All you need at the races

Thu Aug 11 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Thu Aug 11 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Salisbury, Leopardstown and Beverley. See how the horse Zonderland won the Salisbury 16:10 (totepool Sovereign Stakes (Group 3)).

Result quick find

Salisbury 13:40 Thu Aug 11 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1)

1

Gravity Wave Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Carducci Jockey: S M Levey

3

Party Nights Jockey: A Fresu

Beverley 13:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

Racing UK HD EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Bay Station Jockey: P M Quinn

2

Queen In Waiting Jockey: J Fanning

3

Street Jazz Jockey: T Eaves

Worcester 14:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Henry Oliver Racing Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

What Happens Now Jockey: W T Kennedy

2

For 'n' Against Jockey: T Scudamore

3

Steps And Stairs Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Salisbury 14:10 Thu Aug 11 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2)

1

Seafarer Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Famous Dynasty Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Scorching Heat Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Beverley 14:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Eric's Magic Nursery

1

Muirsheen Durkin Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Vatican Hill Jockey: P Mathers

3

Kilbaha Lady Jockey: A Mullen

Worcester 14:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Grand Nashers Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Jarlath Jockey: Kevin Jones

2

Charlie Mon Jockey: Charlie Hammond

3

Benissimo Jockey: Harry Skelton

Salisbury 14:40 Thu Aug 11 2016

totequadpot Available At All UK Meetings Handicap

1

Mia Tesoro Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Nona Blu Jockey: A Kirby

3

Aye Aye Skipper Jockey: P J Dobbs

Beverley 14:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

Bullet Day Next On 27th August (Beverley Middle Distance Series) Selling Handicap

1

Top Of The Rocks Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Ryan The Giant Jockey: Raul Da Silva

3

Master Of Song Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Worcester 15:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Quality Dressage Youngstock Available At hillgrovestud.co.uk Mares' Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

1

Poisoned Berry Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Black Sam Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

3

Lady Robyn Jockey: Sean Bowen

Salisbury 15:10 Thu Aug 11 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App Maiden Stakes

1

Tigerwolf Jockey: Charles Bishop

2

Port Isaac Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Land Of Dubai Jockey: A Kirby

Beverley 15:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Colin Tinkler Snr Professional Lady Jockeys Handicap

1

Mininggold Jockey: Rachel Richardson

2

Etienne Gerard Jockey: Anna Hesketh

3

Showbizzy Jockey: Natalie Hambling

Worcester 15:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Fellows Media Race To Riches Handicap Hurdle

1

Jigsaw Financial Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Moss Street Jockey: R Flint

3

Ablazing Jockey: Kieron Edgar

Salisbury 15:40 Thu Aug 11 2016

EBF Breeders' Series Fillies' Handicap

1

Dubka Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Perestroika Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Graceland Jockey: Louis Steward

Beverley 15:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

RB Handicap

1

Gabrial's Star Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Full Day Jockey: B A Curtis

3

Medina Sidonia Jockey: Rachel Richardson

Worcester 16:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Harrision Clark Rickerbys Dalmatian Classic hcrlaw.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle

1

Midnight Sequel Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Princess Tiana Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Celtic Passion Jockey: D A Jacob

Salisbury 16:10 Thu Aug 11 2016

totepool Sovereign Stakes (Group 3)

1

Zonderland Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Master The World Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Tupi Jockey: P J Dobbs

Beverley 16:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Margaret And Brian Marchant Diamond Wedding Anniversary Handicap

1

Big Time Dancer Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Arcane Dancer Jockey: Cam Hardie

3

Lady Canford Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Worcester 16:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Advanced Direct Mail - Visit advanceddirect.co.uk Maiden Hurdle

1

Mysterious Man Jockey: Brendan Powell

2

Horseguardsparade Jockey: Ryan Hatch

3

Verygoodverygood Jockey: T J O'Brien

Salisbury 16:40 Thu Aug 11 2016

Bill Garnett Memorial Fillies' Handicap

1

Dynamic Girl Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Babyfact Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Naziba Jockey: J Fortune

Beverley 16:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

White Rose Saddlery Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Outlaw Torn Jockey: Miss Joanna Mason

2

I'm Super Too Jockey: Mr P Millman

3

John Caesar Jockey: Mr S Walker

Worcester 17:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

'Pink Jam Ladies' Novices' Hurdle

1

According To Harry Jockey: R Johnson

2

Only For Love Jockey: Freddie Mitchell

3

Silver Man Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Yarmouth 17:05 Thu Aug 11 2016

toteplacepot Six Places In Six Races EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Salsabeel Jockey: W Buick

2

Novoman Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Law And Order Jockey: M Harley

Salisbury 17:15 Thu Aug 11 2016

Kevin Hall & Pat Boakes Memorial Handicap

1

Alyssa Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Rainbow Dreamer Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Clear Evidence Jockey: M Dwyer

Leopardstown 17:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Holy Cat Jockey: C T Keane

2

Alphabet Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Holiday Girl Jockey: W J Lee

Yarmouth 17:35 Thu Aug 11 2016

totepool Live Info Download The App Handicap

1

Brorocco Jockey: David Probert

2

Mirsaalah Jockey: L Morris

3

Mr Quicksilver Jockey: Thomas Brown

Stratford 17:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

DC Catering Novices' Hurdle

1

Bagad Bihoue Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Bleu Et Noir Jockey: Alan Johns

3

Mollylikestoboogie Jockey: David Noonan

Leopardstown 18:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Longines Irish Champions Weekend Handicap

1

Captain Power Jockey: R P Downey

2

Great Wide Open Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Fit For Function Jockey: G F Carroll

Yarmouth 18:05 Thu Aug 11 2016

totequadpot Insure Your Placepot Last Four Handicap

1

Bertie Moon Jockey: Clifford Lee

2

Duke Of Diamonds Jockey: Shelley Birkett

3

Le Rock Jockey: Danny Brock

Stratford 18:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Direct Insurance London Market Handicap Hurdle

1

Luccombe Down Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Mighty Leader Jockey: Miss B Hampson

3

Hatters River Jockey: N D Fehily

Leopardstown 18:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Handicap

1

Mcguigan Jockey: K J Manning

2

Victorious Secret Jockey: K J Leonard

3

Tithonus Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

Yarmouth 18:35 Thu Aug 11 2016

totepool Racecourse Cash Back Available Handicap

1

Willow Spring Jockey: Saleem Golam

2

Give Us A Belle Jockey: R P Walsh

3

Plantation Jockey: Danny Brock

Stratford 18:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

24th August Is 80's Music Night Novices' Handicap Chase

1

Show's Over Jockey: T J O'Brien

2

Daulys Anthem Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Go On Henry Jockey: Mr Ed Bailey

Leopardstown 19:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Brutal Jockey: C T Keane

2

Diodorus Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Finn McCool Jockey: J A Heffernan

Yarmouth 19:05 Thu Aug 11 2016

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Handicap

1

Mywayistheonlyway Jockey: Harry Bentley

2

Desert River Jockey: S Donohoe

3

Willsy Jockey: J F Egan

Stratford 19:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Jenkinson's Caterers Handicap Hurdle

1

Victor Leudorum Jockey: Harry Bannister

2

Exemplary Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Arcamante Jockey: Charlie Hammond

Leopardstown 19:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Invesco Pension Consultants Desmond Stakes (Group 3)

1

Tribal Beat Jockey: K J Manning

2

Cougar Mountain Jockey: D O'Brien

3

Hit It A Bomb Jockey: J A Heffernan

Yarmouth 19:35 Thu Aug 11 2016

totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Handicap

1

Twin Point Jockey: S Donohoe

2

Veeraya Jockey: Adam Beschizza

3

He's My Boy Jockey: George Wood

Stratford 19:50 Thu Aug 11 2016

Stratford Oaks Golf Club Handicap Chase

1

Anti Cool Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Sword of The Lord Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Deise Vu Jockey: Benjamin Poste

Leopardstown 20:00 Thu Aug 11 2016

Boomtown Rats Apprentice Handicap

1

Udogo Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Windsor Beach Jockey: D P Linehan

3

Jaqen H'ghar Jockey: D O'Brien

Yarmouth 20:05 Thu Aug 11 2016

Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap

1

Intimately Jockey: M Harley

2

Infiniti Jockey: Saleem Golam

3

Color Force Jockey: L Morris

Stratford 20:20 Thu Aug 11 2016

Bordeaux Undiscovered Wines Handicap Hurdle

1

Sailors Warn Jockey: A P Cawley

2

Cougar Kid Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Star Foot Jockey: J McGrath

Leopardstown 20:30 Thu Aug 11 2016

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Sharliyna Jockey: P J Smullen

2

Truffles Jockey: G F Carroll

3

White Lotus Jockey: K J Manning

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More