All you need at the races

Sat Oct 08 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sat Oct 08 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, York and Chepstow. See how the horse Churchill won the Newmarket 15:30 (Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Limerick 13:10 Sat Oct 08 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Stormy Belle Jockey: L F Roche

2

Comhghairdeas Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Mack Attack Jockey: C T Keane

Limerick 13:40 Sat Oct 08 2016

Book Online At www.limerickraces.ie Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Saltonstall Jockey: S Foley

2

Pennsylvania Jockey: P B Beggy

3

The Statesman Jockey: E J McNamara

Newmarket 13:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

visionsport.com EBF Stallions Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Kassia Jockey: G Lee

2

Gravity Flow Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Mise En Rose Jockey: W Buick

Hexham 13:50 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Metrocentre Cross The Line And Dine Maiden Hurdle

1

Black Ivory Jockey: B Hughes

2

Mondlicht Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Kalaharry Jockey: S A Shortall

Fairyhouse 13:55 Sat Oct 08 2016

Jumps Racing Returns To Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle

1

Usurp Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Gleesons Tipp Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Erkindale Lady Jockey: A McCurtin

York 14:00 Sat Oct 08 2016

Coral Stakes (Handicap)

1

Weekend Offender Jockey: T Eaves

2

Another Touch Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Just Hiss Jockey: D Allan

Chepstow 14:05 Sat Oct 08 2016

toteplacepot 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Geordie Des Champs Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Casper King Jockey: R Johnson

3

Capeland Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Limerick 14:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Anglo Race

1

Black Hawk War Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Sharliyna Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Stenographer Jockey: K J Manning

Newmarket 14:20 Sat Oct 08 2016

Dubai Business Internships Fillies' Nursery

1

Island Vision Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Flying North Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Aimez La Vie Jockey: P Mathers

Hexham 14:25 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Metrocentre Always A Winner Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Quick Brew Jockey: Daragh Bourke

2

Chain Of Beacons Jockey: Steven Fox

3

Reverse The Charge Jockey: Miss A Waugh

Fairyhouse 14:30 Sat Oct 08 2016

Bobbyjo Bistro Great Value Food Maiden Hurdle

1

Tinos Tank Jockey: D N Russell

2

Burndown Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Redrobin Jockey: B Browne

York 14:35 Sat Oct 08 2016

Download The Coral App Stakes (Handicap)

1

Autocratic Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Great Order Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Central Square Jockey: P Mulrennan

Chepstow 14:40 Sat Oct 08 2016

totescoop6 Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Colin's Sister Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Queens Well Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Ivor's Queen Jockey: R Johnson

Limerick 14:50 Sat Oct 08 2016

Shannon Airport Christmas Racing Festival Apprentice Handicap

1

William Ashford Jockey: T P Madden

2

Count Of Carabass Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Avalanche Jockey: R P Downey

Newmarket 14:55 Sat Oct 08 2016

Dubai 100 Autumn Stakes (Group 3)

1

Best Solution Jockey: William Carson

2

Zainhom Jockey: P Hanagan

3

The Anvil Jockey: R L Moore

Hexham 15:00 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Eldon Square Grey's Quarter Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Same Circus Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

Ethelwyn Jockey: B Hughes

3

Wildehearted Woman Jockey: M G Nolan

Fairyhouse 15:05 Sat Oct 08 2016

Winter Festival December 3rd & 4th Beginners Chase

1

Ordinary World Jockey: D N Russell

2

Attribution Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Kalann Jockey: D G Hogan

York 15:10 Sat Oct 08 2016

coral.co.uk Rockingham Stakes (Listed)

1

Sir Dancealot Jockey: S W Kelly

2

Dream Of Dreams Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Perfect Angel Jockey: M Dwyer

Chepstow 15:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

totequadpot Novices' Chase (For The Robert Mottram Memorial Trophy)

1

Rock The Kasbah Jockey: R Johnson

2

Our Kaempfer Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Theinval Jockey: J McGrath

Limerick 15:25 Sat Oct 08 2016

Keanes Ladies Day Tomorrow Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Duck Egg Blue Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Bouquet Garni Jockey: W J Lee

3

Ostaiocht Jockey: R P Cleary

Newmarket 15:30 Sat Oct 08 2016

Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1)

1

Churchill Jockey: R L Moore

2

Lancaster Bomber Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Blue Point Jockey: W Buick

Hexham 15:35 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Metrocentre A Great Day In Handicap Chase

1

Formidableopponent Jockey: D R Fox

2

Brother Scott Jockey: Danny Cook

3

My Idea Jockey: Daragh Bourke

Fairyhouse 15:40 Sat Oct 08 2016

Book Your Christmas Party At Fairyhouse December 17th Mares Beginners Chase

1

Havana Dancer Jockey: M P Fogarty

2

Isabella Liberty Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Degenerous Jockey: M J Bolger

York 15:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

Coral Sprint Trophy (Handicap)

1

Intisaab Jockey: Shelley Birkett

2

Lexington Abbey Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Hoof It Jockey: Nathan Evans

Chepstow 15:50 Sat Oct 08 2016

Weatherbys Hamilton Hurdle (Limited Handicap)

1

Diego Du Charmil Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Furiously Fast Jockey: R T Dunne

3

Gibralfaro Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Limerick 15:55 Sat Oct 08 2016

McMahon's Munster Mile Handicap

1

Round Two Jockey: K J Manning

2

Wychwood Warrior Jockey: C J McGovern

3

The Moore Factor Jockey: P J Smullen

Hexham 16:05 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Eldon Square Heart Of The Toon Handicap Chase

1

Civil Unrest Jockey: Dale Irving

2

John Williams Jockey: Steven Fox

3

Halcyon Days Jockey: Tony Kelly

Newmarket 16:10 Sat Oct 08 2016

Betfred Cesarewitch (Heritage Handicap)

1

Sweet Selection Jockey: S De Sousa

2

First Mohican Jockey: Hollie Doyle

3

Sea Of Heaven Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Fairyhouse 16:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

Shelbourne FC Race Day Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1)

1

A Twist Of Fate Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Steamboat Quay Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Meadow Cross Jockey: D G Hogan

York 16:20 Sat Oct 08 2016

coral.co.uk EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Gulliver Jockey: James Doyle

2

Dubai Horizon Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Mojito Jockey: G Baker

Chepstow 16:25 Sat Oct 08 2016

totepool Silver Trophy Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

1

Ballyoptic Jockey: Ryan Hatch

2

Crimson Ark Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Forever Field Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Limerick 16:30 Sat Oct 08 2016

JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Tomorrow At Limerick Racecourse Handicap (45-65) (Div 1)

1

Grande Waltz Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Bomber Jackson Jockey: O J Orr

3

Ask Katie Jockey: D E Hogan

Hexham 16:35 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Eldon Square Fabulous At 40 Handicap Hurdle

1

Beneficial Joe Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Wyfield Rose Jockey: Henry Brooke

3

Bellaney Knight Jockey: B Hughes

Newmarket 16:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

Godolphin Flying Start Zetland Stakes (Listed)

1

Coronet Jockey: L Dettori

2

Cunco Jockey: R Havlin

3

Permian Jockey: J Fanning

Fairyhouse 16:50 Sat Oct 08 2016

Shelbourne FC Race Day Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2)

1

Jack Slade Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Goldflinch Jockey: L P Dempsey

3

Shabra's Bertolini Jockey: R P Treacy

York 16:55 Sat Oct 08 2016

Coral Stayers Stakes (Handicap)

1

Gleese The Devil Jockey: George Chaloner

2

Aldreth Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Dawn Missile Jockey: G Baker

Chepstow 17:00 Sat Oct 08 2016

toteexacta Handicap Chase

1

Potters Cross Jockey: Jonathan Moore

2

Buckhorn Timothy Jockey: T Scudamore

3

A Good Skin Jockey: A P Heskin

Limerick 17:05 Sat Oct 08 2016

JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Tomorrow At Limerick Racecourse Handicap (45-65) (Div 2)

1

Tudor City Jockey: W J Lee

2

High Expectations Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Carraigin Aonair Jockey: Karen Reidy

Hexham 17:10 Sat Oct 08 2016

intu Metrocentre Always A Safe Bet Intermediate NH Flat Race (Conditional/Amateur)

1

Vertigo Jockey: Alexander Thorne

2

Between The Waters Jockey: Mr H Hunt

3

Mr Monochrome Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Newmarket 17:20 Sat Oct 08 2016

Godolphin Stud And Stable Staff Awards Darley Stakes (Group 3)

1

Muffri'Ha Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Carry On Deryck Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Johannes Vermeer Jockey: R L Moore

Fairyhouse 17:25 Sat Oct 08 2016

Easter Festival 2017 Handicap Hurdle

1

William Du Berlais Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Old Castletown Jockey: R Walsh

3

Ainslie Jockey: J W Kennedy

York 17:30 Sat Oct 08 2016

Coldstream Guards Association Cup (Handicap)

1

Novelty Seeker Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Marsh Pride Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Hibou Jockey: T Eaves

Chepstow 17:35 Sat Oct 08 2016

totetrifecta Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

1

Upbeat Cobbler Jockey: Stan Sheppard

2

Mr Mafia Jockey: Nick Slatter

3

Thegreendalerocket Jockey: Harry Cobden

Newcastle 17:40 Sat Oct 08 2016

JPS Handicap

1

Hazely Jockey: George Wood

2

Northside Prince Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Jan Smuts Jockey: Cam Hardie

Fairyhouse 17:55 Sat Oct 08 2016

Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter And Facebook Flat Race

1

Allez Sea Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

Autumn Showers Jockey: Mr F Maguire

3

Hardline Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Newcastle 18:10 Sat Oct 08 2016

CCF Handicap

1

Flymetothestars Jockey: Ryan Powell

2

All About Time Jockey: D Nolan

3

Obboorr Jockey: Joe Doyle

Newcastle 18:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

Office Glass Partitions Northern Ltd Nursery

1

Rashford's Double Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Nepeta Jockey: A Mullen

3

Highland Lotus Jockey: B A Curtis

Newcastle 19:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

JPS Ceilings Handicap

1

Eastern Dragon Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

2

So It's War Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Weather Front Jockey: Joey Haynes

Newcastle 19:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

Rockfon Maiden Stakes

1

El Hombre Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

2

Desert Sport Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Chipping Jockey: Connor Beasley

Newcastle 20:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

Hadley Steel Framing Nursery

1

Lou's Diamond Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Western Presence Jockey: T Hamilton

3

Pulsating Jockey: Clifford Lee

Newcastle 20:45 Sat Oct 08 2016

JPS Steel Frame Structures Apprentice Handicap (Div 1)

1

Round The Island Jockey: Nathan Evans

2

Gold Beau Jockey: Ger O'Neill

3

Wimboldsley Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

Newcastle 21:15 Sat Oct 08 2016

JPS Steel Frame Structures Apprentice Handicap (Div 2)

1

Rock Warbler Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Danzeb Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Dream Ally Jockey: Clifford Lee

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More