All you need at the races

Fri Jun 10 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jun 10 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from York, Goodwood and Newton Abbot. See how the horse Mayfair Lady won the York 16:20 (EBF Breeders' Series Fillies' Handicap).

Result quick find

Sandown 13:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

Visit Sri Lanka/EBF Stallions Novice Stakes

1

Somebody To Love Jockey: R L Moore

2

Blue Suede Jockey: K T O'Neill

3

Mutawakked Jockey: J Fortune

York 14:00 Fri Jun 10 2016

Mel Brittain EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Angel Meadow Jockey: P McDonald

2

Dundunah Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Eltanin Jockey: Cam Hardie

Newton Abbot 14:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

At The Races Sky 415 Novices' Hurdle

1

Dun Bay Creek Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Policy Breach Jockey: D Bass

3

Beau Phil Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Sandown 14:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

Sri Lanka: Paradise Island/EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Desert Haze Jockey: F M Berry

2

Giveaway Glance Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Bocking End Jockey: R L Moore

York 14:35 Fri Jun 10 2016

888sport.com Handicap

1

Pandora Jockey: P Makin

2

Forgotten Hero Jockey: K Fallon

3

Maraakib Jockey: D Nolan

Newton Abbot 14:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

Devondale Electrical Handicap Chase

1

One For The Boss Jockey: R T Dunne

2

Forever My Friend Jockey: J E Moore

3

Gambol Jockey: T Scudamore

Sandown 14:55 Fri Jun 10 2016

Amazing Sri Lanka/ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes

1

Monticello Jockey: J Fanning

2

Celestial Spheres Jockey: W Buick

3

Wefait Jockey: R L Moore

York 15:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

SKF Rous Selling Stakes

1

Melaniemillie Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Smiley Riley Jockey: Barry McHugh

3

Billy's Boots Jockey: F Norton

Newton Abbot 15:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

Tiana Wishes Granny And Grumpy Happy Anniversary Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Ivor's Queen Jockey: R Johnson

2

Avispa Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Lets Hope So Jockey: D A Jacob

Sandown 15:30 Fri Jun 10 2016

George Lindon-Travers Memorial Handicap

1

Bermondsey Jockey: R L Moore

2

Fiftyshadesfreed Jockey: J Fortune

3

Solo Hunter Jockey: Josephine Gordon

York 15:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

Jigsaw Sports Branding Handicap

1

Classic Seniority Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Get Knotted Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Normandy Barriere Jockey: T Eaves

Newton Abbot 15:55 Fri Jun 10 2016

attheraces.com Novices' Chase

1

Gabrial The Great Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Pass The Time Jockey: D F O'Regan

3

War Singer Jockey: Brendan Powell

Sandown 16:05 Fri Jun 10 2016

Sri Lanka: Something For Everyone Handicap

1

Shabbah Jockey: R L Moore

2

Both Sides Jockey: David Probert

3

White Shaheen Jockey: Rob Hornby

York 16:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

EBF Breeders' Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Mayfair Lady Jockey: Adam J McNamara

2

Dawaa Jockey: F Norton

3

Mehronissa Jockey: J P Spencer

Newton Abbot 16:30 Fri Jun 10 2016

Par Inn, Welcomes Baby Toby Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Midnight Sapphire Jockey: A Thornton

2

Buy Me Out Jockey: M G Nolan

3

Belcanto Jockey: Brendan Powell

Sandown 16:40 Fri Jun 10 2016

Beck Handicap

1

Another Boy Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Dynamic Girl Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Black Bess Jockey: R L Moore

York 16:50 Fri Jun 10 2016

Rush Hair York Opening 18th June Handicap

1

Shrewd Jockey: M Dwyer

2

Rite To Reign Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Sign Of A Victory Jockey: J P Spencer

Newton Abbot 17:00 Fri Jun 10 2016

Blue Cross For Pets Handicap Chase

1

Maizy Missile Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Ladies Dancing Jockey: Giles Hawkins

3

Faith Jicaro Jockey: R T Dunne

York 17:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

ripleycollection.com Apprentice Handicap

1

Viserion Jockey: George Buckell

2

I Am Not Here Jockey: Callum Shepherd

3

Kiwayu Jockey: Phil Dennis

Newton Abbot 17:30 Fri Jun 10 2016

newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle

1

Bumble Bay Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Ice Konig Jockey: Paul O'Brien

3

Peruvien Bleu Jockey: Mr Chester Williams

Clonmel 17:35 Fri Jun 10 2016

BBQ Evening At Clonmel Races Maiden Hurdle

1

Oh Me Oh My Jockey: J S McGarvey

2

Patricks Park Jockey: D N Russell

3

Abbazagga Jockey: Mr D L Queally

Chepstow 17:50 Fri Jun 10 2016

Trade Centre Wales/EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Sterling Silva Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Logi Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Hedging Jockey: S W Kelly

Aintree 18:00 Fri Jun 10 2016

Aintree National Horse Show 24th-26th June Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Silver Shuffle Jockey: Emma Sayer

2

Lowcarr Motion Jockey: Joe Colliver

3

Call It On Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

Clonmel 18:05 Fri Jun 10 2016

Micro Dog ID Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Balinaboola Lass Jockey: D E Mullins

2

Rathnaleen Girl Jockey: R M Power

3

Freedom Square Jockey: B T O'Connell

Goodwood 18:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

Free Month Trial Of Racing UK Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Mistime Jockey: J Fanning

2

King Of Spades Jockey: M Harley

3

Tap Tap Boom Jockey: S J Drowne

Chepstow 18:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

chepstowmachinesales.co.uk For Kubota Mini Excavators Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Dubka Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Eyeshine Jockey: R Havlin

3

Tobouggaloo Jockey: L P Keniry

Aintree 18:30 Fri Jun 10 2016

Try Foot Golf At Aintree Golf Course Maiden Hurdle

1

Allelu Alleluia Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Hills Of Dubai Jockey: W T Kennedy

3

Sensible Simpson Jockey: Charlie Hammond

Clonmel 18:35 Fri Jun 10 2016

Orchard Thieves Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

You Can't Catch Me Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Hatch Hall Jockey: Mr J C Barry

3

Pleased As Punch Jockey: M A Enright

Goodwood 18:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Apprentice Handicap

1

Pastoral Player Jockey: Charlie Bennett

2

Easy Tiger Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Steal The Scene Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Chepstow 18:55 Fri Jun 10 2016

Hicks Logistics Handicap

1

Shalimah Jockey: Ryan Tate

2

Distant High Jockey: George Wood

2

Innoko Jockey: L Morris

Aintree 19:05 Fri Jun 10 2016

Rewards4Racing Handicap Chase

1

Mia's Anthem Jockey: D R Fox

2

Call Me Vic Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Voyage A New York Jockey:

Clonmel 19:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

Sporting Press (Clonmel) For Printing Beginners Chase

1

On Fiddlers Green Jockey: D N Russell

2

Teds Island Jockey: Mr M J Scallan

3

Valentino's Choice Jockey: P T Enright

Goodwood 19:20 Fri Jun 10 2016

Sir Eric Parker Memorial Handicap

1

Altarsheed Jockey: L Dettori

2

Paling Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Mariee Jockey: J Fanning

Chepstow 19:30 Fri Jun 10 2016

CCF Fillies' Handicap

1

Lady Bayside Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Plauseabella Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Zaria Jockey: George Wood

Aintree 19:40 Fri Jun 10 2016

Dave & Billy Frackleton Handicap Hurdle

1

Cornborough Jockey: Jake Greenall

2

Don Padeja Jockey: A P Cawley

3

Great Hall Jockey: Jonathan Moore

Clonmel 19:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

John Kennedy Motors (Toyota) Clonmel Beginners Chase

1

Myles Ahead Jockey: I J McCarthy

2

Swantykay Jockey: B Hayes

3

Beau Et Sublime Jockey: J W Kennedy

Goodwood 19:50 Fri Jun 10 2016

Russian Standard Original Handicap

1

Chelsea's Boy Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Nodachi Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Second Serve Jockey: J Fanning

Chepstow 20:00 Fri Jun 10 2016

MCL Logistics Handicap

1

Secret Glance Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Gold Hunter Jockey: T E Durcan

3

Golden Wedding Jockey: Charles Bishop

Aintree 20:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

Inkerman London Handicap Chase

1

Parsnip Pete Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Walden Prince Jockey: Jake Hodson

3

Sir Note Jockey: Jack Quinlan

Clonmel 20:15 Fri Jun 10 2016

Clonmel Show Sunday 3rd July Handicap Chase (0-102)

1

Pops Well Jockey: A McCurtin

2

Massinis Adventure Jockey: P T Enright

3

Stonehall Jack Jockey: L P Dempsey

Goodwood 20:25 Fri Jun 10 2016

Bespoke Properties Maiden Stakes

1

Tukhoom Jockey: Louis Steward

2

Van Dyke Jockey: F M Berry

3

Daafik Jockey: L Dettori

Chepstow 20:35 Fri Jun 10 2016

Fuseland Electrical And Mechanical Services Handicap

1

Gilmer Jockey: Noel Garbutt

2

Jaganory Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Swendab Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Aintree 20:45 Fri Jun 10 2016

Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Perfect Summer Jockey: Toby Wheeler

2

Tahira Jockey: Jonathan Moore

3

Jester Jet Jockey: Lee Edwards

Clonmel 20:50 Fri Jun 10 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (Mares) Flat Race

1

Khalessi Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

2

Robyn Belle Jockey: Mr D L Queally

3

Carmelina Jockey: Ms N Carberry

Goodwood 21:00 Fri Jun 10 2016

Mista Jam Handicap

1

Very Honest Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Calypso Choir Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Nisser Jockey: S M Levey

Chepstow 21:10 Fri Jun 10 2016

Longcroft Handicap

1

Urban Space Jockey: Tim Clark

2

Prince Of Islay Jockey: R Havlin

3

Madame Lafite Jockey: G Baker

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More