Mr Hobbs Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Ariena Jockey: J P Fahy

Fontwell 14:30 Tue Jun 07 2016

Westbourne Racing Club 'Primed For Royal Ascot' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Replacement Plan Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Rior Jockey: Mr G Treacy

3

Royal Chief Jockey: Ian Popham

Salisbury 14:45 Tue Jun 07 2016

Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Open 'n Shut Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Ehtiraas Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Gold Trade Jockey: W Buick

Fontwell 15:00 Tue Jun 07 2016

First 4Cars Haslemere Land Rover Specialists Handicap Chase

1

Quadriller Jockey: R Johnson

2

Nearest The Pin Jockey: James Banks

3

Trapper Peak Jockey: R Flint

Salisbury 15:15 Tue Jun 07 2016

Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Mamillius Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Marbooh Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Khor Al Udaid Jockey: R Havlin

Salisbury 15:45 Tue Jun 07 2016

Sharp's Doom Bar Handicap

1

Entertaining Ben Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Showmethewayavrilo Jockey: M Harley

3

Justice Lady Jockey: Martin Lane

Fontwell 16:00 Tue Jun 07 2016

Rabbit Skips Handicap Chase (For The Alan Arnell Trophy)

1

Billy Two Tongues Jockey: Matt Griffiths

2

For 'n' Against Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Milgen Bay Jockey: Thomas Garner

Salisbury 16:15 Tue Jun 07 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Margadale Fillies' Handicap

1

White Poppy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Sightline Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Perceived Jockey: M Harley

Fontwell 16:30 Tue Jun 07 2016

Westbourne Racing Club Handicap Hurdle

1

Newton Geronimo Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Coeur Tantre Jockey: D Crosse

3

Guards Chapel Jockey: Joshua Moore

Salisbury 16:45 Tue Jun 07 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Handicap

1

Blenheim Warrior Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Rosie Royale Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Speculator Jockey: S W Kelly

Fontwell 17:00 Tue Jun 07 2016

Rabbit And Dowling Plant Hire Handicap Chase

1

Paddy The Stout Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Minority Interest Jockey: Matthew Batchelor

3

Treacy Hotels Boy Jockey: Mr G Treacy

Salisbury 17:15 Tue Jun 07 2016

Molson Coors Handicap

1

R Bar Open Jockey: R Winston

2

Moi Aussie Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Constable Clouds Jockey: G Baker

Fontwell 17:30 Tue Jun 07 2016

Rabbit Demolition Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Kingston Mimosa Jockey: James Banks

2

Shimba Hills Jockey: Nick Scholfield

3

Dragoon Guard Jockey: T Scudamore

Salisbury 17:45 Tue Jun 07 2016

Littleton Stud Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used)

1

Monarch Maid Jockey: Lulu Stanford

2

Doctor Bong Jockey: Joshua Bryan

3

Wahaab Jockey: Nicola Currie

Lingfield 17:50 Tue Jun 07 2016

mpro5 Mobilise Everything Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Cotinga Jockey: F M Berry

2

Her Terms Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Royal Melody Jockey: L Morris

Southwell 18:05 Tue Jun 07 2016

NIS Signs Handicap Chase

1

Tales Of Milan Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

That's The Deal Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

French Seventyfive Jockey:

Southwell 18:35 Tue Jun 07 2016

Tony Martin Ltd Handicap Chase

1

Strongly Suggested Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Valseur Du Granval Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Denali Highway Jockey: A Thornton

Southwell 19:05 Tue Jun 07 2016

LPE Powder Coating UK Ltd Handicap Hurdle

1

Sonneofpresenting Jockey: D Bass

2

Charlie Breekie Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Breaking The Bank Jockey: D A Jacob

Southwell 19:35 Tue Jun 07 2016

Owston Equestrian Leicestershire Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Time Is Money Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Ethelwyn Jockey: B Hughes

3

Whatsthatallabout Jockey: R Johnson

Lingfield 19:50 Tue Jun 07 2016

mpro5 Healthcare Fillies' Handicap (AW)

1

Parnell's Dream Jockey: F M Berry

2

Saumur Jockey: T P Queally

3

Eager Beaver Jockey: M Dwyer

Southwell 20:05 Tue Jun 07 2016

New Steel Solutions Ltd 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Dexcite Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Close Escape Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Lords Park Star Jockey: T E Whelan

Lingfield 20:20 Tue Jun 07 2016

Crimson Tide 20th Anniversary Handicap (AW)

1

Saborido Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Tempuran Jockey: R L Moore

3

Alshan Fajer Jockey: F Tylicki

Southwell 20:35 Tue Jun 07 2016

Next PLC Handicap Hurdle

1

Bon Chic Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Mr Shantu Jockey: Patrick Cowley

3

Lady Of Longstone Jockey: Michael Heard

Lingfield 20:50 Tue Jun 07 2016

7,000,000 To 1 Handicap (AW)

1

Fearless Lad Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Pearly Prince Jockey: S De Sousa

3

What A Dandy Jockey: P Cosgrave

Southwell 21:05 Tue Jun 07 2016

SFC Midlands Limited Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Calva D'honore Jockey: D Bass

2

Take To Heart Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Schnabel Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More