All you need at the races

Fri Sep 09 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 09 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Salisbury and Down Royal. See how the horse Sheikhzayedroad won the Doncaster 15:40 (250th Doncaster Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series)).

Result quick find

Sandown 13:45 Fri Sep 09 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Big Lachie Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Commander Cole Jockey: William Carson

3

Stanhope Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Doncaster 13:55 Fri Sep 09 2016

Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

Spangled Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Mise En Rose Jockey: W Buick

3

Lumiere Jockey: James Doyle

Chester 14:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Max Zorin Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Roaring Character Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Thorndyke Jockey: Kevin Stott

Sandown 14:20 Fri Sep 09 2016

Shepherd Compello Insurance Brokers Handicap

1

Pensax Lad Jockey: R Winston

2

Jaarih Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

John Joiner Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Doncaster 14:30 Fri Sep 09 2016

Pepsi Max Flying Childers Stakes (Group 2)

1

Ardad Jockey: L Dettori

2

Legendary Lunch Jockey: R L Moore

2

The Last Lion Jockey: J Fanning

Chester 14:40 Fri Sep 09 2016

Dayinsure Wales Rally GB Nursery

1

Arc Royal Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Herm Jockey: Sam James

3

Stoneyford Lane Jockey: R Ffrench

Sandown 14:55 Fri Sep 09 2016

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes

1

The Grape Escape Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Good Craic Jockey: R Havlin

3

Mister Manduro Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Doncaster 15:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

Ladbrokes Mallard Stakes (Handicap)

1

Wall of Fire Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Seamour Jockey: G Baker

3

First Mohican Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Chester 15:15 Fri Sep 09 2016

ESL Group Handicap

1

Penwortham Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Viscount Barfield Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Bertiewhittle Jockey: Rowan Scott

Sandown 15:30 Fri Sep 09 2016

Fidelity Information Services Handicap

1

Sacred Act Jockey: R Havlin

2

Shawaahid Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Staunch Jockey: P J Dobbs

Doncaster 15:40 Fri Sep 09 2016

250th Doncaster Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series)

1

Sheikhzayedroad Jockey: M Harley

2

Quest For More Jockey: G Baker

3

St Michel Jockey: L Morris

Chester 15:50 Fri Sep 09 2016

Alan Newman Handicap

1

Playful Sound Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Cote d'Azur Jockey: D Allan

3

Brorocco Jockey: Rob Hornby

Down Royal 16:00 Fri Sep 09 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Childhood Jockey: W J Lee

2

Hunaina Jockey: S Foley

3

Quick Chat Jockey: P J Smullen

Sandown 16:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

Kingsway Claims Fillies' Handicap

1

First Experience Jockey: Kieren Fox

2

Gale Song Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Aristocratic Jockey: T E Durcan

Salisbury 16:10 Fri Sep 09 2016

Booker Wholesale Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Viking Hoard Jockey: S Hitchcott

2

Prerogative Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

See Of Rome Jockey: S W Kelly

Doncaster 16:15 Fri Sep 09 2016

Weatherbys Stallion Book Flying Scotsman Stakes (Listed)

1

Rodaini Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Salsabeel Jockey: W Buick

3

Larchmont Lad Jockey: S M Levey

Chester 16:25 Fri Sep 09 2016

MBNA Boringly Good Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Canonbury Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Flower Of Love Jockey: G Lee

3

Casablanca Jockey: Rob Hornby

Down Royal 16:35 Fri Sep 09 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1

Accalia Jockey: C T Keane

2

Waitaki Jockey: P J Smullen

3

Grainne's Dream Jockey: W J Lee

Sandown 16:40 Fri Sep 09 2016

Inkerman London Handicap

1

Cloudberry Jockey: David Egan

2

Mister Music Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Jack Of Diamonds Jockey: R Winston

Salisbury 16:45 Fri Sep 09 2016

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Nursery

1

Fastnet Spin Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Mums The Word Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Singing Sands Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Doncaster 16:50 Fri Sep 09 2016

Still In The Running-FM Outsource Classified Stakes

1

Khairaat Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Laurence Jockey: A Kirby

3

Rotherwick Jockey: L Morris

Chester 17:00 Fri Sep 09 2016

Emirates Handicap

1

An Fear Ciuin Jockey: Callum Rodriguez

2

Chocala Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Gabrial's King Jockey: Adam J McNamara

Down Royal 17:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Trevanna Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Hansian Prince Jockey: C T Keane

3

Cul An Ti Jockey: K J Leonard

Sandown 17:15 Fri Sep 09 2016

Telegraph Hill Handicap

1

Pure Fantasy Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Cape Banjo Jockey: F M Berry

3

Fleeting Visit Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Salisbury 17:20 Fri Sep 09 2016

Bathwick Tyres Handicap (Div 1)

1

Harmony Bay Jockey: Tom Marquand

2

Nidnod Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Intimately Jockey: George Wood

Doncaster 17:25 Fri Sep 09 2016

Coopers Marquees Handicap

1

Normandy Barriere Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Miracle of Medinah Jockey: Lulu Stanford

3

Get Knotted Jockey: P Mulrennan

Chester 17:30 Fri Sep 09 2016

Hospice Of The Good Shepherd Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders)

1

Classic Seniority Jockey: Mr B Lynn

2

Echo Of Lightning Jockey: Mr S Walker

3

Character Onesie Jockey: Mr M Ennis

Down Royal 17:35 Fri Sep 09 2016

HSS Hire Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Twist Of Magic Jockey: C T Keane

2

Joyce Compton Jockey: W J Lee

3

Boom Or Bush Jockey: P J Smullen

Salisbury 17:50 Fri Sep 09 2016

Bathwick Tyres Handicap (Div 2)

1

Fleeting Dream Jockey: P Cosgrave

2

Flying Sakhee Jockey: Danny Brock

3

Cooperess Jockey: K T O'Neill

Down Royal 18:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

Weatherbys Handicap (45-65)

1

Modern Tutor Jockey: W J Lee

2

Hatton Cross Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Smiling Emily Jockey: C D Hayes

Salisbury 18:20 Fri Sep 09 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Nursery

1

Shamsaya Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Jumping Around Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Many A Tale Jockey: K T O'Neill

Down Royal 18:35 Fri Sep 09 2016

West Coast Cooler Apprentice Handicap (45-65)

1

Tempo Mac Jockey: D W O'Connor

1

Rolanna Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Commander Won Jockey: P J O'Hanlon

Salisbury 18:50 Fri Sep 09 2016

Bathwick Tyres 'Persian Punch' Conditions Stakes

1

Fun Mac Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Vive Ma Fille Jockey: J F Egan

3

Highland Castle Jockey: S W Kelly

Down Royal 19:05 Fri Sep 09 2016

West Coast Cooler Fashion Week Ulster Cesarewitch Handicap

1

Gusty Rocky Jockey: W J Lee

2

Automated Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Petuna Jockey: A Ring

Salisbury 19:20 Fri Sep 09 2016

EBF Stallions Mercedes-Benz Of Salisbury Maiden Stakes

1

Burguillos Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Rock'n Gold Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Silver Ghost Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More