All you need at the races

Fri Mar 11 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Mar 11 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Sandown and Chelmsford City. See how the horse Russian Soul won the Dundalk 19:05 (BWG Foods Race).

Result quick find

Ayr 14:00 Fri Mar 11 2016

Racing UK In HD Now! Maiden Hurdle

1

Shanroe Street Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Craiganboy Jockey: B Hughes

3

Minella Aris Jockey: P J Brennan

Limerick 14:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

Irish Wire Maiden Hurdle

1

Oiche Mhaith Boy Jockey: B T O'Connell

2

Noble Vision Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Give Battle Jockey: G B Noonan

Sandown 14:10 Fri Mar 11 2016

Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (Military Amateur Riders)

1

Loves Destination Jockey: Ocdt Oswald Wedmore

2

Kastani Beach Jockey: Lt Col Erica Bridge

3

Un Prophete Jockey: Lbdr Jody Sole

Leicester 14:20 Fri Mar 11 2016

Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry Handicap Chase

1

Kerryhead Storm Jockey: Mr S Sheppard

2

Take The Crown Jockey: J McGrath

3

Mr Bachster Jockey: Jake Greenall

Ayr 14:30 Fri Mar 11 2016

Ross Clark Roofing Contractor Handicap Hurdle

1

Transient Bay Jockey: Adam Nicol

2

Bescot Springs Jockey: Grant Cockburn

3

Rinnagree Rosie Jockey: A P Lane

Limerick 14:35 Fri Mar 11 2016

Signsplus Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Liclash Jockey: S A Shortall

2

Tristram Shandy Jockey: M J Bolger

3

All The Chimneys Jockey: P E Corbett

Sandown 14:40 Fri Mar 11 2016

Ollie McPhail's 1000th Racing To School 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

Starving Marvin Jockey: L P Aspell

2

What's The Scoop Jockey: B J Geraghty
Air Horse One Jockey: N D Fehily

Leicester 14:50 Fri Mar 11 2016

Royal Lancers Beginners' Chase

1

Swizzler Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Hit The Headlines Jockey: Tom Cannon

3

Rock of Ages Jockey: Mr J Nixon

Ayr 15:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

Racing UK Live In HD Now! Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Gold Opera Jockey: Lucy Alexander

2

Throthethatch Jockey: P Buchanan

3

Dr Moloney Jockey: B Hughes

Limerick 15:10 Fri Mar 11 2016

Frank Hogan Mercedes-Benz Limerick Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Routes Choice Jockey: L P Dempsey

2

Danali Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Seeking Susan Jockey: S W Flanagan

Sandown 15:15 Fri Mar 11 2016

Grand Military Gold Cup (Military Amateur Riders' Chase)

1

Jennys Surprise Jockey: Lt Col Erica Bridge

2

Ardkilly Witness Jockey: Capt Harry Wallace

3

Minellahalfcentury Jockey: Lbdr Jody Sole

Leicester 15:25 Fri Mar 11 2016

Pete Escobar Handicap Chase

1

Vic De Touzaine Jockey: L Treadwell

2

Toby Lerone Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Prideofthecastle Jockey: T Scudamore

Ayr 15:40 Fri Mar 11 2016

All 28 Cheltenham Races On RacingUK Handicap Hurdle (The James Barclay Challenge Trophy)

1

Clan Legend Jockey: Lucy Alexander

2

Marcus Antonius Jockey: D R Fox

3

See Double You Jockey: Mr R M P McNally

Limerick 15:45 Fri Mar 11 2016

Woodlands House Hotel Adare (C & G) Maiden Hurdle

1

Notwhatiam Jockey: Mr B O'Neill

2

Inch Rise Jockey: J J Burke

3

Achill Road Boy Jockey: P E Corbett

Sandown 15:50 Fri Mar 11 2016

Team Army Handicap Hurdle

1

Ballycross Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Spencer Lea Jockey: R Johnson

3

Bon Enfant Jockey: G Sheehan

Leicester 16:00 Fri Mar 11 2016

Leicestershire And Derbyshire Yeomanry Handicap Chase

1

Beaujolais Bob Jockey: Conor Shoemark

2

Riddlestown Jockey: Harry Skelton

3

Tachbury Jockey: T J O'Brien

Ayr 16:15 Fri Mar 11 2016

Eight Exclusive Cheltenham Races On RacingUK Handicap Chase

1

The Cobbler Swayne Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Ballinvarrig Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Little Glenshee Jockey: Lucy Alexander

Limerick 16:20 Fri Mar 11 2016

McManus Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Edvardo Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Mick The Jiver Jockey: P T Enright

3

Mic Milano Jockey: Mr T N Brett

Sandown 16:25 Fri Mar 11 2016

Albert Hall Dance Floors Handicap Chase

1

Irish Thistle Jockey: James Banks

2

Malanos Jockey: Lee Edwards

3

Chestnut Ben Jockey: Mr R Winks

Leicester 16:35 Fri Mar 11 2016

South Notts Hussars Handicap Chase

1

Whiskey Chaser Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Basford Ben Jockey: S Quinlan

3

Some Finish Jockey: C Poste

Ayr 16:50 Fri Mar 11 2016

Watch RacingUK HD Today Just 10 Handicap Hurdle

1

Suprise Vendor Jockey: Mr S W Coltherd

2

Verona Opera Jockey: A W Short

3

Question Of Faith Jockey: Henry Brooke

Limerick 16:55 Fri Mar 11 2016

O'Kelly Brothers Demolition Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Twiss's Hill Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Trade Marked Jockey: P T Enright

3

Fairy Field Jockey: J W Kennedy

Sandown 17:00 Fri Mar 11 2016

Anne Boleyn Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Bagging Turf Jockey: J E Moore

2

Hollow Bay Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Tara Well Jockey: Cathal Courtney

Leicester 17:10 Fri Mar 11 2016

H.A.C. Pipeline Open Hunters' Chase

1

Delta Borget Jockey: Miss V Wade

2

Dineur Jockey: Mr James King

3

Bobcatbilly Jockey: Mr Ryan Bird

Ayr 17:25 Fri Mar 11 2016

racinguk.com/winterseasonticket Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle

1

Sevenballs Of Fire Jockey: Mr Ryan Nichol

2

Wild West Wind Jockey: Mr N George

3

Kind Of Easy Jockey: Mr Gary Beaumont

Chelmsford City 17:45 Fri Mar 11 2016

toteplacepot Handicap

1

Kristal Hart Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Nouvelle Ere Jockey: George Downing

3

Yasir Jockey: Sophie Killoran

Dundalk 18:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

Your Local Value Centre Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Midnitemudcrabs Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Set To Fire Jockey: C R King

3

Dottie Lottie Jockey: R P Whelan

Chelmsford City 18:15 Fri Mar 11 2016

toteexacta Handicap

1

Tangramm Jockey: R Winston

2

My Mo Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Karnage Jockey: R Kingscote

Dundalk 18:35 Fri Mar 11 2016

XL Handicap (47-65)

1

Shinyhappyjohn Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Times In Anatefka Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Sweetie Jar Jockey: S Foley

Chelmsford City 18:45 Fri Mar 11 2016

totequadpot Handicap

1

Craftsmanship Jockey: William Carson

2

Justice First Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Berrahri Jockey: Kieren Fox

Dundalk 19:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

BWG Foods Race

1

Russian Soul Jockey: S Foley

2

Yuften Jockey: C R King

3

Togoville Jockey: G F Carroll

Chelmsford City 19:15 Fri Mar 11 2016

totetrifecta Handicap

1

Oriental Relation Jockey: Phil Dennis

2

Under Siege Jockey: Sophie Killoran

3

Doctor Parkes Jockey: Aaron Jones

Dundalk 19:35 Fri Mar 11 2016

Cassidy's XL Carrickmacross Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Mulligatawny Jockey: F M Berry

2

Zilbiyr Jockey: G F Carroll

3

First Class Ticket Jockey: J A Heffernan

Chelmsford City 19:45 Fri Mar 11 2016

Jon Quarmby Memorial Maiden Stakes

1

Dominance Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Justice Rock Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Cee Jay Jockey: Jim Crowley

Dundalk 20:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

Bassie's Bistro Collon Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Stoichkhov Jockey: K A Quinn

2

Our Manekineko Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Danequest Jockey: R P Downey

Chelmsford City 20:15 Fri Mar 11 2016

toteswinger Handicap

1

Welease Bwian Jockey: Milly Naseb

2

King Crimson Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Summer Isles Jockey: G Lee

Dundalk 20:35 Fri Mar 11 2016

Brubakers Dundalk Handicap

1

Hat Alnasar Jockey: S Foley

2

Aussie Valentine Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Split The Atom Jockey: D O'Brien

Chelmsford City 20:45 Fri Mar 11 2016

totepool Betting On All UK Racing Handicap

1

Powerfulstorm Jockey: A Kirby

2

Cookie Ring Jockey: Paula Muir

3

De Lesseps Jockey: Vitor Santos

Dundalk 21:05 Fri Mar 11 2016

www.valuecentre.ie Handicap

1

All Body And Soul Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Abraham Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Temasek Star Jockey: C J McGovern

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More