All you need at the races

Fri Oct 09 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Oct 09 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Dundalk and York. See how the horse Minding won the Newmarket 15:10 (Dubai Fillies' Mile (Group 1)).

Result quick find

Newmarket 13:35 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dubai Cornwallis Stakes (Group 3)

1

Quiet Reflection Jockey: G Lee

2

Field of Vision Jockey: J F Egan

3

Shadow Hunter Jockey: P J Smullen

York 13:45 Fri Oct 09 2015

TSG Nursery

1

Culturati Jockey: P Makin

2

Hyland Heather Jockey: Sammy Jo Bell

3

Ormskirk Jockey: P Mathers

Newton Abbot 13:55 Fri Oct 09 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

1

Simon Squirrel Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Barranco Valley Jockey: R Johnson

3

Wade Harper Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Newmarket 14:05 Fri Oct 09 2015

Vision Oh So Sharp Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

First Victory Jockey: W Buick

2

Alamode Jockey: G Lee

3

Robanne Jockey: S De Sousa

York 14:20 Fri Oct 09 2015

Stan James Bet On Your Mobile Handicap

1

You're Fired Jockey: D C Costello

2

Quick Wit Jockey: Kevin Stott

3

Wilde Inspiration Jockey: Joe Doyle

Newton Abbot 14:30 Fri Oct 09 2015

'Eggy' Novices' Chase

1

Ittirad Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Dormello Mo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Nicolas Chauvin Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Newmarket 14:40 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dubai Challenge Stakes (Group 2)

1

Cable Bay Jockey: L Dettori

2

Breton Rock Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Belardo Jockey: W Buick

York 14:50 Fri Oct 09 2015

Future Cleaning Services EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

English Hero Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Shine Likeadiamond Jockey: F Norton

3

Consulting Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newton Abbot 15:00 Fri Oct 09 2015

SIS Handicap Hurdle

1

Milan Bound Jockey: R Johnson

2

Rydon Pynes Jockey: J McGrath

3

On The Bridge Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Newmarket 15:10 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dubai Fillies' Mile (Group 1)

1

Minding Jockey: R L Moore

2

Nathra Jockey: L Dettori

3

Hawksmoor Jockey: P J Smullen

York 15:25 Fri Oct 09 2015

Stan James Handicap

1

Swaheen Jockey: Joe Doyle

2

Brandon Castle Jockey: David Probert

3

Who Dares Wins Jockey: Tom Marquand

Newton Abbot 15:35 Fri Oct 09 2015

newtonabbotracing.com Intermediate Chase

1

Irish Cavalier Jockey: P Townend

2

Henryville Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Art Mauresque Jockey: Nick Scholfield

Newmarket 15:45 Fri Oct 09 2015

Vision Old Rowley Cup (Heritage Handicap)

1

Mustard Jockey: R L Moore

2

Goathland Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Justice Belle Jockey: J P Spencer

York 15:55 Fri Oct 09 2015

Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Handicap

1

Union Rose Jockey: David Probert

2

Adam's Ale Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Perfect Pasture Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Newton Abbot 16:05 Fri Oct 09 2015

On Course Bookmakers At Newton Abbot Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Kayf Willow Jockey: R Johnson

2

Lady Of Longstone Jockey: Michael Heard

3

Midnight Sapphire Jockey: D F O'Regan

Newmarket 16:15 Fri Oct 09 2015

Vision Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Materialistic Jockey: A Kirby

2

Colonial Classic Jockey: L Dettori

3

Qamarain Jockey: P Hanagan

York 16:25 Fri Oct 09 2015

Racing UK Members Free Entry Today Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Dolphin Vista Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Carenot Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Dark Intention Jockey: F Lynch

Newton Abbot 16:35 Fri Oct 09 2015

AtTheRaces In App Betting Handicap Chase

1

Distracted Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

2

Railway Storm Jockey: Miss B Frost

3

Johns Luck Jockey: N D Fehily

Newmarket 16:45 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dubai Pride Stakes (Formerly The Severals Stakes) (Fillies' Listed)

1

Chain Of Daisies Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Crystal Zvezda Jockey: R L Moore

3

Brandybend Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

York 16:55 Fri Oct 09 2015

Holmes Catering Equipment Solutions Apprentice Handicap

1

Bertiewhittle Jockey: Rowan Scott

2

Whozthecat Jockey: Garry Lavery

3

Breakable Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Newton Abbot 17:05 Fri Oct 09 2015

Last Race This Season Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Copper Kay Jockey: R Johnson

2

Clondaw Cian Jockey: T J O'Brien

3

Our Reward Jockey: Brendan Powell

Dundalk 17:30 Fri Oct 09 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race (Plus 10)

1

Marsha Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Go Kart Jockey: R P Downey

3

Gift Wrap Jockey: S Foley

Wolverhampton 17:40 Fri Oct 09 2015

Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Handicap (Div 1)

1

Meandmyshadow Jockey: R Winston

2

New Leyf Jockey: Martin Lane

3

Royal Connoisseur Jockey: P McDonald

Dundalk 18:00 Fri Oct 09 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Claiming Maiden

1

Zuberi Jockey: C T Keane

2

Laharde Jockey: C R King

3

Coreczka Jockey: G J Phillips

Wolverhampton 18:10 Fri Oct 09 2015

Like Wolverhampton Racecourse On Facebook Handicap (Div 2)

1

Gold Waltz Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Ambitious Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Classic Flyer Jockey: Sam James

Dundalk 18:30 Fri Oct 09 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Fire Tree Jockey: C R King

2

Jaqen H'ghar Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Orotaveo Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Wolverhampton 18:40 Fri Oct 09 2015

#Follow Us On Twitter At WolvesRaces Handicap

1

Devon Drum Jockey: M Harley

2

All For The Best Jockey: L Morris

3

Gild Master Jockey: J P Fahy

Dundalk 19:00 Fri Oct 09 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes (Listed)

1

Hit It A Bomb Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Siamsaiocht Jockey: K J Manning

3

Glass House Jockey: C T Keane

Wolverhampton 19:10 Fri Oct 09 2015

wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap

1

Stocking Jockey: Jack Mitchell

2

Doctor Parkes Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Flash City Jockey: P McDonald

Dundalk 19:30 Fri Oct 09 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Handicap (60-100)

1

Back On Top Jockey: F M Berry

2

Slipper Orchid Jockey: C J McGovern

3

Cailin Mor Jockey: C P Hoban

Wolverhampton 19:40 Fri Oct 09 2015

Award Winning Fine Dining At Horizons Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Kissy Suzuki Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Mr Frankie Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Phantom River Jockey: S Donohoe

Dundalk 20:00 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Twistsandturns Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Tribal Path Jockey: D M Redmond

3

Settle For Red Jockey: C R King

Wolverhampton 20:10 Fri Oct 09 2015

Hotel & Racing Packages Available Nursery

1

Sheila's Treat Jockey: M Harley

2

Tenzing Norgay Jockey: L Morris

3

New Hope Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dundalk 20:30 Fri Oct 09 2015

Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Skerray Rules Jockey: C P Hoban

2

Red Words Jockey: D E Hogan

3

Elusive In Paris Jockey: R Coakley

Wolverhampton 20:40 Fri Oct 09 2015

Name A Race To Enhance Your Brand Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Khismet Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Firesnake Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Arize Jockey: M Harley

Dundalk 21:00 Fri Oct 09 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85)

1

Eric The Grey Jockey: W J Lee

2

Ebadani Jockey: S Corby

3

Sharjah Jockey: T P Madden

Wolverhampton 21:10 Fri Oct 09 2015

Meeting & Events At Wolverhampton Racecourse Handicap

1

Seychelloise Jockey: L Morris

2

Debt Free Dame Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Clary Jockey: P Cosgrave

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More