All you need at the races

Tue Oct 11 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Tue Oct 11 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Leicester, Galway and Musselburgh. See how the horse C Note won the Leicester 15:10 (Wreake Handicap).

Result quick find

Musselburgh 13:50 Tue Oct 11 2016

www.macbetsports.co.uk Maiden Stakes

1

Tor Jockey: Jason Hart

2

Powerful Love Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Mr Coco Bean Jockey: P McDonald

Huntingdon 14:00 Tue Oct 11 2016

Tribute Cornish Pale Ale Handicap Hurdle

1

Sarpech Jockey: R Johnson

2

Istimraar Jockey: Adam Wedge

3

Makethedifference Jockey: T J O'Brien

Leicester 14:10 Tue Oct 11 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Rnd)

1

Red Label Jockey: A Kirby

2

X Rated Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Fujaira Bridge Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

Musselburgh 14:20 Tue Oct 11 2016

Best Odds Guaranteed All Races At Macbet Maiden Stakes

1

Computable Jockey: D Allan

2

Kiribati Jockey: J Fanning

3

Peach Pavlova Jockey: Rowan Scott

Galway 14:25 Tue Oct 11 2016

Mervue Maiden Hurdle

1

Le Martalin Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Chasing Yesterday Jockey: J J Burke

3

Sweet Shirleen Jockey: D E Mullins

Huntingdon 14:30 Tue Oct 11 2016

Ingrebourne Valley Handicap Chase

1

Perfect Timing Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Tregaro Jockey: B Hughes

3

Mister Dick Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Leicester 14:40 Tue Oct 11 2016

Whissendine Selling Stakes

1

Rebel Lightning Jockey: J P Spencer

2

Infiniti Jockey: George Wood

3

Doctor Bong Jockey: Joshua Bryan

Musselburgh 14:50 Tue Oct 11 2016

eastlothian.org Handicap

1

Canny Style Jockey: Kevin Stott

2

Kelvin Hall Jockey: J Fanning

3

Love Marmalade Jockey: P Makin

Galway 14:55 Tue Oct 11 2016

Galway City & Salthill Publicans Rated Novice Hurdle

1

Joshua Lane Jockey: M P Walsh

2

Aspen Colorado Jockey: B J Geraghty

3

Mighty Concorde Jockey: Rachael Blackmore

Huntingdon 15:00 Tue Oct 11 2016

Molson Coors Novices' Hurdle

1

Theligny Jockey: R Johnson

2

My Mo Jockey: Stan Sheppard

3

Bodekin Point Jockey: G B Watters

Leicester 15:10 Tue Oct 11 2016

Wreake Handicap

1

C Note Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Intransigent Jockey: Oisin Murphy

3

Accession Jockey: Martin Lane

Musselburgh 15:20 Tue Oct 11 2016

Breeders Backing Racing Flying Scotsman EBF Conditions Stakes

1

Caspian Prince Jockey: Connor Beasley

2

Glenrowan Rose Jockey: P Makin

3

Gamesome Jockey: P Mulrennan

Galway 15:25 Tue Oct 11 2016

Galway City & Salthill Publicans Charity Handicap Hurdle

1

All The Answers Jockey: B J Geraghty

2

Fluspar Jockey: D E Mullins

3

Copy Print Jockey: B T O'Connell

Huntingdon 15:35 Tue Oct 11 2016

Bettrends National Hunt Super Saver Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)

1

Adam du Breteau Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Definite Future Jockey: Mr Richard Patrick

3

Troubled Soul Jockey: P J Brennan

Leicester 15:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

SIS Autumn Sprint Handicap

1

Mirza Jockey: M Harley

2

Lightscameraction Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Humidor Jockey: F Sweeney

Musselburgh 15:55 Tue Oct 11 2016

Rural Insurance Handicap

1

La Bacouetteuse Jockey: D Allan

2

Rocktherunway Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Lara Carbonara Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Galway 16:00 Tue Oct 11 2016

Ryans Cleaning Chase

1

Monksland Jockey: S W Flanagan

2

Marinero Jockey: D J Mullins

3

Captain Von Trappe Jockey: K M Donoghue

Huntingdon 16:05 Tue Oct 11 2016

Proper Job Ambassadors Maiden Hurdle

1

Keep In Line Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

2

Adrrastos Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Royal Debutante Jockey: R P McLernon

Leicester 16:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

ebfstallions.com Reference Point Maiden Stakes (Stallion-Restricted) (Plus 10)

1

Utmost Jockey: L Dettori

2

Cape Byron Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Makkaar Jockey: P Hanagan

Musselburgh 16:25 Tue Oct 11 2016

Racing UK HD Handicap

1

Showdaisy Jockey: P Makin

2

Compton River Jockey: Connor Beasley

3

Landing Night Jockey: P McDonald

Galway 16:30 Tue Oct 11 2016

GalwayRaces.com Beginners Chase

1

Diamond King Jockey: D N Russell

2

Lucky Pat Jockey: R Walsh

3

Rebel Turn Jockey: B M Cash

Huntingdon 16:35 Tue Oct 11 2016

SDC Completes The Handicap Hurdle

1

Perfect Poison Jockey: James Cowley

2

Inch Rover Jockey: Sean Quinlan

3

Grand Gigolo Jockey: Ryan Day

Leicester 16:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

Fosse Way Nursery (Rnd)

1

Snookered Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Bonnie Arlene Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Moneyoryourlife Jockey: P J Dobbs

Musselburgh 16:55 Tue Oct 11 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 1)

1

Opt Out Jockey: P Makin

2

Napoleon Solo Jockey: Graham Gibbons

3

Bold Spirit Jockey: Phil Dennis

Galway 17:00 Tue Oct 11 2016

Guinness Handicap Chase

1

Eiri Na Casca Jockey: D G Hogan

2

Bashful Beauty Jockey: S W Flanagan

3

Cavite Beta Jockey: J J Burke

Leicester 17:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

Stewards Handicap (Div 1)

1

Van Huysen Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Caponova Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Al Fatih Jockey: Tom Marquand

Musselburgh 17:25 Tue Oct 11 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 2)

1

Circuitous Jockey: Shirley Teasdale

2

Oak Bluffs Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Wahaab Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Galway 17:30 Tue Oct 11 2016

Jamie Kyne Memorial Flat Race

1

Moulin A Vent Jockey: Ms N Carberry

2

Brelade Jockey: Mr J J Codd

3

The Granson Jockey: Mr J C Barry

Wolverhampton 17:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Finland Apprentice Handicap

1

Vincenzo Coccotti Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Swiss Cross Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Firesnake Jockey: Jordan Uys

Leicester 17:50 Tue Oct 11 2016

Stewards Handicap (Div 2)

1

Al Nasser Alwashik Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Artists Model Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

East India Jockey: S J Drowne

Wolverhampton 18:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Scandinavia Classified Stakes

1

Protest Jockey: Mitch Godwin

2

Enchanted Moment Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Lady Canford Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Wolverhampton 18:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM GB Handicap

1

Thane Of Cawdor Jockey: Josephine Gordon

2

Stoneboat Bill Jockey: F Tylicki

3

Spinning Rose Jockey: R Winston

Wolverhampton 19:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Germany Nursery

1

Precious Plum Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Coolfitch Jockey: D Tudhope

3

Sheila's Palace Jockey: Hollie Doyle

Wolverhampton 19:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM East EBF Stallions Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1

Desperados Destiny Jockey: Rob Hornby

2

Subjective Jockey: J P Spencer

3

Blue Rocks Jockey: Jordan Uys

Wolverhampton 20:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Europe Handicap (Div 1)

1

Red Unico Jockey: Joshua Bryan

2

Beverley Bullet Jockey: R Winston

3

Great Expectations Jockey: F Tylicki

Wolverhampton 20:45 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Europe Handicap (Div 2)

1

Secret Lightning Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

2

For Shia And Lula Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Prisom Jockey: Tom Marquand

Wolverhampton 21:15 Tue Oct 11 2016

NTM Russia Handicap

1

Ali Bin Nayef Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Mrs Burbidge Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Top Set Jockey: T J Murphy

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More