All you need at the races

Thu Jun 09 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Jun 09 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Newbury, Leopardstown and Haydock. See how the horse Abingdon won the Newbury 15:05 (Lord Weinstock Memorial EBF Stallions Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (Registered As The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes)).

Result quick find

TurfTV Extras 13:30 Thu Jun 09 2016

Newbury - Arab Race - Shadwell Arabian Stallions International Stakes (Arab Race)

1

Aghsaan (A) Jockey: T P O'Shea

2

Alcea Rosea (A) Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

3

Naar (A) Jockey: M Dwyer

Nottingham 13:50 Thu Jun 09 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes

1

Blue Point Jockey: W Buick

2

Tafaakhor Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Mister Blue Sky Jockey: L Morris

Newbury 14:00 Thu Jun 09 2016

Be Wiser Insurance Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Aardwolf Jockey: James Doyle

2

Sea Fox Jockey: F M Berry

3

Ronald R Jockey: J P Spencer

Yarmouth 14:10 Thu Jun 09 2016

Seadell Shops And Chalets At Hemsby Fillies' Newcomers' Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1)

1

Soul Silver Jockey: M Harley

2

Salla Jockey: Thomas Brown

3

On Her Toes Jockey: P Cosgrave

Nottingham 14:20 Thu Jun 09 2016

Carling Customer Maiden Stakes

1

Staunch Jockey: A Kirby

2

Perigee Jockey: R Havlin

3

Jimenez Jockey: J Fanning

Newbury 14:30 Thu Jun 09 2016

Crossland EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Aghaany Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Side Hill Jockey: James Doyle

3

Volition Jockey: R L Moore

Yarmouth 14:40 Thu Jun 09 2016

Seadell Shops And Chalets At Hemsby Fillies' Newcomers' Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2)

1

Urban Fox Jockey: M Harley

2

Rosabelle Jockey: Robert Tart

3

Preobrajenska Jockey: William Carson

Nottingham 14:50 Thu Jun 09 2016

Free Month Trial Of Racing UK Handicap

1

Duke Of Diamonds Jockey: Shelley Birkett

2

Impeccability Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

La Fritillaire Jockey: T Eaves

Newbury 15:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

Lord Weinstock Memorial EBF Stallions Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (Registered As The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes)

1

Abingdon Jockey: R L Moore

2

Beauly Jockey: James Doyle

3

Snow Moon Jockey: L Dettori

Yarmouth 15:15 Thu Jun 09 2016

Injured Jockeys Fund Selling Stakes

1

Sixties Habana Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Nudge Nudge Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Fast Watch Jockey: Jack Mitchell

Nottingham 15:25 Thu Jun 09 2016

Start Your Racing UK Free Trial Handicap

1

Growl Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Pixeleen Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Little Palaver Jockey: A Kirby

Newbury 15:40 Thu Jun 09 2016

Comax Handicap (Str)

1

Iconic Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Weld Al Emarat Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Exceeding Power Jockey: George Wood

Yarmouth 15:50 Thu Jun 09 2016

Thurlow Nunn Vauxhall Dealer Of Great Yarmouth Fillies' Handicap

1

Mercy Me Jockey: Ryan Powell

2

Yankee Mail Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

What A Party Jockey: David Probert

Nottingham 16:00 Thu Jun 09 2016

Doom Bar Summer Handicap (Div 1)

1

Rococoa Jockey: L Morris

2

Exotic Guest Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Jebel Tara Jockey: D Swift

Newbury 16:10 Thu Jun 09 2016

Be Wiser Insurance 'Restricted' Handicap

1

Blackout Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Generalship Jockey: James Doyle

3

Red Tea Jockey: F M Berry

Yarmouth 16:20 Thu Jun 09 2016

Your Mortgage Solutions At Gorleston 15th Anniversary Handicap

1

Lord George Jockey: T P Queally

2

Sbraase Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Goodwood Mirage Jockey: Louis Steward

Nottingham 16:30 Thu Jun 09 2016

Doom Bar Summer Handicap (Div 2)

1

Goadby Jockey: R Ffrench

2

Fortinbrass Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Danish Duke Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newbury 16:45 Thu Jun 09 2016

Insure Wiser Handicap

1

Muaither Jockey: L Dettori

2

Admiral's Sunset Jockey: G Baker

3

Niceonecenturion Jockey: Jim Crowley

Yarmouth 16:55 Thu Jun 09 2016

Burlington Palm Hotel Of Great Yarmouth Handicap (Str)

1

Johnny B Goode Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Pyla Jockey: Lemos De Souza

3

Sober Up Jockey: M Harley

Nottingham 17:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

Racing UK Free Trial Limited Time Fillies' Handicap

1

Pure Fantasy Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Arcamist Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Della Valle Jockey: T E Durcan

Newbury 17:15 Thu Jun 09 2016

Wiser Academy Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Good of Luck Jockey: Mr T Greatrex

2

City Ground Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

3

Silver Alliance Jockey: Mr R Birkett

Yarmouth 17:25 Thu Jun 09 2016

Riverside Rentals Of Horning Handicap (Str)

1

Zain Emperor Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Town's History Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Melabi Jockey: P Cosgrave

Uttoxeter 17:30 Thu Jun 09 2016

Tutbury Windows And Doors Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Fine Resolve Jockey: M G Nolan

2

Tudors Treasure Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Generous Jack Jockey: J E Moore

Nottingham 17:35 Thu Jun 09 2016

racinguk.com/freetrial Handicap

1

Vastly Jockey: L Morris

2

The Dukkerer Jockey: T Eaves

3

Little Choosey Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Leopardstown 17:55 Thu Jun 09 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Oh Grace Jockey: K J Manning

2

Mujaazy Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Butterflies Jockey: J A Heffernan

Yarmouth 18:00 Thu Jun 09 2016

Trafalgar Restaurant At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Classified Stakes (Str)

1

Mia Tesoro Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Port Paradise Jockey: Samuel Clarke

3

Golden Isles Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Uttoxeter 18:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

ST14 Construction Novices' Hurdle

1

Red Tornado Jockey: Bridget Andrews

2

Devon Drum Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

No Win No Fee Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Leopardstown 18:25 Thu Jun 09 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden

1

Currency Converter Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Drake Passage Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Eagle Spirit Jockey: D O'Brien

Uttoxeter 18:35 Thu Jun 09 2016

Lisa Oldham Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Easy Street Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Casino Markets Jockey: D A Jacob

3

The Jugopolist Jockey: Lee Edwards

Haydock 18:45 Thu Jun 09 2016

racinguk.com/freetrial Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap

1

Oriental Tiger Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Ring Eye Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Scrafton Jockey: Joshua Bryan

Leopardstown 18:55 Thu Jun 09 2016

Aslan Apprentice Handicap (50-80)

1

Total Demolition Jockey: S P Davis

2

Windsor Beach Jockey: R Coakley

3

Poetic Choice Jockey: P J O'Hanlon

Uttoxeter 19:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

Media Resources Handicap Hurdle

1

Rose Red Jockey: T E Whelan

2

Asockastar Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Neworld Jockey: P K Donovan

Haydock 19:15 Thu Jun 09 2016

Ripponden Silk Mill Are Back Again Handicap

1

Caponova Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Schoolboy Error Jockey: William Carson

3

Raven Banner Jockey: D Swift

Leopardstown 19:25 Thu Jun 09 2016

Coral.ie Glencairn Stakes (Listed)

1

Foxtrot Charlie Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Tennessee Wildcat Jockey: C T Keane

3

Orcia Jockey: S Foley

Uttoxeter 19:35 Thu Jun 09 2016

Enjoy A Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase

1

Big Sound Jockey: Miss E Todd

2

Butlergrove King Jockey: Freddie Mitchell

3

Dancing Shadow Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Haydock 19:45 Thu Jun 09 2016

Brian Pell's 65th Birthday Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Frankuus Jockey: J Fanning

2

Arc Royal Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Devil's Bridge Jockey: K T O'Neill

Leopardstown 19:55 Thu Jun 09 2016

Friends Of Dublin Football Maiden

1

An Cailin Orga Jockey: K J Manning

2

Treasure Chest Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Striking Gold Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Uttoxeter 20:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

Nancy Baskerville Memorial Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Burnt Sienna Jockey: D R Fox

2

Ereyna Jockey: C Gethings

3

Clara Peggotty Jockey: M J Quinlan

Haydock 20:15 Thu Jun 09 2016

Andrew & Julie Love Tenerife Handicap

1

Capo Rosso Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Archie Jockey: J Fanning

3

Supersta Jockey: A Mullen

Leopardstown 20:25 Thu Jun 09 2016

Coral.ie Handicap

1

Mandatario Jockey: K J Manning

2

Abraham Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Face Value Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Uttoxeter 20:35 Thu Jun 09 2016

Tutbury Windows And Doors Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Acajou Des Bieffes Jockey: David Noonan

2

Theflyingportrait Jockey: Sean Quinlan

3

Martin Chuzzlewit Jockey: Henry Brooke

Haydock 20:45 Thu Jun 09 2016

Steve & Liam Neal's Super Sprint Handicap

1

Major Pusey Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

2

Lexington Place Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Plagiarism Jockey: W Buick

Leopardstown 20:55 Thu Jun 09 2016

Copper Face Jacks Handicap (45-70)

1

No Biggie Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Tasty Ginger Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Queen Alpha Jockey: L F Roche

Uttoxeter 21:05 Thu Jun 09 2016

Crabbie's Ginger Beer Love Uttoxeter Races Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Queens Well Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Betterlatethanneva Jockey: C Poste

3

Book At Bedtime Jockey: Mr John Dawson

Haydock 21:15 Thu Jun 09 2016

Mogs On Yet Another Stag Do Handicap

1

Demonstration Jockey: J Fanning

2

Jolievitesse Jockey: Joey Haynes

3

Inniscastle Lad Jockey: W Buick

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More