All you need at the races

Tue Sep 08 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Sep 08 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Galway, Leicester and Perth. See how the horse Rock The World won the Galway 18:25 (Ballybrit Novice Chase (Grade 3)).

Result quick find

Leicester 14:00 Tue Sep 08 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Apollo Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Muntazah Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Dark Forest Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Chess Master Jockey: W Buick

Worcester 14:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

Lewis Badges Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Set List Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Mr Mafia Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

Battlecat Jockey: Conor Ring

Redcar 14:20 Tue Sep 08 2015

100% RacingUK Profits Returned To Racing Nursery

1

Hope Cove Jockey: Antonio Fresu

2

Mr Potter Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Outrank Jockey: J Fanning

Leicester 14:30 Tue Sep 08 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Apollo Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Move Up Jockey: James Doyle

2

Fawaareq Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Stargazer Jockey: T E Durcan

Worcester 14:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

Worcester News Novices' Chase

1

Ittirad Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Lyric Street Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Moveable Asset Jockey: Brendan Powell

Redcar 14:50 Tue Sep 08 2015

Watch Racing UK On 3 Devices Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Twentysvnthlancers Jockey: G Lee

2

Bahamian Bird Jockey: George Chaloner

3

First Bombardment Jockey: Shelley Birkett

Leicester 15:00 Tue Sep 08 2015

Rancliffe Selling Stakes

1

Bitter Orange Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Break Free Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Romancingthestone Jockey: Liam Jones

Worcester 15:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

SIS Mares' Maiden Hurdle

1

Northern Meeting Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Kayla Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Miss Tiger Lily Jockey: Brendan Powell

Redcar 15:20 Tue Sep 08 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (Div 1)

1

Buccaneers Vault Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Edgar Balthazar Jockey: P Makin

3

Ustinov Jockey: D Nolan

Leicester 15:30 Tue Sep 08 2015

mr.freebet.co.uk On Your Mobile Handicap

1

English Summer Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Eton Rambler Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Hickster Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Worcester 15:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

bettinggods.com Novices' Hurdle

1

Hunt Ball Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Mont Choisy Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Airpur Desbois Jockey: P J Brennan

Redcar 15:50 Tue Sep 08 2015

Pinnacle Racing Syndicate Shares Available Now Handicap (Pinnacle Cup Straight Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Almuheet Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Dual Mac Jockey: D Swift

3

Shamaheart Jockey: T Eaves

Leicester 16:00 Tue Sep 08 2015

EBF Stallions Prestwold Conditions Stakes

1

Justice Day Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Dutch Masterpiece Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Barracuda Boy Jockey: R Kingscote

Worcester 16:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

Clare Chipping Retirement Handicap Hurdle

1

King Muro Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Watt Broderick Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Ladies Dancing Jockey: J M Davies

Redcar 16:20 Tue Sep 08 2015

Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Maiden Stakes

1

Pomme De Terre Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Sea Of Green Jockey: F Lynch

3

Tropicana Bay Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Galway 16:25 Tue Sep 08 2015

O'Leary Insurances Maiden Hurdle

1

Tetraites Jockey: R Walsh

2

Mouskersize Jockey: A P Crowe

3

Crown Pleasure Jockey: A E Lynch

Leicester 16:35 Tue Sep 08 2015

Weatherbys Bank Foreign Exchange Handicap

1

Kakatosi Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Provident Spirit Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Accession Jockey: Martin Lane

Worcester 16:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

New Hope 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (Div 1)

1

Western Goose Jockey: Finian O'Toole

2

Bus Named Desire Jockey: Toby Wheeler

3

Ennisnag Jockey: Mr G Treacy

Redcar 16:50 Tue Sep 08 2015

Hold Your Christmas Party Here Handicap

1

Harvey's Hope Jockey: T Eaves

2

Bowdler's Magic Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Hookergate Grammar Jockey: P Mulrennan

Galway 16:55 Tue Sep 08 2015

J.J. Rhatigan & Company Maiden Hurdle

1

Diva Dawn Jockey: P Townend

2

Dylrow Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Western Bar Jockey: L P Flynn

Leicester 17:05 Tue Sep 08 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Filbert Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Rnd)

1

Sepal Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Myopic Jockey: A Kirby

3

Nessita Jockey: M Harley

Perth 17:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

Old Mout Cider Novices' Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Race Series Qualifier)

1

Welcome Ben Jockey:

2

Mr Steadfast Jockey: R Johnson

3

Lough Derg Cruise Jockey: Miss R McDonald

Worcester 17:15 Tue Sep 08 2015

New Hope 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (Div 2)

1

King's Song Jockey: Mr D G Noonan

2

Barton Antix Jockey: Martin McIntyre

3

Mix N Match Jockey: Harry Cobden

Redcar 17:20 Tue Sep 08 2015

Market Cross Jewellers Handicap (Div 2)

1

Mercers Row Jockey: D Nolan

2

Tavener Jockey: F Lynch

3

Ypres Jockey: B A Curtis

Galway 17:25 Tue Sep 08 2015

Anglo Printers Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Steel Wave Jockey: P Townend

2

Realta Rathcabhain Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Vintage Supreme Jockey: I J McCarthy

Leicester 17:35 Tue Sep 08 2015

Swan Apprentice Handicap

1

Tyrsal Jockey: Patrick Pilley

2

Ela Goog La Mou Jockey: Adam McLean

3

Glennten Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Perth 17:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

Green Hotel Novices' Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Race Series Qualifier)

1

Tempo Mac Jockey: R Johnson

2

Lady Clitico Jockey: Tony Kelly

3

Hitman Hearns Jockey: Craig Nichol

Redcar 17:50 Tue Sep 08 2015

Follow RedcarRacing On Twitter And Facebook Apprentice Handicap

1

Tanawar Jockey: Daniel Cremin

2

Le Laitier Jockey: P C O'Donnell

3

Rememberance Day Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

Perth 18:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

Orion Group Handicap Chase

1

Presented Jockey: Callum Bewley

2

Sandynow Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Donapollo Jockey: Craig Nichol

Galway 18:25 Tue Sep 08 2015

Ballybrit Novice Chase (Grade 3)

1

Rock The World Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

The Game Changer Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Upazo Jockey: R Walsh

Perth 18:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

Salutation Hotel Handicap Hurdle

1

Makethedifference Jockey: Michael Byrne

2

Dynamic Drive Jockey: Thomas Dowson

3

Calton Entry Jockey: Sean Bowen

Galway 18:55 Tue Sep 08 2015

Colm Quinn BMW Handicap Chase (0-109)

1

Abarta Jockey: P Carberry

2

Heavenly Brook Jockey: M P Fogarty

3

Shield Jockey: B J Geraghty

Perth 19:10 Tue Sep 08 2015

Mackies From Sky To Scoop Handicap Chase (For The Inverness Cup)

1

Border Breaker Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Russian Regent Jockey: R Johnson

3

Run With The Wind Jockey: P Buchanan

Galway 19:25 Tue Sep 08 2015

Weatherbys Ireland GSB Mares Flat Race

1

Screaming Rose Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Glendine River Jockey: Mr D L Queally

3

Concience Jockey: Mr J P Dowling

Perth 19:40 Tue Sep 08 2015

Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Western Way Jockey:

2

Skylander Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

3

Count Salazar Jockey: Miss B Hampson

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More