All you need at the races

Fri Jul 10 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Jul 10 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Newmarket, Navan and York. See how the horse Amazing Maria won the Newmarket 15:15 (Qipco Falmouth Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)).

Result quick find

York 13:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

Cakemark EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus10)

1

Ajaya Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Top of The Bank Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Murdanova Jockey: P Pickard

Ascot 13:55 Fri Jul 10 2015

Helical Bar EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus10)

1

Madrinho Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Race Day Jockey: James McDonald

3

Stormy Antarctic Jockey: L Morris

Newmarket 14:10 Fri Jul 10 2015

Price Bailey EBF Stallions Fillies' Handicap

1

Spangled Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Muffri'Ha Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Wordcraft Jockey: W Buick

York 14:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Electrolux Appliances Nursery

1

Lydia's Place Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Fashionable Spirit Jockey: F Norton

3

Majestic Bond Jockey: Barry McHugh

Ascot 14:30 Fri Jul 10 2015

Commercial Property Law By Darbys Solicitors Nursery

1

Rouleau Jockey: James McDonald

2

Gerrard's Quest Jockey: M M Monaghan

3

Fast Gold Jockey: K T O'Neill

Newmarket 14:40 Fri Jul 10 2015

Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) (Formerly The Cherry Hinton Stakes) (Fillies' Group 2)

1

Illuminate Jockey: R Hughes

2

Besharah Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Blue Bayou Jockey: R L Moore

York 14:55 Fri Jul 10 2015

888sport Summer Stakes (Fillies' Group 3)

1

New Providence Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Lucky Kristale Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Kiyoshi Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Ascot 15:05 Fri Jul 10 2015

Close Brothers Property Finance Handicap

1

All Talk N No Do Jockey: T J Murphy

2

Antiquarium Jockey: James McDonald

3

Steve Rogers Jockey: G Lee

Newmarket 15:15 Fri Jul 10 2015

Qipco Falmouth Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)

1

Amazing Maria Jockey: James Doyle

2

Euro Charline Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Avenir Certain Jockey: C Soumillon

York 15:25 Fri Jul 10 2015

GroceryAid Chairman's Charity Cup (Handicap)

1

Wadi Al Hattawi Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Curbyourenthusiasm Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Esteaming Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Ascot 15:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Cushman & Wakefield Fillies' Handicap (For The John Travers Memorial Trophy)

1

Asyad Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Dreamlike Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Elysian Fields Jockey: P J Dobbs

Newmarket 15:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

Betfred Mobile Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

1

Magical Memory Jockey: R L Moore

2

Roossey Jockey: Liam Jones

3

Primrose Valley Jockey: Louis Steward

York 16:00 Fri Jul 10 2015

Acturis Handicap

1

Kimberella Jockey: Adrian Nicholls

2

Adam's Ale Jockey: D Fentiman

3

Bogart Jockey: Amy Ryan

Ascot 16:10 Fri Jul 10 2015

Long Harbour Handicap

1

Dawn's Early Light Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Crew Cut Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Secret Hint Jockey: David Probert

Newmarket 16:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Weatherbys EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus10)

1

Manaafidh Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Muntazah Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Folkswood Jockey: W Buick

York 16:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Jigsaw Sports Branding Handicap

1

Barreesh Jockey: T P Queally

2

Primogeniture Jockey: D Nolan

3

Arcano Gold Jockey: T Hamilton

Ascot 16:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

JLL Handicap (Rnd)

1

Rifle Range Jockey: G Lee

2

Dutch Law Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Royal Toast Jockey: Cam Hardie

Newmarket 16:55 Fri Jul 10 2015

Take The Abellio Greater Anglia Train Handicap (Silver Bunbury Cup)

1

Mr Win Jockey: W Buick

2

Buckstay Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Accession Jockey: Martin Lane

York 17:10 Fri Jul 10 2015

Coopers Marquees Apprentice Handicap

1

Sakhee's Return Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Heartbreak Hero Jockey: Georgia Cox

3

Spryt Jockey: Josh Doyle

Ascot 17:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Savills Apprentice Handicap (Str)

1

Hannington Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Knight Owl Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Mutawathea Jockey: Aaron Jones

Newmarket 17:30 Fri Jul 10 2015

Arrowpak International Movers Handicap

1

Mitraad Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Express Himself Jockey: R L Moore

3

Pearl Ice Jockey: L Dettori

Navan 17:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Country & Western Evening Claiming Race

1

Tapering Jockey: R P Whelan

2

Park Rebel Jockey: C D Hayes

3

Azamesse Jockey: R Aguiar

Cork 17:50 Fri Jul 10 2015

Follow Us On Twitter Maiden Hurdle

1

New Kid In Town Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Isabellesprincess Jockey: M P Walsh

3

Tradewinds Jockey: B J Geraghty

Chepstow 18:00 Fri Jul 10 2015

Truvape Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative)

1

Marengo Jockey: Jordan Williams

2

Distant High Jockey: Patrick Vaughan

3

Petrify Jockey: Gary Mahon

Navan 18:05 Fri Jul 10 2015

American Country Music Show After Racing Handicap (47-75)

1

Anonymous Lady Jockey: S Corby

2

Trust Your Opinion Jockey: C T Keane

3

Stinky Socks Jockey: W J Lee

Chester 18:15 Fri Jul 10 2015

Abode Hotel Handicap (Lady Amateur Riders)

1

Space War Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

Rafaaf Jockey: Miss M Mullineaux

3

Tarooq Jockey: Miss C A Greenway

Cork 18:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Family Day Out August 3rd Hurdle

1

Alelchi Inois Jockey: P Townend

2

Bayan Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Indevan Jockey: R Walsh

Chepstow 18:30 Fri Jul 10 2015

SEAT Capitol Newport EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus10)

1

Receding Waves Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Adham Jockey: L Morris

3

Silver Wings Jockey: Edward Greatrex

Navan 18:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Lady Allegra Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Dr Doro Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Glass House Jockey: C T Keane

Chester 18:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

Stella Artois Nursery

1

Auxiliary Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Alsaaden Jockey: S M Levey

3

King's Pavilion Jockey: F Norton

Cork 18:50 Fri Jul 10 2015

Corkracecourse.ie Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Thanks For Tea Jockey: P Townend

2

Give Her Bach Jockey: P A Gallagher

3

May Dullea Jockey: J S McGarvey

Chepstow 19:00 Fri Jul 10 2015

Truvape Handicap

1

See Vermont Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Pixeleen Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Archie Stevens Jockey: Philip Prince

Navan 19:05 Fri Jul 10 2015

Navan Members Apprentice Handicap (47-70)

1

Catwilldo Jockey: R P Downey

2

Blueberry Gal Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Suburban Sky Jockey: C P Hoban

Chester 19:15 Fri Jul 10 2015

MBNA/EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (Plus10)

1

Gutaifan Jockey: S M Levey

2

Rogues' Gallery Jockey: F Norton

3

Pity Cash Jockey: J F Egan

Cork 19:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Great Value Social Package Maiden Hurdle

1

Theos Well Jockey: J J Burke

2

Cliffside Park Jockey: K C Sexton

3

Hard Fought Jockey: S W Flanagan

Chepstow 19:30 Fri Jul 10 2015

Truvape Fillies' Handicap

1

Stone Roses Jockey: J P Fahy

2

Cape Spirit Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Maybe Now Baby Jockey: George Buckell

Navan 19:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Nasrullah' Handicap (Premier Handicap)

1

I'll Be Your Clown Jockey: C D Hayes

2

Unsinkable Jockey: C T Keane

3

Shalaman Jockey: W J Lee

Chester 19:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

Controlled Solutions Handicap

1

Leaderene Jockey: F Norton

2

Energia Fox Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

3

Innocent Touch Jockey: S M Levey

Cork 19:50 Fri Jul 10 2015

Mallow Print Handicap Hurdle (80-102)

1

Just Call Me Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Copy Print Jockey: C A Landers

3

Lake Chapala Jockey: D E Mullins

Chepstow 20:00 Fri Jul 10 2015

Cool Truvape Handicap

1

Peak Storm Jockey: L Morris

2

Plauseabella Jockey: Michael J M Murphy

3

Saint Pois Jockey: George Downing

Navan 20:05 Fri Jul 10 2015

Lynn Lodge Stud Maiden

1

Intisari Jockey: C T Keane

2

Here For The Craic Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Duchessofflorence Jockey: S Foley

Chester 20:15 Fri Jul 10 2015

Stella Cidre Handicap

1

Midlander Jockey: F Norton

2

Jebediah Shine Jockey: Shelley Birkett

3

Kassbaan Jockey: M M Monaghan

Cork 20:20 Fri Jul 10 2015

Charity Race Meeting August 4th Flat Race

1

Swift Harry Jockey: Mr J J King

2

Star Foot Jockey: Mr J J O'Neill

3

Miss Chief Jockey: Mr P A King

Chepstow 20:30 Fri Jul 10 2015

Consider Vaping With Truvape Handicap

1

Mime Dance Jockey: Edward Greatrex

2

Denzille Lane Jockey: A Elliott

3

Eastern Dragon Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Navan 20:35 Fri Jul 10 2015

Come Racing 5th September Handicap

1

Vale Do Sol Jockey: C T Keane

2

Sheeba Jockey: C R King

3

Selskar Abbey Jockey: K J Manning

Chester 20:45 Fri Jul 10 2015

Becks Handicap

1

Captain Revelation Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Gatepost Jockey: George Chaloner

3

For Shia And Lula Jockey: F Norton

Cork 20:50 Fri Jul 10 2015

Buy Online At corkracecourse.ie Flat Race

1

Captain Barbossa Jockey: Miss S O'Brien

2

Listen Dear Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

3

Fleurys Fort Jockey: Mr D Skehan

Chepstow 21:00 Fri Jul 10 2015

Truvape Number One Vaping Handicap

1

Gold Waltz Jockey: P C O'Donnell

2

Jacksonfire Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Lolita Jockey: S J Drowne

Chester 21:15 Fri Jul 10 2015

Budweiser Handicap

1

Cyril Jockey: S A Gray

2

Banditry Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Belle Travers Jockey: George Chaloner

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More