All you need at the races

Fri Sep 11 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Sep 11 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Doncaster, Down Royal and Salisbury. See how the horse Pallasator won the Doncaster 15:05 (Socialites E-Cigarettes Expert Doncaster Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)).

Result quick find

Sandown 13:45 Fri Sep 11 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Southern Belle Jockey: T E Durcan

2

September Issue Jockey: G Baker

3

Jack Nevison Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Doncaster 13:55 Fri Sep 11 2015

Fly Aer Lingus From Doncaster Sheffield Flying Childers Stakes (Group 2)

1

Gutaifan Jockey: L Dettori

2

Ornate Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Log Out Island Jockey: James Doyle

Chester 14:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Cash Out In Running With Betfair/EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

It's The Ice Jockey: S A Gray

2

Ian Fleming Jockey: David Probert

3

Rock Warbler Jockey: A Kirby

Sandown 14:20 Fri Sep 11 2015

Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Handicap

1

Silverrica Jockey: Georgia Cox

2

Costa Filey Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Secret Asset Jockey: G Baker

Doncaster 14:30 Fri Sep 11 2015

Ladbrokes Mallard Handicap

1

Curbyourenthusiasm Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Battersea Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Noble Silk Jockey: G Lee

Chester 14:40 Fri Sep 11 2015

LDF Nursery

1

Powderhorn Jockey: F Norton

2

Kingston Kurrajong Jockey: David Probert

3

Four's Company Jockey: R Kingscote

Sandown 14:55 Fri Sep 11 2015

EBF Stallions/Download The Unibet Racing App Maiden Stakes

1

Valitop Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Absolute Zero Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Real Dominion Jockey: L P Keniry

Doncaster 15:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Socialites E-Cigarettes Expert Doncaster Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2)

1

Pallasator Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Clondaw Warrior Jockey: L Dettori

3

Suegioo Jockey: M Harley

Chester 15:15 Fri Sep 11 2015

Betfair Home Of The Price Rush Handicap

1

Gramercy Jockey: Jack Garritty

2

Fast Dancer Jockey: J F Egan

3

Apostle Jockey: J Fanning

Sandown 15:30 Fri Sep 11 2015

Sungard Handicap

1

Mccreery Jockey: G Baker

2

Alkawn Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Chevallier Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Doncaster 15:40 Fri Sep 11 2015

1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk May Hill Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Str)

1

Turret Rocks Jockey: K J Manning

2

Marenko Jockey: S M Levey

3

Opal Tiara Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Chester 15:50 Fri Sep 11 2015

Stella Artois Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Dream Job Jockey: J F Egan

2

Liberality Jockey: N Mackay

3

Tea Gown Jockey: R Kingscote

Down Royal 16:00 Fri Sep 11 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Go Kart Jockey: R P Downey

2

Kotonic Jockey: S B Kelly

3

Jenniechild Jockey: C D Hayes

Sandown 16:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Kingsway Claims Fillies' Handicap

1

Floriss Jockey: F Tylicki

2

Privileged Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Skinny Love Jockey: Joey Haynes

Salisbury 16:10 Fri Sep 11 2015

Booker Wholesale Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

Jim Dandy Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Al Hamd Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Albe Back Jockey: P J Dobbs

Doncaster 16:15 Fri Sep 11 2015

Coopers Marquees Handicap

1

Hoof It Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Toofi Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Shore Step Jockey: W Buick

Chester 16:25 Fri Sep 11 2015

Boodles Diamond Handicap

1

Steve Rogers Jockey: A Kirby

2

Be Perfect Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Rowlestone Lass Jockey: J F Egan

Down Royal 16:35 Fri Sep 11 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Ms Brinkleys Jockey: F M Berry

2

Remarkable Lady Jockey: D M Grant

3

Roc Of Gold Jockey: R P Cleary

Sandown 16:40 Fri Sep 11 2015

Inkerman London Handicap

1

Double Heaven Jockey: Antonio Fresu

2

Hot Mustard Jockey: S Hitchcott

3

Franco's Secret Jockey: Dane O'Neill

Salisbury 16:45 Fri Sep 11 2015

Booker Wholesale Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

In The Red Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Dream Of Summer Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Lord George Jockey: T P Queally

Doncaster 16:50 Fri Sep 11 2015

Weatherbys Stallion Book Flying Scotsman Stakes (Listed)

1

Tashweeq Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Haalick Jockey: W Buick
Squash Jockey: L Morris

Chester 17:00 Fri Sep 11 2015

Betfair Tap Tap Boom Handicap

1

Good Contact Jockey: J F Egan

2

Taraz Jockey: S A Gray

3

Newera Jockey: R Kingscote

Down Royal 17:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Belfast Live Nursery Handicap (Plus 10)

1

Flirt Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Fair Game Jockey: F M Berry

3

Fire Tree Jockey: C R King

Sandown 17:15 Fri Sep 11 2015

Daily Price Boosts With Unibet Handicap

1

Fiftyshadesfreed Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Symphony Of Kings Jockey: Rob Hornby

3

Zambeasy Jockey: Hector Crouch

Salisbury 17:20 Fri Sep 11 2015

Bathwick Car & Van Hire Nursery

1

Justice Angel Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Stylistik Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Premier Currency Jockey: P J Dobbs

Doncaster 17:25 Fri Sep 11 2015

Park Hill Private Hospital Classified Stakes

1

American Artist Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

2

Super Kid Jockey: James Doyle

3

Peterhouse Jockey: B A Curtis

Chester 17:30 Fri Sep 11 2015

Budweiser Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders)

1

Baltic Prince Jockey: Mr B James

2

Al Muheer Jockey: Mr B Hicks

3

Smokethatthunders Jockey: Mr S Walker

Down Royal 17:35 Fri Sep 11 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1

Downforce Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Peleponnesus Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

3

Street Taipan Jockey: F M Berry

Salisbury 17:50 Fri Sep 11 2015

EBF Stallions Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Flying Empress Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Shwaimsa Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Canford Lilli Jockey: J P Fahy

Down Royal 18:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Daily Mirror Handicap (47-65)

1

Knights Templar Jockey: Gary Paul Halpin

2

Twistsandturns Jockey: D M Grant

3

Easy Boy Jockey: C T Keane

Salisbury 18:20 Fri Sep 11 2015

Bathwick Tyres Handicap

1

Extrasolar Jockey: G Baker

2

Absolute Champion Jockey: T J Murphy

3

Waseem Faris Jockey: Gary Mahon

Down Royal 18:35 Fri Sep 11 2015

Belfast Live Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Scenic Star Jockey: G J Phillips

2

Ondamoura Jockey: R D Dolan

3

Sinntani Jockey: D E Hogan

Salisbury 18:50 Fri Sep 11 2015

Rex Watton Memorial Handicap

1

Honcho Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Wotnot Jockey: Catherine Gannon

3

Potternello Jockey: S De Sousa

Down Royal 19:05 Fri Sep 11 2015

Download The New At The Races App Ulster Cesarewitch Handicap

1

Whiteout Jockey: D P McDonogh

1

He'llberemembered Jockey: T P Madden

3

Encrypted Message Jockey: F M Berry

Salisbury 19:20 Fri Sep 11 2015

Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Anzhelika Jockey: T P Queally

2

Reetaj Jockey: Charles Bishop

3

Tartoor Jockey: S De Sousa

Latest Tips

Get our tip for Saturday's International Hurdle at Cheltenham where the unusually fast ground may impact the line up. Read More
Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More