All you need at the races

Sun Jul 12 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Sun Jul 12 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Dundalk, Perth and Stratford. See how the horse Russian Soul won the Dundalk 16:15 (Marshes Handicap).

Result quick find

Perth 14:00 Sun Jul 12 2015

totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Novices' Hurdle (Strongbow Dark Fruit Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier)

1

Sharp Rise Jockey: R Johnson

2

Solway Dandy Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Father Edward Jockey: Aidan Coleman

Southwell 14:10 Sun Jul 12 2015

Shane W Darby Memorial Handicap Chase

1

Walden Prince Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Mac's Grey Jockey: W Kennedy

3

Table Bluff Jockey: Nico de Boinville

Stratford 14:20 Sun Jul 12 2015

Shakespeare Martineau 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle

1

In On The Act Jockey: Paul Moloney

2

Paolozzi Jockey: C O'Farrell

3

Western Way Jockey: D F O'Regan

Sligo 14:25 Sun Jul 12 2015

Pet Stop Maiden Hurdle

1

Bachasson Jockey: R Walsh

2

Free Scorpion Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Silken Thomas Jockey: J J Burke

Perth 14:30 Sun Jul 12 2015

toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Handicap Hurdle

1

Solway Sam Jockey: Ryan Day

2

Le Grand Chene Jockey: R Johnson

3

Rev Up Ruby Jockey: Jonathon Bewley

Dundalk 14:35 Sun Jul 12 2015

Crowne Plaza Hotel Maiden

1

Chenega Bay Jockey: C T Keane

2

Black Wolf Run Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Primal Snow Jockey: F M Berry

Southwell 14:40 Sun Jul 12 2015

Billy Soloman Memorial Novices' Chase

1

Call Me Vic Jockey: P J Brennan

2

Henllan Harri Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Tony Jockey: Miss T Worsley

Stratford 14:50 Sun Jul 12 2015

Peugeot Citroen Handicap Chase

1

Pistol Basc Jockey: Tony Kelly

2

Louis Phillipe Jockey: M G Nolan

3

Forget And Forgive Jockey: S Quinlan

Sligo 14:55 Sun Jul 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle

1

Miss Dinamic Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Crown Pleasure Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Cinder Rua Jockey: L A McKenna

Perth 15:05 Sun Jul 12 2015

totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter Novices' Handicap Chase

1

St Maxime Jockey: J B Kane

2

Gee Hi Jockey: Aidan Coleman

3

Solway Legend Jockey: Ryan Day

Dundalk 15:10 Sun Jul 12 2015

Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Balmont Blast Jockey: O J Orr

2

The Butche's Filly Jockey: D W O'Connor

3

Norville Jockey: D M Redmond

Southwell 15:15 Sun Jul 12 2015

Nottingham City Transport Handicap Hurdle

1

French Seventyfive Jockey: Miss E Todd

2

Steel Gold Jockey: Conor Ring

3

Stand Clear Jockey: Harry Bannister

Stratford 15:25 Sun Jul 12 2015

Pride Of Birmingham Handicap Hurdle (For The Stratford Summer Salver)

1

Good of Luck Jockey: G Sheehan

2

Jalingo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

3

Oliver's Gold Jockey: Jamie Hamilton

Sligo 15:30 Sun Jul 12 2015

GAA Race Day 18th August Maiden Hurdle

1

Long Dog Jockey: R Walsh

2

The Welsh Wizard Jockey: D G Hogan

3

Miss North Light Jockey: B J Cooper

Perth 15:40 Sun Jul 12 2015

Action Glen Maiden Hurdle

1

Galizzi Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Chaz Michaels Jockey: D R Fox

3

Iffjack Jockey: R Johnson

Dundalk 15:45 Sun Jul 12 2015

Marshes Best Dressed Lady 2015 Handicap (47-75)

1

Ishebayorgrey Jockey: C T Keane

2

Chaplin Bay Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Perfect Fit Jockey: D M Redmond

Southwell 15:50 Sun Jul 12 2015

Lincs&Notts Air Ambulance 21st Anniversary Handicap Hurdle

1

Dr Robin Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

West End Jockey: Thomas Bellamy

3

Maypole Lass Jockey: Brendan Powell

Stratford 16:00 Sun Jul 12 2015

Pride Of Coventry Handicap Chase (For The Stratford Summer Cup)

1

Red Seventy Jockey: Jack Quinlan

2

Miss Tenacious Jockey: Mr H Cobden

3

Fair Dilemma Jockey: T J O'Brien

Sligo 16:05 Sun Jul 12 2015

Students Day 30th September Handicap Hurdle (80-116)

1

Coldstonesober Jockey: K C Sexton

2

Ellie Mia Jockey: J M Moore

3

Disputed Jockey: J W Kennedy

Perth 16:10 Sun Jul 12 2015

Sky To Scoop Perth Silver Cup Handicap Chase (For The Perth Silver Cup)

1

Run With The Wind Jockey: P Buchanan

2

Owen Glendower Jockey: Ciaran Gethings

3

Gleann Na Ndochais Jockey: Craig Nichol

Dundalk 16:15 Sun Jul 12 2015

Marshes Handicap

1

Russian Soul Jockey: S Foley

2

Master Speaker Jockey: C O'Donoghue

3

Ardhoomey Jockey: C T Keane

Southwell 16:20 Sun Jul 12 2015

betbonus.com Claim Your Free Bets Now Novices' Selling Hurdle

1

Daizy Jockey: W Kennedy

2

Oneofapear Jockey: B Hughes
Plettenburg Bay Jockey: M D Grant

Stratford 16:30 Sun Jul 12 2015

Allsoppandallsopp International Award Winners Juvenile Hurdle

1

Leoncavallo Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

2

Paddys Runner Jockey: N D Fehily

3

Racing Spirit Jockey: G Sheehan

Sligo 16:40 Sun Jul 12 2015

Ladies Day At Sligo 6th August Handicap Hurdle (80-95)

1

Urban Dusk Jockey: J W Kennedy

2

Captains And Kings Jockey: S A Shortall

3

You Can't Catch Me Jockey: B T O'Connell

Perth 16:45 Sun Jul 12 2015

Crabbies Alcoholic Ginger Beer Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Swampfire Jockey: Mikey Hamill

2

Johnny Go Jockey: Ryan Day

3

Baraboy Jockey: G B Watters

Dundalk 16:50 Sun Jul 12 2015

Gilmore's Mercedes-Benz Race

1

Outspoken Jockey: D O'Brien

2

Xebec Jockey: D P McDonogh

3

Don Camillo Jockey: P J Smullen

Southwell 16:55 Sun Jul 12 2015

Happy Birthday Joan Robinson Handicap Hurdle

1

Ruaraidh Hugh Jockey: Mr Thomas M O'Brien

2

Ubaldo Des Menhies Jockey: R P McLernon

3

Harvey's Hope Jockey: Mr John Dawson

Stratford 17:05 Sun Jul 12 2015

Marco's New York Italian Stratford Handicap Chase

1

Zama Zama Jockey: Adam Wedge

2

Faith Jicaro Jockey: Jake Hodson

3

Dream Bolt Jockey: D F O'Regan

Sligo 17:15 Sun Jul 12 2015

Guinness Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Mr Mulliner Jockey: C D Maxwell

2

Holeinthewall Bar Jockey: J W Kennedy

3

Roman Numeral Jockey: D Meyler

Perth 17:20 Sun Jul 12 2015

Silver Cup Day Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Amirr Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Carinena Jockey: Craig Nichol

3

Paddy's Yarn Jockey: P Buchanan

Dundalk 17:25 Sun Jul 12 2015

Matthews.ie Handicap (50-70)

1

War Room Jockey: S Foley

2

Eloge Jockey: C P Hoban

3

Sakhees Jack Jockey: C D Hayes

Southwell 17:30 Sun Jul 12 2015

mrfreebet.co.uk On Your Mobile Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race

1

Tilinisi Jockey: Kielan Woods

2

Princess Roania Jockey: Sean Bowen

3

Donttellthemissis Jockey: T Scudamore

Stratford 17:40 Sun Jul 12 2015

Birmingham Mail Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

All Riled Up Jockey: Daniel Hiskett

2

Mix N Match Jockey: Thomas Cheesman

3

Keychain Jockey: Thomas Garner

Sligo 17:45 Sun Jul 12 2015

Sligo Rovers Race Day 5th August Flat Race

1

Fugi Mountain Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

2

Bertie Bell Jockey: Mr D G Lavery

3

Lady Dromlac Jockey: Mr J J Codd

Dundalk 17:55 Sun Jul 12 2015

Bar One Racing Dual Race Day 16th August Maiden

1

Hobart Jockey: J P O'Brien

2

Captain Carleton Jockey: F M Berry

3

Meadowlands Jockey: D M Redmond

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More