All you need at the races

Fri Aug 12 2016 Results

Get full horse racing results for Fri Aug 12 2016 free on freebets.com. With results from Nottingham, Newbury and Newmarket. See how the horse Ravenous won the Nottingham 16:20 (Racing UK In HD Colwick Cup (Handicap)).

Result quick find

Newcastle 13:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

Breeders Supporting Racing EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Devil's Bridge Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Davy's Dilemma Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Lester Kris Jockey: T Hamilton

Newcastle 14:00 Fri Aug 12 2016

Valued Nursery

1

Saxagogo Jockey: S De Sousa

2

Sheila's Return Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Katebird Jockey: F Norton

Nottingham 14:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes

1

Halawain Jockey: M Harley

2

Party Tiger Jockey: George Chaloner

3

Desert Sport Jockey: J Fanning

Newbury 14:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Don Deadman Memorial EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) (Str)

1

Ultimate Avenue Jockey: G Baker

2

Syndicate Jockey: James Doyle

3

Muhajjal Jockey: P Hanagan

Newcastle 14:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

TDX Handicap

1

Palisade Jockey: L Morris

2

Southern Gailes Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

3

Airton Jockey: P McDonald

Nottingham 14:40 Fri Aug 12 2016

Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap

1

Bilash Jockey: Jack Duern

2

Edith Weston Jockey: J Quinn

3

Prigsnov Dancer Jockey: Lewis Edmunds

Newbury 14:50 Fri Aug 12 2016

Christopher Smith Associates Handicap (Str)

1

Wind In My Sails Jockey: L P Keniry

2

Exceeding Power Jockey: George Wood

3

Steal The Scene Jockey: S M Levey

Newcastle 15:00 Fri Aug 12 2016

Constructing Excellence Foundation Maiden Stakes

1

Loveable Helen Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Plenary Jockey: S De Sousa

3

Breton Blues Jockey: Cam Hardie

Nottingham 15:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

Kind Fillies' Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier)

1

Belledesert Jockey: Adam Beschizza

2

Invade Jockey: Aaron Jones

3

Meandmyshadow Jockey: Martin Lane

Newbury 15:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Berry Bros. & Rudd Cellar Plan Handicap

1

The Graduate Jockey: David Probert

2

Continuum Jockey: R Kingscote

3

Sunblazer Jockey: Joshua Bryan

Newcastle 15:35 Fri Aug 12 2016

Barbour Handicap

1

Depth Charge Jockey: T Hamilton

2

Wowcha Jockey: Jason Hart

3

Awesome Quality Jockey: L Morris

Nottingham 15:45 Fri Aug 12 2016

NK Motors Maiden Stakes

1

Jantina Jockey: T E Durcan

2

Mujaamil Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

3

Booborowie Jockey: D A Parkes

Newbury 15:55 Fri Aug 12 2016

Bathwick Tyres St Hugh's Fillies' Stakes (Listed)

1

Mrs Danvers Jockey: R Kingscote

2

Equimou Jockey: Andrea Atzeni

3

Stormy Clouds Jockey: P J Dobbs

Newcastle 16:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

Asbestos Specialists Handicap (Div 1)

1

Classic Flyer Jockey: P Makin

2

Letbygonesbeicons Jockey: Rowan Scott

3

Only Ten Per Cent Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson

Nottingham 16:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Racing UK In HD Colwick Cup (Handicap)

1

Ravenous Jockey: Daniel Muscutt

2

Intense Tango Jockey: Clifford Lee

3

Who Dares Wins Jockey: D Sweeney

Newbury 16:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

Inspiration Inc. Handicap

1

Sandfrankskipsgo Jockey: G Baker

2

Little Voice Jockey: James Doyle

3

Majestic Hero Jockey: A Kirby

Newcastle 16:40 Fri Aug 12 2016

Asbestos Specialists Handicap (Div 2)

1

Gypsy Major Jockey: Rob J Fitzpatrick

2

Tom Sawyer Jockey: Adam J McNamara

3

Coquine Jockey: P Mulrennan

Nottingham 16:50 Fri Aug 12 2016

EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Fillies' Handicap

1

Haalan Jockey: M Harley

2

Colonial Classic Jockey: N Mackay

3

Desert Way Jockey: Harry Bentley

Newbury 17:00 Fri Aug 12 2016

Breeders Backing Racing And Tutts Clump Cider EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1

Myopic Jockey: A Kirby

2

Scattered Stars Jockey: James Doyle

3

Malmoosa Jockey: P Hanagan

Newcastle 17:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

Sir Bobby Robson Foundation Handicap

1

Run Rio Run Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Fruit Salad Jockey: Josephine Gordon

3

Searanger Jockey: P McDonald

Tramore 17:15 Fri Aug 12 2016

EY Beginners Chase

1

Sir Jack Yeats Jockey: D J Mullins

2

Bye Bye O Bye Jockey: D N Russell

3

Hurry Kitty Jockey: S W Flanagan

Nottingham 17:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Betfair Novice Riders Series Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Highlife Dancer Jockey: Miss Katy Lyons

2

Mister Marcasite Jockey: Mr M Ennis

3

Dream Serenade Jockey: Mr James Kendrick

Newmarket 17:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Rich Legacy Jockey: Oisin Murphy

2

Maldonado Jockey: W Buick

3

Firefright Jockey: Jim Crowley

Newbury 17:35 Fri Aug 12 2016

Mobile Pimm's Bars Apprentice Handicap

1

Kismet Hardy Jockey: Megan Nicholls

2

Ocean Eleven Jockey: Jonathan Fisher

3

Arithmetic Jockey: Callum Shepherd

Catterick 17:40 Fri Aug 12 2016

Haughty Hats Amateur Riders' Handicap

1

Neuf Des Coeurs Jockey: Mr B Lynn

2

Cliff Face Jockey: Miss S Brotherton

3

Shirataki Jockey: Miss Molly King

Tramore 17:50 Fri Aug 12 2016

Tom Murphy (Mercedes-Benz) Car Sales Handicap Chase (0-95)

1

Lash It On Jockey: D N Russell

2

One Fine Morning Jockey: A P Heskin

3

Stonehall Jack Jockey: L P Dempsey

Newmarket 18:00 Fri Aug 12 2016

Firestone Building Products Handicap

1

Highly Sprung Jockey: W Buick

2

Cosmic Chatter Jockey: J P Sullivan

3

Quick Look Jockey: David Probert

Catterick 18:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

Oops A Daisy Florists Selling Stakes

1

Bismarck The Flyer Jockey: Jacob Butterfield

2

Amy Gardner Jockey: Nathan Evans

3

Forster Square Jockey: T Hamilton

Tramore 18:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Marthas Bar Maiden Hurdle

1

Desertmore Dreamer Jockey: C Brassil

2

Henry Howard Jockey: R Walsh

3

Whitber's Choice Jockey: S W Flanagan

Newmarket 18:35 Fri Aug 12 2016

NGK Spark Plugs EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10)

1

Ghayyar Jockey: L Dettori

2

Glencadam Glory Jockey: R Havlin

3

Hamada Jockey: W Buick

Catterick 18:45 Fri Aug 12 2016

Keith Partridge Memorial Nursery

1

Trick Of The Lyte Jockey: Cam Hardie

2

Harome Jockey: Sam James

3

Dandy Highwayman Jockey: P McDonald

Tramore 18:55 Fri Aug 12 2016

Flynn Hotel Group Mares Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

Lily Yeats Jockey: C D Timmons

2

Trendy Nurse Jockey: J J Burke

3

Do Na Paisti Jockey: P D Kennedy

Newmarket 19:10 Fri Aug 12 2016

Firestone Building Products Europe Handicap

1

Ellaal Jockey: J P Sullivan

2

Tellovoi Jockey: Jim Crowley

3

Rebel Lightning Jockey: William Twiston-Davies

Catterick 19:20 Fri Aug 12 2016

Alan Clough Maiden Stakes

1

Gala Jockey: G Lee

2

Pleasure Dome Jockey: A McCarthy

3

Notion Of Beauty Jockey: Jordan Vaughan

Tramore 19:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

Midge Nolan Memorial Mares Maiden Hurdle

1

Glendine River Jockey: B Hayes

2

Inchiquin High Jockey: Mr R J Kiely

3

Dreambaby Jockey: R Walsh

Newmarket 19:40 Fri Aug 12 2016

Tilbrooks Landscape & Tuddenham Nurseries Handicap

1

Fire Jet Jockey: T P Queally

2

Trulee Scrumptious Jockey: J Quinn

3

Thahab Ifraj Jockey: W Buick

Catterick 19:50 Fri Aug 12 2016

Black Bull Inn Moulton Handicap

1

Salvatore Fury Jockey: Graham Gibbons

2

Compton River Jockey: P Mulrennan

3

Ypres Jockey: F Norton

Tramore 20:00 Fri Aug 12 2016

Chia Bia Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

1

War Of The Pennys Jockey: C M Walsh

2

You Can't Catch Me Jockey: A E Lynch

3

Mysticaltou Jockey: J M Moore

Newmarket 20:15 Fri Aug 12 2016

James Hardie Cladding At U.Plastics Handicap

1

Predilection Jockey: L Dettori

2

Palmerston Jockey: Tom Marquand

3

Dutch Law Jockey: Charlie Bennett

Catterick 20:25 Fri Aug 12 2016

24th August Is Family Day Handicap

1

Emblaze Jockey: P Mulrennan

2

Deben Jockey: Joe Doyle

3

Coolcalmcollected Jockey: Graham Gibbons

Tramore 20:30 Fri Aug 12 2016

Brennan's Pharmacy Flat Race

1

Be My Dan Jockey: Mr J J Codd

2

Ask Susan Jockey: Mr J J Slevin

3

Blue Epona Jockey: Mr P W Mullins

Latest Tips

Racing Preview: Un De Sceaux can steady the Willie Mullins ship in the Betfair Tingle Creek Read More
Get our free betting preview for this weekend's Hennessy Gold Cup on Saturday. Read More

Latest News

No racing today at Southwell Racecourse due to a waterlogged course. Read More
Latest Grand National betting tips for the racing at Aintree on Friday. Read More