All you need at the races

Fri Aug 07 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 07 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Tipperary, Musselburgh and Newmarket. See how the horse Monsieur Joe won the Tipperary 17:35 (Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Brighton 13:50 Fri Aug 07 2015

EBF/Chestnut Tree House Maiden Stakes

1

Fast Enough Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Rosy Morning Jockey: A Kirby

3

Waslawi Jockey: M Harley

Musselburgh 14:00 Fri Aug 07 2015

Independent Care Plans 20th Anniversary Nursery

1

Dutch Heiress Jockey: C Catlin

2

Poplar Close Jockey: Sam James

3

Cotton Camera Jockey: Samantha Bell

Lingfield 14:10 Fri Aug 07 2015

Tersus Equip Fillies' Selling Stakes

1

Tahiti One Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Thief Of Hearts Jockey: Ryan While

3

Q Ten Girl Jockey: A Mullen

Brighton 14:20 Fri Aug 07 2015

checkaprofessional.com Handicap

1

Callendula Jockey: A Kirby

2

Cameley Dawn Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Roy Rocket Jockey: M Harley

Musselburgh 14:30 Fri Aug 07 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Lil's Joy Jockey: Sam James

2

Glenrowan Rose Jockey: P Makin

3

Plagiarism Jockey: J Fanning

Lingfield 14:40 Fri Aug 07 2015

Young Epilepsy Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Lady Kheleyf Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Ciara's Beauty Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Southern Belle Jockey: Jim Crowley

Brighton 14:50 Fri Aug 07 2015

justgiving.com/checkatrade Handicap

1

Agent Gibbs Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Gamesters Lad Jockey: R Clark

3

Big McIntosh Jockey: A Kirby

Musselburgh 15:00 Fri Aug 07 2015

Quilter Cheviot Investment Management Handicap

1

Opt Out Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Mowhoob Jockey: F Lynch

3

Nelson's Bay Jockey: Emma Sayer

Musselburgh 15:30 Fri Aug 07 2015

EBF Stallions Scottish Premier Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Invoke Jockey: T P Queally

2

Ixelles Diamond Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Dark Crystal Jockey: George Chaloner

Lingfield 15:40 Fri Aug 07 2015

Clear Financial Advice Client Handicap

1

Jolie Blonde Jockey: Rosie Jessop

2

Guard Of Honour Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Frederic Chopin Jockey: B A Curtis

Brighton 15:50 Fri Aug 07 2015

Harry Bloom Memorial 'Brighton Bullet' Handicap

1

Pour La Victoire Jockey: George Downing

2

Storm Lightning Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

3

Ginzan Jockey: M Dwyer

Musselburgh 16:00 Fri Aug 07 2015

Archerfield Cup (Handicap)

1

Pressure Point Jockey: P Makin

2

Future Empire Jockey: James Doyle

3

Yorkidding Jockey: J Fanning

Lingfield 16:10 Fri Aug 07 2015

bestbettingsites.co.uk UK's Top Betting Site Offers Handicap

1

Indomitable Spirit Jockey: Ryan While

2

Chandrayaan Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Clement Jockey: Ciaran McKee

Brighton 16:20 Fri Aug 07 2015

Baxi Boilers Handicap

1

Star Asset Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Port Lairge Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Buckland Beau Jockey: S Donohoe

Musselburgh 16:30 Fri Aug 07 2015

Boogie In The Morning Handicap

1

Tourtiere Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

Vittachi Jockey: F Lynch

3

On A Par Jockey: D Fentiman

Lingfield 16:40 Fri Aug 07 2015

Hickstead Showground Handicap

1

Encapsulated Jockey: Rhiain Ingram

2

Risky Rizkova Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Foxford Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Brighton 16:50 Fri Aug 07 2015

Only Tools And Horses - ITS Handicap

1

Picansort Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Trending Jockey: M Harley

3

Ohsosecret Jockey: Saleem Golam

Musselburgh 17:00 Fri Aug 07 2015

Turcan Connell Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Tapis Libre Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Aleksandar Jockey: Mrs C Bartley

3

La Bacouetteuse Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

Tipperary 17:05 Fri Aug 07 2015

McGrath Oil Maiden

1

Dolce Strega Jockey: W J Lee

2

Anania Jockey: C T Keane

3

Zebgrey Jockey: D P McDonogh

Lingfield 17:10 Fri Aug 07 2015

Centrepoint Handicap

1

Matraash Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Fight Knight Jockey: Patrick Pilley

3

Incantare Jockey: Daniel Cremin

Tipperary 17:35 Fri Aug 07 2015

Kilfrush Stud Abergwaun Stakes (Listed)

1

Monsieur Joe Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Iffranesia Jockey: S Foley

3

Dikta Del Mar Jockey: W M Lordan

Newmarket 17:45 Fri Aug 07 2015

Michael Leaman - A Lifetime In Racing Nursery

1

Montsarrat Jockey: W Buick

2

Maccus Jockey: L Dettori

3

Peak Hill Jockey: S J Drowne

Haydock 17:55 Fri Aug 07 2015

betdaq.com Serious About Horses Apprentice Training Series Handicap

1

King Of Paradise Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

The Lock Master Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

3

Love Marmalade Jockey: Tim Clark

Tipperary 18:05 Fri Aug 07 2015

Connolly's Red Mills Handicap

1

Ostatnia Jockey: W J Lee

2

Master Speaker Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Kimbay Jockey: R P Cleary

Newmarket 18:15 Fri Aug 07 2015

Darren Lewitt Half Century Selling Stakes

1

Sixties Pilgrim Jockey: J F Egan

2

Broughtons Fancy Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Sky Ferry Jockey: Liam Jones

Haydock 18:25 Fri Aug 07 2015

Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Maiden Stakes

1

Foundation Jockey: R Havlin

2

Colour Me Happy Jockey: K Latham

3

Altarsheed Jockey: P Hanagan

Tipperary 18:35 Fri Aug 07 2015

Coolmore Canford Cliffs Stakes (Listed)

1

Waipu Cove Jockey: C T Keane

2

Play The Game Jockey: G F Carroll

3

Glamorous Approach Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 18:45 Fri Aug 07 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Emotionless Jockey: W Buick

2

Perkunas Jockey: R Clark

3

Tidal Wave Jockey: P J Dobbs

Haydock 18:55 Fri Aug 07 2015

Countrywide Freight Nursery

1

Midnight Malibu Jockey: D Allan

2

Top of The Bank Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Cool Silk Boy Jockey: T Eaves

Tipperary 19:10 Fri Aug 07 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Maiden

1

Bridgets Fable Jockey: W J Lee

2

Simannka Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Special Focus Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 19:20 Fri Aug 07 2015

Buffaload Logistics More Load Less Cost Handicap

1

Ocean Applause Jockey: A Kirby

2

Muhaafiz Jockey: R Mullen

3

Chapter And Verse Jockey: S W Kelly

Haydock 19:30 Fri Aug 07 2015

Swift Same Day Service Fillies' Handicap

1

Jebediah Shine Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Two Turtle Doves Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Busy Bimbo Jockey: T Eaves

Tipperary 19:45 Fri Aug 07 2015

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Apache Gold Jockey: C R King

2

Cash Or Casualty Jockey: R P Cleary

3

Hard Times Jockey: G F Carroll

Newmarket 19:55 Fri Aug 07 2015

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Nancy From Nairobi Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Wordcraft Jockey: W Buick

3

Timba Jockey: L Dettori

Haydock 20:05 Fri Aug 07 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Alinstante Jockey: L Morris

2

Qeyaadah Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Wayward Hoof Jockey: K Latham

Tipperary 20:15 Fri Aug 07 2015

Dan Dooley Ford Centre Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

High Focus Jockey: K J Manning

2

Malicious Intent Jockey: G J Phillips

3

Escapism Jockey: D P McDonogh

Newmarket 20:25 Fri Aug 07 2015

10 Free At 32Red.com Handicap

1

Steve Prescott Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Meshardal Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Highland Acclaim Jockey: D Tudhope

Haydock 20:35 Fri Aug 07 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Handicap

1

Dawn Missile Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Beau Knight Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Making Shapes Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Tipperary 20:45 Fri Aug 07 2015

Toomey's Applegreen Filling Station (Ladies) Handicap

1

Prussian Eagle Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

First In The Queue Jockey: Miss M O'Sullivan

3

Ri An Domhnaigh Jockey: Miss J M Mangan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More