All you need at the races

Sat Aug 08 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Aug 08 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Haydock, Newmarket and Ascot. See how the horse Intilaaq won the Haydock 14:55 (Betfred Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Ascot 12:55 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash Stakes (Handicap)

1

Secretinthepark Jockey: K McEvoy

2

Dutch Masterpiece Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Justice Day Jockey: Hayley Turner

Ascot 13:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap)

1

Royal Signaller Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

2

Buckland Jockey: K McEvoy

3

Teak Jockey: B Shinn

Haydock 13:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred Duke Of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Early Morning Jockey: P Makin

2

Manchestar Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Balducci Jockey: D Tudhope

Newmarket 14:00 Sat Aug 08 2015

Sea The Moon Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Gypsy Eyes Jockey: James Doyle

2

Farandine Jockey: Lemos De Souza

3

Thetis Jockey: T E Durcan

Ascot 14:05 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Challenge (Handicap)

1

Missed Call Jockey: Emma Jayne Wilson

2

Elbereth Jockey: G Lee

3

Barwick Jockey: Y Take

Redcar 14:15 Sat Aug 08 2015

Follow RedcarRacing On Facebook & Twitter Selling Stakes

1

Jessie B Goode Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Never Say Jockey: P McDonald

3

Canford Kilbey Jockey: Barry McHugh

Haydock 14:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred Goals Galore Handicap

1

Rembrandt Van Rijn Jockey: G Baker

2

The Character Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Sennockian Star Jockey: F Norton

Newmarket 14:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

RaceBets.com Handicap

1

Sharp Sailor Jockey: L Morris

2

Solo Hunter Jockey: Adam McLean

3

Puzzle Time Jockey: P J Dobbs

Ascot 14:40 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Mile (Handicap) (Rnd)

1

Halation Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Earth Drummer Jockey: G Lee

3

Bancnuanaheireann Jockey: B Shinn

Redcar 14:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Gypsy Major Jockey: A Mullen

2

Kopassus Jockey: Jordan Nason

3

Rockcandy Mountain Jockey: P McDonald

Haydock 14:55 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred Rose Of Lancaster Stakes (Group 3)

1

Intilaaq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Master Carpenter Jockey: P Makin

3

Fire Fighting Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newmarket 15:05 Sat Aug 08 2015

BBAG-Sales.de-The German Bloodstock Sales Handicap

1

Buckstay Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Flash Fire Jockey: W Buick

3

Tamayuz Star Jockey: Ryan Powell

Ascot 15:15 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (Handicap)

1

Shell Bay Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

2

Perestroika Jockey: O Peslier

3

Triple Dip Jockey: P J Smullen

Redcar 15:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap

1

Rodrigo De Torres Jockey: D Allan

2

Mercers Row Jockey: D Nolan

3

Maureb Jockey: B A Curtis

Haydock 15:25 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred TV/EBF Stallions Dick Hern Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Realtra Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Wiener Valkyrie Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Crowley's Law Jockey: R Kingscote

Newmarket 15:35 Sat Aug 08 2015

German-Thoroughbred.com Sweet Solera Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Blue Bayou Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Fireglow Jockey: James Doyle

3

Marenko Jockey: P J Dobbs

Ascot 15:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Sprint (Handicap)

1

Moonraker Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Squats Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Desert Force Jockey: B Shinn

Redcar 15:55 Sat Aug 08 2015

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Now Handicap (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Obsidian Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Hidden Rebel Jockey: P McDonald

3

Bahamian C Jockey: Jack Garritty

Haydock 16:00 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred 'Goals Galore Extra' Levy Board Handicap

1

Mustard Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Captain Navarre Jockey: Simon Pearce

3

Putting Green Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newmarket 16:10 Sat Aug 08 2015

Poppy Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Figment Jockey: R Havlin

2

Fine View Jockey: James Doyle

3

Rosa's Cantina Jockey: M M Monaghan

Redcar 16:25 Sat Aug 08 2015

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Claiming Stakes

1

Kyrenia Castle Jockey: Adrian Nicholls

2

Call Me Crockett Jockey: A Mullen

3

Red Touch Jockey: B A Curtis

Haydock 16:35 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap

1

Speedy Move Jockey: M Harley

2

Nezar Jockey: P Makin

3

Secret Asset Jockey: Kevin Lundie

Newmarket 16:45 Sat Aug 08 2015

Royal British Legion Handicap

1

Ashridge Lad Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Franklin D Jockey: David Probert

3

Darrington Jockey: F Tylicki

Redcar 16:55 Sat Aug 08 2015

RacingUK Now Available 10 Per Day Handicap

1

Funding Deficit Jockey: G Bartley

2

Shipyard Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Adam's Ale Jockey: D Fentiman

Haydock 17:05 Sat Aug 08 2015

Betfred 'Play Your Way' Handicap

1

Compton Heights Jockey: P Makin

2

Ryan Style Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Sleepy Blue Ocean Jockey: S A Gray

Newmarket 17:15 Sat Aug 08 2015

discovernewmarket.co.uk Handicap

1

The Cashel Man Jockey: J Fanning

2

Amour de Nuit Jockey: L Morris

3

Treasure The Ridge Jockey: Kevin Stott

Lingfield 17:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

titanbet.co.uk Nursery

1

Silver Springs Jockey: Philip Prince

2

Arctic Flower Jockey: William Carson

3

Custodial Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

Redcar 17:25 Sat Aug 08 2015

Ladies' & Gents' Evening 29th August Handicap

1

Dew Pond Jockey: D Allan

2

Slipper Satin Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Noble Reach Jockey: Jordan Nason

Kilbeggan 17:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

Like Kilbeggan Races On Facebook (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Bright Prospect Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Miami Present Jockey: P Townend

3

The Welsh Wizard Jockey: D G Hogan

Ayr 17:40 Sat Aug 08 2015

QTS Women In Engineering Handicap (Pro-Am Lady Riders' Race)

1

Iftikaar Jockey: Amy Ryan

2

Edas Jockey: Miss Helen Cuthbert

3

Elusive Gent Jockey: Megan Carberry

Lingfield 17:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Money Back 2nd At titanbet.co.uk Handicap

1

Pyla Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Knight Of The Air Jockey: J F Egan

3

Dubai Breeze Jockey: Derek Leung

Kilbeggan 18:00 Sat Aug 08 2015

Kilbeggan Irish Whiskey Mares Novice Hurdle

1

Tri Na Ceile Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Give Her Bach Jockey: P A Gallagher

3

Snaidhm Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

Ayr 18:10 Sat Aug 08 2015

QTS Miss Scotland /British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Pythius Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Cape Love Jockey: Sam James

3

Templier Jockey:

Lingfield 18:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

Download Titanbet Sports App Handicap

1

Great Expectations Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Groundworker Jockey: Gary Mahon

3

Rashash Jockey: T P Queally

Kilbeggan 18:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

Joe Cooney Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Rock On Rosie Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Cloudy Morning Jockey: J M Moore

3

Emmy Lou Jockey: J W Kennedy

Ayr 18:40 Sat Aug 08 2015

QTS Training Springboard Handicap

1

Jay Kay Jockey: Joey Haynes

2

Lady Ranger Jockey: S Corby

3

Echo Of Lightning Jockey: Gearoid Patrick Brouder

Lingfield 18:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Bill Bagley Maiden Stakes

1

Milady Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Capelita Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Lamps Of Heaven Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Kilbeggan 19:00 Sat Aug 08 2015

Pig 'N' Whistle Pubs & Restaurants New York Maiden Hurdle

1

Troubled Soul Jockey: D G Hogan

2

Comehere Hi Jockey: T E Doran

3

Bradleys Promise Jockey: G N Fox

Ayr 19:10 Sat Aug 08 2015

Gas Sure & James Frew Handicap

1

Blue Sonic Jockey: D Tudhope

2

Goninodaethat Jockey: Rachael Grant

3

Rock Canyon Jockey: P Mulrennan

Lingfield 19:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Leslie Weekes Maiden Stakes (AW)

1

Hibou Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Celebration Day Jockey: R Havlin

3

Canford Crossing Jockey: P J Dobbs

Kilbeggan 19:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

Kieran Kelly Memorial Beginners Chase

1

Guitar Pete Jockey: J J Burke

2

Rendezvous Peak Jockey: K M Donoghue

3

Valentino's Choice Jockey: S W Flanagan

Ayr 19:40 Sat Aug 08 2015

QTS Ladies' Night Grand Spectacular Handicap

1

Gowanharry Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

One Boy Jockey: Phil Dennis

3

Economic Crisis Jockey: K Latham

Lingfield 19:50 Sat Aug 08 2015

Bet And Watch At titanbet.co.uk Handicap (AW)

1

Azilian Jockey: L Morris

2

Milky Way Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Tadpole Jockey: Liam Jones

Kilbeggan 20:00 Sat Aug 08 2015

Follow KilbegganRaces On Twitter Handicap Chase

1

Valours Minion Jockey: M A Enright

2

Painted Lady Jockey: M J Bolger

3

Croghill Tuppence Jockey: S W Flanagan

Ayr 20:10 Sat Aug 08 2015

J W Grant Builders Merchants Handicap

1

Asian Wing Jockey: D Tudhope

2

La Bacouetteuse Jockey: G Whillans

3

Hero's Story Jockey: F Lynch

Lingfield 20:20 Sat Aug 08 2015

Core Group Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AW)

1

Oakley Girl Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Barsanti Jockey: T P Queally

3

Light Wave Jockey: L Morris

Kilbeggan 20:30 Sat Aug 08 2015

Tom Birmingham Menswear Flat Race

1

Lockeen Girl Jockey: Mr P J O'Neill

2

Cottersrock Jockey: Mr N McParlan

3

Eshayko Jockey: Mr S Clements

Ayr 20:40 Sat Aug 08 2015

QTS Group Handicap

1

Haymarket Jockey:

2

Bahamian Desert Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Mash Potato Jockey: P Mulrennan

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More