All you need at the races

Wed Sep 09 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Sep 09 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Galway and Carlisle. See how the horse Cotai Glory won the Doncaster 15:00 (J2O Spritz Scarbrough Stakes (Listed)).

Result quick find

Uttoxeter 13:40 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred Racing 'Follow Us On Twitter' Maiden Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Samtu Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Teviot Prince Jockey: Mr Z Baker

3

Gambol Jockey: R Johnson

Carlisle 13:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

Whitehaven Rugby Club Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Qualifier)

1

Sur Empire Jockey: J Fanning

2

Hatsaway Jockey: R Winston

3

Incurs Four Faults Jockey: F Lynch

Doncaster 14:00 Wed Sep 09 2015

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium At owlertonstadium.co.uk Nursery

1

Show Legend Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

King's Pavilion Jockey: James Doyle

3

Carrington Jockey: W Buick

Uttoxeter 14:10 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred Racing 'Follow Us On Twitter' Maiden Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Keep Calm Jockey: Henry Brooke

2

The Clonlisk Bug Jockey: B Hughes

3

St Quintin Jockey: P J Brennan

Carlisle 14:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

Book Your Xmas Party At Carlisle Racecourse Nursery (Div 1)

1

Il Piccolo Grande Jockey: F Lynch

2

Compel Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Muatadel Jockey: J Fanning

Doncaster 14:30 Wed Sep 09 2015

Irish Stallion Farms EBF Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Venturous Jockey: W Buick

2

Madrinho Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Rasheeq Jockey: M Harley

Uttoxeter 14:40 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Beginners' Chase

1

Ballykan Jockey: D A Jacob

2

Shantou Tiger Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Go On Henry Jockey: R Johnson

Carlisle 14:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

Book Your Xmas Party At Carlisle Racecourse Nursery (Div 2)

1

Ahdaf Jockey: J Fanning

2

Cuppatee Jockey: P McDonald

3

Candy Hill Jockey: P Makin

Doncaster 15:00 Wed Sep 09 2015

J2O Spritz Scarbrough Stakes (Listed)

1

Cotai Glory Jockey: G Baker

2

Kingsgate Native Jockey: James Doyle

3

Speed Hawk Jockey: S De Sousa

Uttoxeter 15:15 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred 'Be Part Of The Action' Handicap Hurdle

1

Kalifourchon Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Detroit Blues Jockey: M G Nolan

3

Champagne Present Jockey: R Johnson

Carlisle 15:25 Wed Sep 09 2015

EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Thetis Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Golden Stunner Jockey: P Makin

3

Invermere Jockey: T Hamilton

Doncaster 15:35 Wed Sep 09 2015

Clipper Logistics Leger Legends Classified Stakes (Str)

1

Gannicus Jockey: A P McCoy

2

Next Stop Jockey: Billy Newnes

3

Big Storm Coming Jockey: Luke Harvey

Uttoxeter 15:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' Handicap Hurdle

1

Princeton Royale Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

2

Mighty Leader Jockey: J M Davies

3

Standing Ovation Jockey: T Scudamore

Carlisle 16:00 Wed Sep 09 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Bronte Flyer Jockey: P McDonald

2

Good Run Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Livella Fella Jockey: P Makin

Doncaster 16:10 Wed Sep 09 2015

Frank Whittle Partnership Handicap

1

Sulaalaat Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Caprior Bere Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Mister Brightside Jockey: L Dettori

Uttoxeter 16:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred Scoop6Soccer Handicap Chase

1

Jayo Time Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

2

Valadom Jockey: A P Cawley

3

According To Sarah Jockey: R Johnson

Galway 16:30 Wed Sep 09 2015

Mervue Maiden Hurdle

1

Whiskey No Ice Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

2

Vermout Fougeray Jockey: B Hayes

3

Iffjack Jockey: P Carberry

Carlisle 16:35 Wed Sep 09 2015

Andersons (Denton Holme) Sawmills Carlisle Handicap

1

Ingleby Angel Jockey: Josh Doyle

2

Silver Rime Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

3

Mont Ras Jockey: D Nolan

Doncaster 16:45 Wed Sep 09 2015

1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap

1

Bashiba Jockey: L Dettori

2

Confessional Jockey: D Allan

3

Fredricka Jockey: S De Sousa

Uttoxeter 16:55 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred 'Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)

1

Worldor Jockey: Adam Wedge

2

Empty The Tank Jockey: R Johnson

3

Mandy's Boy Jockey: T Scudamore

Galway 17:00 Wed Sep 09 2015

Galway City & Salthill Publicans E.B.F. Mares Hurdle

1

Ballychorus Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Tri Na Ceile Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Duckweed Jockey: R M Power

Carlisle 17:10 Wed Sep 09 2015

Bet & Watch With Racing UK's App Handicap

1

Venutius Jockey: D Swift

2

Know Your Name Jockey: Neil Farley

3

Lazarus Bell Jockey: B A Curtis

Doncaster 17:15 Wed Sep 09 2015

DC Training And Development Services Ltd Conditions Stakes

1

Elhaame Jockey: James Doyle

2

Red Galileo Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Nafaqa Jockey: P Hanagan

Uttoxeter 17:25 Wed Sep 09 2015

Betfred 'Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)

1

Cruise In Style Jockey: James Best

2

Sweet World Jockey: Robert Williams

3

Mulligan's Man Jockey: David England

Galway 17:30 Wed Sep 09 2015

Galway City & Salthill Publicans Charity Handicap Hurdle

1

Afatcat Jockey: D Meyler

2

Myles Ahead Jockey: B J Cooper

3

Killiney Court Jockey: M P Fogarty

Carlisle 17:40 Wed Sep 09 2015

racinguk.com Handicap

1

Thunder Pass Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Cool Sky Jockey: George Downing

3

Mister Rockandroll Jockey: J Fanning

Kempton 17:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

32Red.com Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Ocean Legend Jockey: L Morris

2

Veeraya Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

New Leyf Jockey: K T O'Neill

Galway 18:05 Wed Sep 09 2015

Eventus Beginners Chase

1

Icy Reply Jockey: R Walsh

2

Milan Quartet Jockey: B Hayes

3

Polish Partisan Jockey: A E Lynch

Kempton 18:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

Racing UK Anywhere Nursery

1

Cara's Muse Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Brave Archibald Jockey: L Morris

3

Xceleration Jockey: F Tylicki

Galway 18:35 Wed Sep 09 2015

Ryans Cleaning Chase

1

Perfect Promise Jockey: A P Heskin

2

Shantou Flyer Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Urano Jockey: R Walsh

Kempton 18:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Sea Pride Jockey: L Morris

2

Pecking Order Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Persian Breeze Jockey: R Havlin

Galway 19:05 Wed Sep 09 2015

Guinness Handicap Chase

1

Devils Bride Jockey: B J Cooper

2

Fosters Cross Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Valours Minion Jockey: P T Enright

Kempton 19:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap

1

Revision Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Magical Thomas Jockey: Hayley Turner

3

Starcrossed Jockey: J P Fahy

Galway 19:35 Wed Sep 09 2015

Jamie Kyne Memorial Flat Race

1

Rosshaven Lady Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Thumb Stone Blues Jockey: Mr R J Kiely

3

Eyes Of A Tiger Jockey: Ms K Walsh

Kempton 19:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Twenty One Choice Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Showtime Blues Jockey: G Baker

3

My Mate Jockey: F Norton

Kempton 20:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

32Red Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Hawkbill Jockey: W Buick

2

Steel of Madrid Jockey: S M Levey

3

Dutch Heiress Jockey: L Morris

Kempton 20:50 Wed Sep 09 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap (Div 1)

1

Alketios Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Bazooka Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Gavarnie Encore Jockey: K T O'Neill

Kempton 21:20 Wed Sep 09 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap (Div 2)

1

Just Isla Jockey: David Probert

2

What A Dandy Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Dreaming Again Jockey: Mitch Godwin

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More