All you need at the races

Mon Sep 07 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Mon Sep 07 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Perth and Windsor. See how the horse Zhukova won the Galway 18:35 (Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies' Listed)).

Result quick find

Windsor 13:50 Mon Sep 07 2015

Awesome Biscuits Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Quick March Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Heroic Heart Jockey: L Dettori

3

Tabikat Elle Jockey: B A Curtis

Brighton 14:00 Mon Sep 07 2015

Rivervale Contract Hire And Leasing Fillies' Handicap

1

Heartsong Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Escrick Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Caius College Girl Jockey: J Fortune

Perth 14:10 Mon Sep 07 2015

Strongbow Dark Fruit Handicap Chase

1

Bouggietopieces Jockey: R Johnson

2

Manger Hanagment Jockey: James Banks

3

Shine A Diamond Jockey: G B Watters

Windsor 14:20 Mon Sep 07 2015

Awesome Biscuits Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Sunflower Jockey: David Probert

2

Gravity Flow Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Black Bess Jockey: William Carson

Brighton 14:30 Mon Sep 07 2015

EBF/Chandlers BMW Maiden Stakes

1

Perkunas Jockey: J Fortune

2

Bluebeard Jockey: R Havlin

3

Sterling Lines Jockey: Jim Crowley

Perth 14:40 Mon Sep 07 2015

Mackies Ice Cream Handicap Hurdle

1

Drifter Jockey: P N O'Brien

2

Bennachie Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Urban Kode Jockey: G B Watters

Windsor 14:50 Mon Sep 07 2015

Chandler And Co Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Four On Eight Jockey: L Dettori

2

Best Of Oregon Jockey: Antonio Fresu

3

Duck A L'orange Jockey: J P Spencer

Brighton 15:00 Mon Sep 07 2015

Mayo Wynne Baxter Handicap

1

Song Of Norway Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Starlight Symphony Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Port Lairge Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Perth 15:10 Mon Sep 07 2015

Sodexo Prestige Venues And Events Handicap Chase

1

Robin's Command Jockey: Craig Nichol

2

Muwalla Jockey: Callum Bewley

3

Formal Bid Jockey: James Banks

Windsor 15:20 Mon Sep 07 2015

Taylor Osborne Nursery

1

Cartago Jockey: L Dettori

2

Boutan Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Indie Music Jockey: M Dwyer

Brighton 15:30 Mon Sep 07 2015

Harveys Brewery Best Bitter Handicap

1

Equity Risk Jockey: G Baker

2

Sixties Love Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Gone Viral Jockey: D Sweeney

Perth 15:40 Mon Sep 07 2015

Isle Of Skye 8YO Scotch Blended Whisky Juvenile Hurdle

1

Officer Sydney Jockey: R Johnson

2

Sunny Purchase Jockey: G Sheehan

3

Pariyan Jockey: A P Lane

Windsor 15:50 Mon Sep 07 2015

John Wood Memorial Handicap

1

Equally Fast Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Emjayem Jockey: R Winston

3

Majestic Hero Jockey: J Quinn

Brighton 16:00 Mon Sep 07 2015

Bupa Global Handicap

1

Safira Menina Jockey: Charlotte Jenner

2

King's Concerto Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Gamesters Lad Jockey: R Clark

Perth 16:10 Mon Sep 07 2015

Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Solway Legend Jockey: B Hughes

2

Court Of Law Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Northern Executive Jockey: P J Brennan

Windsor 16:20 Mon Sep 07 2015

Silver Peak Accelerator Handicap

1

Lemoncetta Jockey: L Dettori

2

Silver Quay Jockey: S M Levey

3

Moojaned Jockey: Tom Marquand

Brighton 16:30 Mon Sep 07 2015

Overline Business Communication Solutions Handicap

1

Rosie Royale Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Charlie's Star Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Flutterbee Jockey: Cam Hardie

Galway 16:35 Mon Sep 07 2015

Donnelly's Of Barna E.B.F. Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Ebediyin Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Cole Porter Jockey:

3

Al Mohalhal Jockey: K J Manning

Perth 16:40 Mon Sep 07 2015

Savills Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1

Maraweh Jockey: D R Fox

2

Solway Trigger Jockey: B Hughes

3

Rosie Revenue Jockey: R Johnson

Windsor 16:50 Mon Sep 07 2015

Imperial Consultants Handicap

1

Light Wave Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Royal Roslea Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

3

Rock Of Max Jockey: J P Spencer

Brighton 17:00 Mon Sep 07 2015

Oliver And Grimes High Stakes Apprentice Handicap

1

Icanboogie Jockey: Jane Elliott

2

Hawk Moth Jockey: Megan Nicholls

3

Byrd In Hand Jockey: Chris Meehan

Galway 17:05 Mon Sep 07 2015

Galway Bay Golf Resort Handicap (50-75)

1

Johann Bach Jockey:

2

So Sensible Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Credit The Giver Jockey: D O'Brien

Windsor 17:20 Mon Sep 07 2015

Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Handicap

1

Secret Bird Jockey: R Winston

2

Etienne Gerard Jockey: L Dettori

3

Reflation Jockey: Gary Mahon

Galway 17:35 Mon Sep 07 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Simannka Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Rayisa Jockey: S Foley

3

Verbosity Jockey:

Galway 18:05 Mon Sep 07 2015

James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap

1

Best Not Argue Jockey:

2

Splashtop Jockey: D M Redmond

3

Ibergman Jockey: P J Smullen

Galway 18:35 Mon Sep 07 2015

Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stakes (Fillies' Listed)

1

Zhukova Jockey: L F Roche

2

Almela Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Ebayya Jockey: S Foley

Galway 19:05 Mon Sep 07 2015

Galway Apprentice Handicap

1

Shamar Jockey: R Coakley

2

Brokopondo Jockey:

3

Tawseef Jockey: I T Queally

Galway 19:35 Mon Sep 07 2015

Sean Cleary Memorial Maiden

1

Alveena Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Fiorbheim Jockey: D M Redmond

2

Spin Point Jockey: K J Manning

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More