All you need at the races

Fri Oct 07 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 07 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Dundalk and York. See how the horse Rhododendron won the Newmarket 15:10 (Dubai Fillies' Mile (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:35 Fri Oct 07 2016

Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3)

1

Mrs Danvers Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Clem Fandango Jockey: P Makin

3

Battaash Jockey: P Hanagan

York 13:45 Fri Oct 07 2016

TSG Paul Beioley Memorial Nursery

1

Comedy School Jockey: P McDonald

2

Battered Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Tomily Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newton Abbot 13:55 Fri Oct 07 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Black Corton Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Djarkalin Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Tonganui Jockey: N D Fehily

Newmarket 14:05 Fri Oct 07 2016

visionsport.com Oh So Sharp Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Poet's Vanity Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Glitter Girl Jockey: R L Moore

3

Unforgetable Filly Jockey: Jim Crowley

York 14:20 Fri Oct 07 2016

stanjames.com Bet On Your Mobile Stakes (Handicap)

1

Highland Colori Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Home Cummins Jockey: J Garritty

3

Dinkum Diamond Jockey: Hector Crouch

Newton Abbot 14:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Eggy Birthday Novices' Chase

1

After Eight Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

2

Bladoun Jockey: Harry Cobden

3

Indian Rupee Jockey: James Banks

Newmarket 14:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

Dubai 100 Challenge Stakes (Group 2)

1

Aclaim Jockey: L Dettori

2

Lumiere Jockey: James Doyle

3

Jallota Jockey: J P Spencer

York 14:50 Fri Oct 07 2016

JWPCreers Supporting Lord Mayor's Charities EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Carlton Frankie Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Kingofmerrows Jockey: S H James

3

The Feathered Nest Jockey: T Hamilton

Newton Abbot 15:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Weatherbys & Paul Ferguson Jumpers To Follow Handicap Hurdle

1

The Romford Pele Jockey: Jonathan Moore

2

Young Dillon Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Valhalla Jockey: N D Fehily

Newmarket 15:10 Fri Oct 07 2016

Dubai Fillies' Mile (Group 1)

1

Rhododendron Jockey: R L Moore

2

Hydrangea Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

Urban Fox Jockey: M Harley

York 15:25 Fri Oct 07 2016

stanjames.com Stakes (Handicap)

1

Calvinist Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Master Blueyes Jockey: A Mullen

3

Yangtze Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Newton Abbot 15:35 Fri Oct 07 2016

Weatherbys Racing Diaries Intermediate Chase

1

Virgilio Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Brother Tedd Jockey: R Johnson

3

Vintage Vinnie Jockey: Jonathan Moore

Newmarket 15:45 Fri Oct 07 2016

Godolphin Flying Start Old Rowley Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Scarlet Dragon Jockey: Hollie Doyle

2

New Caledonia Jockey: W Buick

3

Danehill Kodiac Jockey: S M Levey

York 15:55 Fri Oct 07 2016

Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Stakes (Handicap)

1

Robot Boy Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Kibaar Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Fumbo Jumbo Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newton Abbot 16:05 Fri Oct 07 2016

Happy 70th Birthday Pat Love From Del Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Midnight Sapphire Jockey: Nick Scholfield

2

On Demand Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Hija Jockey: James Banks

Newmarket 16:20 Fri Oct 07 2016

visionsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Astronomy's Choice Jockey: L Dettori

2

First Dance Jockey: M Harley

3

Heavenly Angel Jockey: S M Levey

York 16:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Elevator Company Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Raheen House Jockey: J Fortune

2

Native Prospect Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Lord Commander Jockey: T Hamilton

Newton Abbot 16:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

Attheraces In App Betting Handicap Chase

1

Moorlands George Jockey: Nico de Boinville

2

Louis Phillipe Jockey: James Best

3

Bennys Girl Jockey: James Banks

Newmarket 16:50 Fri Oct 07 2016

Dubai Business Internships Pride Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (Formerly The Severals Stakes)

1

Laganore Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Lady Of Camelot Jockey: L Dettori

3

Pure Art Jockey: F M Berry

York 17:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Racing UK HD On Sky432 Apprentice Stakes (Handicap)

1

Bertiewhittle Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Twin Appeal Jockey: Hector Crouch

3

Hawkeyethenoo Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Newton Abbot 17:15 Fri Oct 07 2016

Bettrends National Hunt Super Saver Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Misterton Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Sgroppino Jockey: R Johnson

3

The Caller Jockey: G Sheehan

Dundalk 17:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race (Plus 10)

1

Tilly Trotter Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Miss Cogent Jockey: R Coakley

3

Sammyjade Jockey: N G McCullagh

Newcastle 17:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

DSE Handicap

1

Lugano Jockey: L Morris

2

Ajman Prince Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Kirtling Jockey: E J Walsh

Dundalk 18:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Claiming Maiden

1

Veil Of Stars Jockey: R Coakley

2

Windsorlot Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Society Ranger Jockey: D E Sheehy

Newcastle 18:10 Fri Oct 07 2016

Malone & Sons Maiden Stakes

1

Rasmee Jockey: L Morris

2

Song Of Namibia Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Paris Magic Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Dundalk 18:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Taj Mahal Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Twist Of Magic Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Noble Intention Jockey: G F Carroll

Newcastle 18:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

Guthrie Financial Planning Services Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Three Duchesses Jockey: Lulu Stanford

2

White Chocolate Jockey: D C Costello

3

Nellie's Dancer Jockey: P McDonald

Dundalk 19:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes (Listed)

1

Ambassadorial Jockey: S Foley

2

Executive Force Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Leo Minor Jockey: D O'Brien

Newcastle 19:10 Fri Oct 07 2016

Download The At The Races App Handicap

1

Red Paladin Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Briardale Jockey: P McDonald

3

Mont Ras Jockey: Connor Beasley

Dundalk 19:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap (60-100)

1

Kadra Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Indrahar Jockey: S Foley

3

Suvenna Jockey: C P Hoban

Newcastle 19:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

Follow At The Races On Twitter Nursery (Div 1)

1

Iftitah Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Tagur Jockey: T Eaves

3

Baltic Beau Jockey: T Hamilton

Dundalk 20:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)

1

Black Agnes Jockey: S B Kelly

2

Twistsandturns Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Manorov Jockey: R Coakley

Newcastle 20:10 Fri Oct 07 2016

Follow At The Races On Twitter Nursery (Div 2)

1

Ronnie The Rooster Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Sheila's Return Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Accladora Jockey: P McDonald

Dundalk 20:30 Fri Oct 07 2016

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Apprentice Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

1

Reddot Express Jockey: C J McGovern

2

Roter Baron Jockey: S B Kelly

3

Six Silver Lane Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Newcastle 20:40 Fri Oct 07 2016

At The Races Sky 415 Handicap

1

Mon Beau Visage Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Athollblair Boy Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

3

Deansgate Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Dundalk 21:00 Fri Oct 07 2016

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85)

1

Rahyah Jockey: D E Sheehy

2

Abraham Jockey: W J Lee

3

Reddot Roman Jockey: S Foley

Newcastle 21:10 Fri Oct 07 2016

Watch Todays Replays On The ATR App Handicap

1

First Bombardment Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

New Road Side Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Fredricka Jockey: Jason Hart

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More