All you need at the races

Wed Aug 12 2015 Results

Get full horse racing results for Wed Aug 12 2015 free on freebets.com. With results from Gowran Park, Salisbury and Beverley. See how the horse Easter won the Gowran Park 18:30 (Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies Listed)).

Result quick find

Beverley 14:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

Journal Classified Claiming Stakes

1

Layla's Hero Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Victoire De Lyphar Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Zaza Zest Jockey: D Nolan

Newton Abbot 14:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

newtonabbotracing.com Graduate Juvenile Hurdle

1

Leoncavallo Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Secrets Safe Jockey: R Johnson
La Voix Jockey: Miss B Frost

Salisbury 14:20 Wed Aug 12 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Molson Coors Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Vibrant Chords Jockey: James Doyle

2

Dark Shot Jockey: David Probert

3

Taneen Jockey: P Hanagan

Beverley 14:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Hull Daily Mail/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Drifting Spirit Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Speed Company Jockey: P Makin

3

Silent Dreamer Jockey: J Fanning

Newton Abbot 14:40 Wed Aug 12 2015

Actuate Marketing, Plymouth Handicap Chase

1

Lisbon Jockey: T Scudamore

2

Marky Bob Jockey: D Crosse

3

Sublime Talent Jockey: Lewis Gordon

Salisbury 14:50 Wed Aug 12 2015

S H Jones Wines Nursery

1

Midhmaar Jockey: P Hanagan

2

Spongy Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Aleko Jockey: James Doyle

Beverley 15:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

St Stephen's Maiden Auction Stakes

1

Copacobana Jockey: D Allan

2

Twentysvnthlancers Jockey: G Lee

3

Camino Jockey: C Catlin

Newton Abbot 15:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

In Memory Of Mike Swift Novices' Hurdle

1

Anomaly Jockey: Aidan Coleman

2

Catcher On The Go Jockey: Paul Moloney

3

Go Odee Go Jockey: Bridget Andrews

Salisbury 15:25 Wed Aug 12 2015

Amazing O'Mahony & Miss Bunn Pembroke Cup (Handicap)

1

Alkawn Jockey: Dane O'Neill

2

Gold Prince Jockey: James Doyle

3

Plymouth Sound Jockey: G Baker

Beverley 15:35 Wed Aug 12 2015

Rawfield And Paragon Data Handicap

1

Pearl Noir Jockey: D Swift

2

Flash City Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

See Vermont Jockey: P Mulrennan

Newton Abbot 15:45 Wed Aug 12 2015

Paignton Zoo Novices' Chase

1

Henllan Harri Jockey: Sean Bowen

2

Abolitionist Jockey: R Johnson

3

Ruddy Article Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies

Salisbury 15:55 Wed Aug 12 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Upavon Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Journey Jockey: R Havlin

2

Suffused Jockey: P Hanagan

3

Tazffin Jockey: J P Spencer

Beverley 16:05 Wed Aug 12 2015

Beverley Advertiser Handicap (Part Of The Beverley Middle Distance Series)

1

Old Fashion Jockey: A Mullen

2

Bold Appeal Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Nickscreamcracker Jockey: J P Sullivan

Newton Abbot 16:15 Wed Aug 12 2015

SIS Handicap Hurdle

1

Always Managing Jockey: A Tinkler

2

Kentford Heiress Jockey: Kevin Jones

3

Kilcross Boy Jockey: N D Fehily

Salisbury 16:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Champagne Joseph Perrier Handicap

1

Faery Song Jockey: G Baker

2

Zubaidah Jockey: Dane O'Neill

3

Approaching Jockey: Jim Crowley

Beverley 16:40 Wed Aug 12 2015

Listers Mercedes Benz Of Hull Handicap

1

Peterhouse Jockey: B A Curtis

2

Modernism Jockey: Jack Garritty

3

Grand Meister Jockey: Joe Doyle

Newton Abbot 16:50 Wed Aug 12 2015

Thank You For 25 Wonderful Years Handicap Chase

1

Down Time Jockey: R Johnson

2

Alla Svelta Jockey: Brendan Powell

3

Louis Phillipe Jockey: M G Nolan

Salisbury 17:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

CGA Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used)

1

Cricklewood Green Jockey: Gary Mahon

2

Mazaaher Jockey: Tommy O'Connor

3

Pressure Jockey: Megan Nicholls

Beverley 17:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

British Land Handicap

1

Best Boy Jockey: D Allan

2

Splash Of Verve Jockey: G Lee

3

Hickster Jockey: Tim Clark

Bath 17:15 Wed Aug 12 2015

Avon Valley Cleaning Classic Maiden Stakes

1

Love On The Rocks Jockey: M Harley

2

Florencio Jockey: M Dwyer

3

Comedy Night Jockey: L Morris

Newton Abbot 17:20 Wed Aug 12 2015

Living Coasts Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

1

Honey Pound Jockey: Alan Johns

2

Welcometothejungle Jockey: L A McKenna

3

Skylander Jockey: Michael Heard

Gowran Park 17:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden

1

Enjoy Yourself Jockey: D P McDonogh

2

Al Mohalhal Jockey: R P Whelan

3

London Jockey: J P O'Brien

Bath 17:50 Wed Aug 12 2015

Charles Saunders Handicap

1

Burnt Cream Jockey: M Harley

2

Warm Order Jockey: L Morris

3

My Meteor Jockey: Patrick Pilley

Gowran Park 18:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

Join The Gowran Park Racing Club For 100 Nursery

1

Dancing On Air Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

2

Bobailin Jockey: K J Manning

3

Haraz Jockey: S Foley

Kempton 18:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

Book Now For Ladies Day 05.09.15 Nursery

1

Indigo Jockey: S J Drowne

2

Premier Currency Jockey: P J Dobbs

3

Hajeer Jockey: P Hanagan

Bath 18:20 Wed Aug 12 2015

BetBright Handicap

1

Snow Conditions Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

2

Halling's Wish Jockey: Jason Nuttall

3

Lucky Diva Jockey: Ryan While

Gowran Park 18:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies Listed)

1

Easter Jockey: J A Heffernan

2

Stellar Glow Jockey: K J Manning

3

My Titania Jockey: D P McDonogh

Kempton 18:40 Wed Aug 12 2015

32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Saguna Jockey: James Doyle

2

Tafolau Jockey: Ryan Powell

3

Perfect Orange Jockey: Tyler Saunders

Bath 18:50 Wed Aug 12 2015

CB Protection Bespoke Security Services Handicap

1

Mistamel Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

All For The Best Jockey: L Morris

3

Dylan's Storm Jockey: D Sweeney

Gowran Park 19:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

McEnery Cup Handicap

1

Macnicholson Jockey: F M Berry

2

Breenainthemycra Jockey: D M Grant

3

He's Our Man Jockey: C O'Donoghue

Kempton 19:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Winter Rose Jockey: P J Dobbs

2

Peru Jockey: Harry Bentley

3

Porta Rosa Jockey: James Doyle

Bath 19:20 Wed Aug 12 2015

Dapple Hay Handicap

1

Merritt Island Jockey: L Morris

2

If I Were A Boy Jockey: L P Keniry

3

Shalimah Jockey: Oisin Murphy

Gowran Park 19:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Handicap

1

Aurelia Cotta Jockey: D P Linehan

2

Maudlin Magdalen Jockey: I T Queally

3

Vitalized Jockey: R P Cleary

Kempton 19:40 Wed Aug 12 2015

32RedSport.com Nursery

1

Roaring Forties Jockey: James Doyle

2

Rockley Point Jockey: S W Kelly

3

Heraldic Jockey: A Kirby

Bath 19:50 Wed Aug 12 2015

Royal British Legion Club (Keynsham) Ltd Memorial Handicap

1

Royal Roslea Jockey: Kieran Shoemark

2

Gamesters Lad Jockey: R Clark

3

Lettuce Snow Jockey: Josephine Gordon

Gowran Park 20:00 Wed Aug 12 2015

Golf Membership At Gowran Park For 2016 Apprentice Handicap (47-65)

1

Johann Bach Jockey: D E Hogan

2

Udogo Jockey: Anastasia O'Brien

3

Rockview Emperor Jockey: G J Phillips

Kempton 20:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

32Red.com Handicap

1

New Strategy Jockey: James Doyle

2

Commodore Jockey: P Cosgrave

3

Elizona Jockey: George Wood

Bath 20:20 Wed Aug 12 2015

ARC Racing Syndicates Handicap

1

Mambo Spirit Jockey: E J Walsh

2

Edged Out Jockey: Edward Greatrex

3

Angelito Jockey: D Swift

Gowran Park 20:30 Wed Aug 12 2015

Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

1

Ebayya Jockey: S Foley

2

Posing Jockey: W M Lordan

3

Vintage Charm Jockey: K J Manning

Kempton 20:40 Wed Aug 12 2015

32Red On The App Store Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier)

1

Big McIntosh Jockey: Jim Crowley

2

Le Rouquin Jockey: Louis Steward

3

Coolcalmcollected Jockey: G Baker

Kempton 21:10 Wed Aug 12 2015

10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Handicap

1

Mr Fickle Jockey: Hector Crouch

2

Charlies Mate Jockey: G Baker

3

Duke Of Dunton Jockey: P Cosgrave

Next Top Racecards

Tue 13:30 Uttoxeter 13:30 - Signs 2000 Novices' Chase
3 runners, Class 3
Tue 13:50 Southwell 13:50 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
14 runners, Class 4
Tue 14:10 Fontwell 14:10 - T I Engineering Structural Ltd Handicap Chase
6 runners, Class 3
Wed 14:35 Lingfield 14:35 - sunbets.co.uk Handicap
9 runners, Class 3

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More