All you need at the races

Thu Sep 08 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Sep 08 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Clonmel and Epsom Downs. See how the horse Mubtasim won the Doncaster 15:40 (Weatherbys Hamilton 300,000 2-Y-O Stakes).

Result quick find

Chepstow 13:45 Thu Sep 08 2016

Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Miss Laila Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Washington Blue Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Silver Link Jockey: S J Drowne

Doncaster 13:55 Thu Sep 08 2016

British Stallion Studs 'Carrie Red' EBF Fillies' Nursery

1

Glitter Girl Jockey: R L Moore

2

Storm Cry Jockey: F Norton

3

Fire Palace Jockey: Cameron Noble

Epsom Downs 14:05 Thu Sep 08 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Maldonado Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Akkadian Empire Jockey: J F Egan

3

Mullarkey Jockey: Kieren Fox

Chepstow 14:15 Thu Sep 08 2016

Keith Morgan Mowers Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Russian Finale Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Canford Lilli Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Jazz Cat Jockey: R Clark

Doncaster 14:30 Thu Sep 08 2016

Clugston Construction May Hill Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Str)

1

Rich Legacy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Grecian Light Jockey: W Buick

3

Urban Fox Jockey: M Harley

Epsom Downs 14:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

Pinsent Masons Handicap

1

Be Kool Jockey: Callum Shepherd

2

Irish Optimism Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Mockinbird Jockey: L Morris

Chepstow 14:50 Thu Sep 08 2016

Stablesoft-Europe Equestrian Surfaces Nursery

1

Rebel Heart Jockey: William Carson

2

Fethiye Boy Jockey: Mitch Godwin

3

The Big Short Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Doncaster 15:05 Thu Sep 08 2016

DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Simple Verse Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Pretty Perfect Jockey: J A Heffernan

3

California Jockey: L Dettori

Epsom Downs 15:15 Thu Sep 08 2016

Amber Scaffolding Height Safety Handicap

1

Sarangoo Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Pacolita Jockey: L Morris

3

Cricklewood Green Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Chepstow 15:25 Thu Sep 08 2016

Diamond Racing Nursery

1

Madam Prancealot Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

London Grammar Jockey: J Garritty

3

Pentito Rap Jockey: S J Drowne

Doncaster 15:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

Weatherbys Hamilton 300,000 2-Y-O Stakes

1

Mubtasim Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Mazyoun Jockey: W Buick

3

Firefright Jockey: J P Spencer

Epsom Downs 15:50 Thu Sep 08 2016

Winner Event Services Jump Jockeys Derby Handicap (To Be Ridden By Professional Jump Jockeys)

1

Alberta Jockey: J E Moore

2

Jupiter Custos Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Medburn Cutler Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Chepstow 16:00 Thu Sep 08 2016

Watt Fences Supplies Chepstow Racecourse Handicap

1

Golden Wedding Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Jabbaar Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Cryptic Jockey: S W Kelly

Clonmel 16:05 Thu Sep 08 2016

Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle

1

Wakea Jockey: Mr J C Barry

2

Brog Deas Nua Jockey: D E Splaine

3

Rock Lobster Jockey: K M Donoghue

Doncaster 16:15 Thu Sep 08 2016

crownhotel-bawtry.com Handicap

1

Central Square Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Poet's Word Jockey: R L Moore

3

Lusory Jockey: Harry Bentley

Epsom Downs 16:25 Thu Sep 08 2016

Kovara Kladders Handicap

1

Shufoog Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Street Poet Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Pack It In Jockey: M Dwyer

Chepstow 16:35 Thu Sep 08 2016

Dribuild Dash (Round 7 Of The Chepstow Sprint Series) Handicap

1

Vincentti Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Panther Patrol Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

He's My Cracker Jockey: J P Fahy

Clonmel 16:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Whizzzey Rascal Jockey: Ms L O'Neill

2

Kiera Royale Jockey: B R Dalton

3

Rosshaven Lady Jockey: R Loughran

Doncaster 16:50 Thu Sep 08 2016

DFS British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Str) (Plus 10)

1

Glencadam Glory Jockey: L Dettori

2

Hydroxide Jockey: James Doyle

3

The Anvil Jockey: R L Moore

Epsom Downs 17:00 Thu Sep 08 2016

Isinglass Handicap

1

Mad Endeavour Jockey: Martin Lane

2

Straits Of Malacca Jockey: J F Egan

3

Chetan Jockey: Adam Beschizza

Chepstow 17:10 Thu Sep 08 2016

Istadia Big Outdoor LED Screens Handicap

1

Master Dancer Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Fair Comment Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Desert Cross Jockey: S J Drowne

Clonmel 17:15 Thu Sep 08 2016

New Inn Opportunity Maiden Hurdle

1

Simiel Jockey: C Brassil

2

Double Windsor Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

3

Udogo Jockey: J J Slevin

Chelmsford City 17:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

totequadpot Races 3,4,5 And 6 Apprentice Handicap

1

First Summer Jockey: George Wood

2

Ahraam Jockey: Jordan Uys

3

Boychick Jockey: Cameron Noble

Clonmel 17:50 Thu Sep 08 2016

Woodrooff Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Native Lass Jockey: I J McCarthy

2

Rock On Bach Jockey: C M Walsh

3

Craig Star Jockey:

Doncaster 18:00 Thu Sep 08 2016

Ladbrokes Handicap

1

Handsome Dude Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Intense Style Jockey: D Allan

3

Sakhee's Return Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Chelmsford City 18:10 Thu Sep 08 2016

Cunningtons Solicitors EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Salamah Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Chica De La Noche Jockey: N Mackay

3

Lady Cleo Jockey: R Ffrench

Clonmel 18:25 Thu Sep 08 2016

Giantsgrave Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Finding Touch Jockey: N P Madden

2

Courtin Bb Jockey: D E Splaine

3

Neddyvaughan Jockey:

Chelmsford City 18:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Handicap

1

Free Bounty Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Mystique Heights Jockey: L Morris

3

Hiorne Tower Jockey: Kieren Fox

Clonmel 18:55 Thu Sep 08 2016

Derrygrath Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

1

War Of The Pennys Jockey: C M Walsh

2

Manuka Jockey: D Meyler

3

The King Of Brega Jockey: C Brassil

Chelmsford City 19:10 Thu Sep 08 2016

totepoolliveinfo.com Fillies' Handicap

1

Acclio Jockey: M Harley

2

Honorina Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Farandine Jockey: L Morris

Clonmel 19:25 Thu Sep 08 2016

Munster (Pro/Am) Flat Race

1

Sillogue Pio Jockey:

2

Court Artist Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Cavalo Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Chelmsford City 19:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

totepoolracing Find Us On Instagram Maiden Stakes

1

Eltham Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Thundering Blue Jockey: L Morris

3

Chandon Elysees Jockey: F Sweeney

Chelmsford City 20:10 Thu Sep 08 2016

totepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Handicap

1

Verne Castle Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Monumental Man Jockey: L Morris

3

Innocently Jockey: M Harley

Chelmsford City 20:40 Thu Sep 08 2016

Wickham Engineering Handicap

1

Quiet Warrior Jockey: J F Egan

2

Poplar Jockey: M Harley

3

Kenstone Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More