All you need at the races

Wed Sep 07 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Sep 07 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Carlisle and Uttoxeter. See how the horse Priceless won the Doncaster 15:00 (VIP Premium Vaping & E-Liquids Scarbrough Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Carlisle 13:50 Wed Sep 07 2016

Kingmoor Park Properties Handicap

1

Eez Eh Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Billy Bond Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

The Lynch Man Jockey: P McDonald

Doncaster 14:00 Wed Sep 07 2016

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Lost At Sea Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Dream Of Dreams Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Battaash Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Uttoxeter 14:10 Wed Sep 07 2016

Betfred 'Goals Galore' Handicap Hurdle

1

Our Folly Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Bells Of Ailsworth Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Presence Felt Jockey: R Johnson

Carlisle 14:20 Wed Sep 07 2016

Carrs Group PLC Nursery

1

Mutahaady Jockey: D C Costello

2

Volta Do Mar Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Dandy Place Jockey: Jason Hart

Doncaster 14:30 Wed Sep 07 2016

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium-Sheffield's Top Night Nursery

1

Andok Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Appointed Jockey: D Allan

3

Mutawatheb Jockey: P Hanagan

Carlisle 14:50 Wed Sep 07 2016

Armstrong Watson EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Euro Nightmare Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Undiscovered Angel Jockey: D C Costello

3

Brogan Jockey: R Kingscote

Doncaster 15:00 Wed Sep 07 2016

VIP Premium Vaping & E-Liquids Scarbrough Stakes (Listed)

1

Priceless Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Thesme Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Equimou Jockey: J Quinn

Uttoxeter 15:15 Wed Sep 07 2016

Betfred 'Double Delight' Maiden Hurdle

1

Kiwayu Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Jonagold Jockey: Mr Conor Orr

3

Western Wave Jockey: N D Fehily

Carlisle 15:25 Wed Sep 07 2016

Land And Lakes EBF Maiden Stakes (Stallion Restricted) (Plus 10)

1

Time To Study Jockey: F Norton

2

Kuraka Jockey: D C Costello

3

Cuttin' Edge Jockey: M Dwyer

Doncaster 15:35 Wed Sep 07 2016

Clipper Logistics Leger Legends Classified Stakes (Str)

1

Phosphorescence Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Janaab Jockey: P Buchanan

3

Red Charmer Jockey: George Duffield

Uttoxeter 15:50 Wed Sep 07 2016

Betfred 'Hat-Trick Heaven' Handicap Hurdle

1

Dovils Date Jockey: George Blackwell

2

At First Light Jockey: Nico de Boinville

3

Oh Land Abloom Jockey: T E Whelan

Carlisle 16:00 Wed Sep 07 2016

North Associates Handicap

1

Loaded Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Gurkha Friend Jockey: D Nolan

3

Father Bertie Jockey: Jason Hart

Doncaster 16:10 Wed Sep 07 2016

Howcroft Industrial Supplies Handicap

1

Stamp Hill Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Dream Mover Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

War Glory Jockey: S M Levey

Uttoxeter 16:20 Wed Sep 07 2016

Betfred 'Like Us On Facebook' Handicap Chase

1

Definite Future Jockey: Mr Richard Patrick

2

Cooper's Friend Jockey: R Johnson

3

Mille Nautique Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

Carlisle 16:35 Wed Sep 07 2016

Harrison Northern Ltd. Handicap

1

Im Dapper Too Jockey: Sam James

2

Niqnaaqpaadiwaaq Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Hernando Torres Jockey: Cam Hardie

Doncaster 16:45 Wed Sep 07 2016

Story Contracting-Plant, Construction & Rail Conditions Stakes

1

Mount Logan Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Landwade Lad Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Windshear Jockey: S M Levey

Uttoxeter 16:55 Wed Sep 07 2016

Betfred 'Follow Us On Twitter' Handicap Hurdle

1

Ganymede Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Sarpech Jockey: R Johnson

3

Thomas Blossom Jockey: G Sheehan

Carlisle 17:05 Wed Sep 07 2016

Baines Wilson LLP Handicap

1

Wynford Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Wor Lass Jockey: Anna Hesketh

3

Jan Smuts Jockey: Cam Hardie

Doncaster 17:15 Wed Sep 07 2016

1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap

1

Singeur Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Tylery Wonder Jockey: A Kirby

3

Musharrif Jockey: F Tylicki

Kempton 17:25 Wed Sep 07 2016

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Layla's Hero Jockey: George Wood

2

Brazen Spirit Jockey: J P Fahy

3

Doctor Parkes Jockey: Aaron Jones

Kempton 17:55 Wed Sep 07 2016

racinguk.com/hd Nursery

1

Lord Clenaghcastle Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Tennessee Rose Jockey: L Morris

3

Restore Jockey: P J Dobbs

Kempton 18:25 Wed Sep 07 2016

32Red Casino Handicap (Div 1)

1

Let's Twist Jockey: S A Gray

2

Capolavoro Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Frozen Lake Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kempton 18:55 Wed Sep 07 2016

32Red Casino Handicap (Div 2)

1

Gulland Rock Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Jan Steen Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Fairy Mist Jockey: William Carson

Kempton 19:25 Wed Sep 07 2016

32Red.com Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Eyeshine Jockey: L Dettori

2

Denham Sound Jockey: F Sweeney

3

Howilat Jockey: W Buick

Kempton 19:55 Wed Sep 07 2016

32Red Nursery

1

Al Hamdany Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Wahash Jockey: L Dettori

3

Pacofilha Jockey: Tom Marquand

Kempton 20:25 Wed Sep 07 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

In Ken's Memory Jockey: J F Egan

2

Pacific Salt Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Rebel State Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Kempton 20:55 Wed Sep 07 2016

ROA/Racing Post Owners' Jackpot Handicap

1

Rubensian Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Stamford Raffles Jockey: Charlie Bennett

3

Nucky Thompson Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More