All you need at the races

Wed Nov 11 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Nov 11 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Bangor, Dundalk and Kempton. See how the horse What A Good Night won the Bangor 14:00 (Anne Duchess Of Westminster Memorial Handicap Chase).

Result quick find

Bangor 13:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Friends Of The Animal Health Trust Handicap Chase (For The Tarporley Hunt Cup)

1

Uhlan Bute Jockey: L Treadwell

2

Take The Crown Jockey: J M Davies

3

Cyclop Jockey: N D Fehily

Exeter 13:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

Thank You To Veterans And Serving Military Handicap Hurdle

1

Monbeg Gold Jockey: R Johnson

2

Storm Alert Jockey: Lucy Gardner

3

Shoofly Milly Jockey: L Heard

Ayr 13:20 Wed Nov 11 2015

racinguk.com/freetrial Maiden Hurdle

1

Comragh Jockey: A W Short

2

The Toft Jockey: Ross Chapman

3

Duncomplaining Jockey: P Buchanan

Bangor 13:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Rea Valley Tractors Sir John Hanmer Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

John Louis Jockey: L Treadwell

2

Dartford Warbler Jockey: Danny Cook

3

Take The Cash Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson

Exeter 13:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

1

Wizards Bridge Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

St Dominick Jockey: James Best

3

Heronshaw Jockey: T J O'Brien

Ayr 13:50 Wed Nov 11 2015

Watch RacingUK With Free Trial Now Handicap Hurdle

1

Another Mattie Jockey: B P Harding

2

Tantamount Jockey: D R Fox

3

Cruachan Jockey: Adam Nicol

Bangor 14:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Anne Duchess Of Westminster Memorial Handicap Chase

1

What A Good Night Jockey: Harry Skelton

2

Algernon Pazham Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Restless Harry Jockey: J M Davies

Exeter 14:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

188Bet Novices' Hurdle

1

Roll The Dough Jockey: R Johnson

2

Thegreendalerocket Jockey: Paul O'Brien

3

According To Harry Jockey: T J O'Brien

Ayr 14:20 Wed Nov 11 2015

Western House Hotel Novices' Handicap Chase

1

What A Dream Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

2

Mumgos Debut Jockey: P Buchanan

3

Cinder Rua Jockey: L A McKenna

Bangor 14:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Broncroft Novices' Hurdle

1

Its'afreebee Jockey: J J Burke

2

Itshard To No Jockey: J E Moore

3

Pilgrims Rest Jockey: A Tinkler

Exeter 14:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

Jack Fletcher Memorial Mares' Novices' Hurdle

1

Drumviredy Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Bourdello Jockey: James Banks

3

Palmaria Jockey: James Best

Ayr 14:50 Wed Nov 11 2015

Watch RacingUK Free With Month Trial Handicap Chase

1

Final Assault Jockey: D R Fox

2

Plus Jamais Jockey: B Hughes

3

Presented Jockey: Callum Bewley

Bangor 15:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Spurling Supporting The AHT Handicap Hurdle

1

Foxcub Jockey: J M Davies

2

After Eight Sivola Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

3

Rock On Rocky Jockey: C Poste

Exeter 15:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

RGB Building Supplies Handicap Hurdle

1

Pull The Chord Jockey: R Johnson

2

Sirop De Menthe Jockey: Lucy Gardner

3

Clyne Jockey: Paul Moloney

Ayr 15:20 Wed Nov 11 2015

Racing UK Free For A Month Handicap Hurdle

1

Calivigny Jockey: S Mulqueen

2

Solway Sam Jockey: Callum Bewley

3

Finaghy Ayr Jockey: G B Watters

Bangor 15:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Albert Bartlett Juvenile Maiden Hurdle

1

Sikandar Jockey: Danny Cook

2

Sky Lino Jockey: Lizzie Kelly

3

Haut Bages Jockey: D A Jacob

Exeter 15:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

Play Casino At 188Bet Novices' Chase

1

On Tour Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Otago Trail Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Heath Hunter Jockey: Kieron Edgar

Ayr 15:50 Wed Nov 11 2015

Trial Racing UK For Free Now Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

My Little Cracker Jockey: B P Harding

2

Ten Trees Jockey: Daragh Bourke

3

Better Back Bracka Jockey: Mr S P Kelly

Bangor 16:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Treasure Beach Hotel Supporting The AHT Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Compadre Jockey: N D Fehily

2

Wild West Wind Jockey: P J Brennan

3

Mister Kalanisi Jockey: Harry Skelton

Exeter 16:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

Watch RacingUK Free With Month Trial Handicap Chase

1

Legion D'honneur Jockey: Kieron Edgar

2

Ball Hopper Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Railway Storm Jockey: Miss B Frost

Kempton 16:35 Wed Nov 11 2015

Learn English At isehove.com Handicap

1

Quantum Dot Jockey: K T O'Neill

2

Tax Reform Jockey: Philip Prince

3

We Have A Dream Jockey: Charles Bishop

Kempton 17:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

32Red Casino Handicap

1

Judicial Jockey: L Morris

2

Desert Command Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Compton Heights Jockey: P Makin

Dundalk 17:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Peticoatgovernment Jockey: W J Lee

2

Multiviz Jockey:

3

Rocknrollbaby Jockey: K J Manning

Kempton 17:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1)

1

D'niro Jockey: A Kirby

2

Imperial Aviator Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Bandit Bob Jockey: D C Costello

Dundalk 18:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Big Bad Bob (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10)

1

Aspen Mountain Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Hasselnott Jockey: C R King

3

Red Rannagh Jockey: J A Heffernan

Kempton 18:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 2)

1

Prince Of Arran Jockey: T P Queally

2

Van Dyke Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Charmy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dundalk 18:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Handicap

1

Chestnut Fire Jockey: S Foley

2

Split The Atom Jockey: R P Whelan

3

Kodiac's Back Jockey: C R King

Kempton 18:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

32Red On The App Store Nursery

1

Ripoll Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Garcon De Soleil Jockey: D Sweeney

3

Wakame Jockey: L P Keniry

Dundalk 19:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65)

1

Chatterton Jockey:

2

Red Words Jockey: R Coakley

3

Tansanite Jockey: W M Lordan

Kempton 19:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

32Red/Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Consulting Jockey: D Sweeney

2

Mutarajjil Jockey: P Hanagan

3

The Commendatore Jockey: J Fortune

Dundalk 19:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap

1

Reckless Lad Jockey: W M Lordan

2

Toccata Blue Jockey: C T Keane

3

Hes Our Music Jockey: D M Grant

Kempton 19:40 Wed Nov 11 2015

Boo Classic Conditions Stakes

1

Chookie Royale Jockey: P Makin

2

Justice Well Jockey: T P Queally

3

Intransigent Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Dundalk 20:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-65) (Div 1)

1

Solar Benny Jockey: R P Downey

2

Artiste Celebre Jockey: S Foley

3

Shukhov Jockey:

Kempton 20:10 Wed Nov 11 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Candyman Can Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Thane Of Cawdor Jockey: P C O'Donnell

3

Baker Jockey: J F Egan

Dundalk 20:30 Wed Nov 11 2015

Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (47-65) (Div 2)

1

Brosnan Jockey: G F Carroll

2

Credit The Giver Jockey:

3

Tortueuse Jockey: P B Beggy

Dundalk 21:00 Wed Nov 11 2015

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap (47-70)

1

Brokopondo Jockey: D W O'Connor

2

Sea of Blue Jockey:

3

Mademoiselle Penny Jockey: D M Grant

Recent Top Results

Wed 17:30 Dundalk 17:30 - Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Maiden
17 runners
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3
Mon 14:30 Lingfield 14:30 - Betway Sprint Handicap
10 runners, Class 2
Mon 13:55 Lingfield 13:55 - Betway Handicap
13 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

Get the latest horse racing betting news and our update on the upcoming stanjames.com International Hurdle Read More
No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More